2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, February 23, 2013
Minnesota Duluth (MND) at Minnesota (MIN)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota 2, Minnesota Duluth 2 - OT
New Records: Minnesota 21-6-5, Minnesota Duluth 10-17-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Don Adam, Craig Welker
Linesmen: Tony Czech, Sterling Egan
Attendance: 10241 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:10 pm  End Time: 9:50 pm  Total Time: 2:40



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota Duluth  0 1 1 0 2    Minnesota Duluth  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Minnesota  1 0 1 0 2    Minnesota  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota Duluth  12 9 13 3 37    Minnesota Duluth  7 / 14 0 
 Minnesota  9 11 17 3 40    Minnesota  8 / 16 0 



Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 17 Mike Seidel  0-0-0  4/E   C 21 Caleb Herbert  0-1-1  6/E   RW 25 Justin Crandall  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Austin Farley  1-0-1  3/E   C 13 Tony Cameranesi  0-0-0  5/E   RW 18 Joe Basaraba  0-0-0  3/E
LW 20 Cody Danberg  0-0-0  0/E   C 15 Jake Hendrickson  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 14 Keegan Flaherty  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 10 Dan DeLisle  0-0-0  0/-1   C 27 Cal Decowski  0-1-1  1/E   RW 26 Adam Krause  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 8 Drew Olson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 7 Andy Welinski  0-1-1  3/E   G 30 Alex Fons  DNP
LD 16 Tim Smith  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Chris Casto  0-0-0  3/E   G 36 Matt McNeely  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Derik Johnson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 28 Wade Bergman  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Minnesota Lineup
LW 11 Sam Warning  0-1-1  5/E   C 19 Erik Haula  0-0-0  3/E   RW 16 Nate Condon  0-0-0  2/E
LW 7 Kyle Rau  0-0-0  5/E   C 27 Nick Bjugstad  0-0-0  6/E   RW 24 Zach Budish  0-0-0  2/E
LW 15 A.J. Michaelson  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Christian Isackson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 12 Justin Holl  0-0-0  3/E
LW 14 Tom Serratore  1-0-1  1/E   C 22 Travis Boyd  0-1-1  0/E   XD 6 Jake Parenteau  0-0-0  0/E
LD 5 Mike Reilly  1-0-1  1/-1   RD 20 Mark Alt  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Michael Shibrowski  DNP
LD 4 Seth Helgeson  0-0-0  2/E   RD 10 Ben Marshall  0-1-1  2/E   G 31 Ryan Coyne  DNP
LD 2 Brady Skjei  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 29 Nate Schmidt  0-0-0  4/+1   G 32 Adam Wilcox  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIN-1 Ben Marshall (2-Holding) MND 0x1 8:55 
 MND-1 Cal Decowski (2-ROUGHING ATW) 10:09 
 MIN-2 Erik Haula (2-ROUGHING ATW) 10:09 
 MND-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Dan DeLisle) MIN 1x1 16:21 
 MIN  1 - 6x5 PP  Mike Reilly (3) (Ben Marshall, Sam Warning) 18:11 
 MIN: 5,10,11,16,26,G32   MND: 7,26,25,8,G36

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIN-3 Seth Helgeson (2-CTH ROUGHING) MND 0x2 2:13 
 MND-3 Mike Seidel (2-Slashing) MIN 1x2 6:44 
 MND-4 Andy Welinski (2-Cross-Checking) 8:06 
 MIN-4 Erik Haula (2-Roughing) 8:06 
 MIN-5 Kyle Rau (2-Slashing) MND 1x3 11:15 
 MND  1 - 6x5 PP  Austin Farley (13) (Caleb Herbert, Andy Welinski) 12:13 
 MND: 11,21,7,17,13,G36   MIN: 14,22,29,2,G32
 MND-5 Andy Welinski (2-Slashing) MIN 1x3 13:58 
 MIN-6 Brady Skjei (2-Tripping) MND 1x4 19:45 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MND-6 Tony Cameranesi (2-Boarding) MIN 1x4 3:41 
 MIN  2 - 6x6  Tom Serratore (7) (Travis Boyd) 6:25 
 MIN (+): 14,22,12,2,29,G32   MND (-): 6,10,26,27,28,G36
 MND  2 - 6x6  GT  Jake Hendrickson (5) (Keegan Flaherty, Cal Decowski) 12:54 
 MND (+): 15,14,27,6,28,G36   MIN (-): 5,14,22,12,20,G32
 MND-7 Drew Olson (2-Roughing) 14:29 
 MIN-7 Erik Haula (2-Slashing) 14:29 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 MIN-8 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Christian Isackson) MND 1x5 1:47 
 Timeout - Minnesota Duluth 1:47 
 Timeout - Minnesota 4:46 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Matt McNeely  8 11 0 0 19 39:44 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:01 0
 Matt McNeely (T, 8-11-3)  0 0 16 3 19 25:15 1
 
 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Adam Wilcox (T, 20-5-5)  12 8 12 3 35 65:00 2



First Star: Tom Serratore (Minnesota)
Second Star: Mike Reilly (Minnesota)
Third Star: Jake Hendrickson (Minnesota Duluth)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:51:08 PM  EST 
144149556 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17