2012-13 Box Score


Friday, November 16, 2012
Minnesota Duluth (MND) at North Dakota (NDK)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: North Dakota 4, Minnesota Duluth 4 - OT
New Records: North Dakota 4-3-2, Minnesota Duluth 2-5-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Todd Anderson, Brad Shepherd
Linesmen: Nathan Freeman, Andy Carton
Attendance: 11872 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 10:23 pm  Total Time: 2:46



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota Duluth  1 2 1 0 4    Minnesota Duluth  1 / 3 (.333) 
 North Dakota  1 2 1 0 4    North Dakota  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota Duluth  15 14 17 0 46    Minnesota Duluth  7 / 14 0 
 North Dakota  11 13 7 2 33    North Dakota  7 / 14 0 



Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 20 Cody Danberg  0-0-0  1/+2   C 15 Jake Hendrickson  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 14 Keegan Flaherty  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 25 Justin Crandall  0-0-0  3/-2   C 21 Caleb Herbert  0-0-0  5/-2   RW 18 Joe Basaraba  0-1-1  3/-2
LW 11 Austin Farley  2-0-2  3/-1   C 13 Tony Cameranesi  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 17 Mike Seidel  1-0-1  4/E
LW 10 Dan DeLisle  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Max Tardy  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 26 Adam Krause  0-0-0  0/E
LD 8 Drew Olson  1-0-1  2/E   RD 7 Andy Welinski  0-1-1  6/-1   G 31 Aaron Crandall  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Wade Bergman  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 6 Derik Johnson  0-1-1  0/E   G 36 Matt McNeely  DNP
LD 16 Tim Smith  0-0-0  4/E   RD 5 Chris Casto  0-0-0  2/E  
 
North Dakota Lineup
LW 28 Stephane Pattyn  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Colten St. Clair  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 11 Derek Rodwell  0-0-0  3/E
LW 7 Danny Kristo  2-0-2  7/E   C 10 Corban Knight  0-1-1  3/E   RW 27 Carter Rowney  0-1-1  2/E
LW 21 Brendan O'Donnell  0-0-0  2/-1   C 16 Mark MacMillan  0-0-0  2/E   RW 13 Connor Gaarder  0-0-0  1/E
LW 9 Drake Caggiula  0-2-2  0/+2   C 19 Rocco Grimaldi  1-0-1  6/+1   RW 15 Michael Parks  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Andrew MacWilliam  1-0-1  2/+2   RD 5 Nick Mattson  0-1-1  1/+2   G 31 Zane McIntyre  DNP
LD 4 Derek Forbort  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Jordan Schmaltz  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Clarke Saunders  0-0-0  0
LD 18 Dillon Simpson  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 20 Joe Gleason  0-0-0  2/-1   G 35 Tate Maris  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MND  1 - 6x6  Mike Seidel (6) (unassisted) 3:49 
 MND (+): 17,28,20,6,15,G31   NDK (-): 13,16,21,18,20,G33
 NDK  1 - 6x6  Andrew MacWilliam (1) (unassisted) 13:39 
 NDK (+): 2,16,13,5,9,G33   MND (-): 18,21,28,6,25,G31
 MND-1 Austin Farley (2-Cross-Checking) NDK 0x1 14:23 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDK  2 - 6x6  Danny Kristo (2) (Corban Knight, Carter Rowney) 1:39 
 NDK (+): 7,10,27,18,20,G33   MND (-): 28,6,11,13,17,G31
 NDK-1 Derek Forbort (2-Slashing) MND 1x1 5:41 
 MND  2 - 6x5 PP  Austin Farley (3) (Joe Basaraba, Tony Cameranesi) 6:57 
 MND: 11,18,13,28,7,G31   NDK: 5,16,24,28,G33
 MND  3 - 6x6  Austin Farley (4) (Andy Welinski) 10:03 
 MND (+): 11,7,17,8,13,G31   NDK (-): 19,20,7,18,9,G33
 NDK  3 - 6x6  Danny Kristo (3) (Drake Caggiula, Nick Mattson) 10:39 
 NDK (+): 7,9,19,2,5,G33   MND (-): 17,13,7,8,11,G31
 MND-2 Drew Olson (2-Roughing) 16:18 
 MND-3 Max Tardy (2-Roughing) 16:18 
 MND-4 Drew Olson (2-FACEMASKING) (Served by Austin Farley) NDK 0x2 16:18 
 NDK-2 Drake Caggiula (2-Roughing) 16:18 
 NDK-3 Joe Gleason (2-Roughing) 16:18 
 NDK-4 Corban Knight (2-Slashing) MND 1x2 16:26 
 NDK-5 Andrew MacWilliam (2-Interference) MND 1x3 18:49 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MND-5 Joe Basaraba (2-Roughing) NDK 0x3 5:45 
 NDK  4 - 6x6  Rocco Grimaldi (4) (Colten St. Clair, Drake Caggiula) 12:47 
 NDK (+): 19,17,9,5,2,G33   MND (-): 7,8,18,21,25,G31
 MND  4 - 6x6  GT  Drew Olson (1) (Derik Johnson) 14:08 
 MND (+): 8,6,20,14,19,G31   NDK (-): 7,10,27,2,5,G33
 MND-6 Mike Seidel (2-Roughing) 14:47 
 MND-7 Andy Welinski (2-Roughing) 14:47 
 NDK-6 Danny Kristo (2-Roughing) 14:47 
 NDK-7 Drake Caggiula (2-FACEMASKING) 14:47 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Aaron Crandall (T, 1-2-1)  10 11 6 2 29 65:00 4
 
 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Clarke Saunders  10 0 0 0 10 14:19 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Clarke Saunders (T, 3-2-2)  4 12 16 0 32 50:37 3



First Star: Danny Kristo (North Dakota)
Second Star: Austin Farley (Minnesota Duluth)
Third Star: Rocco Grimaldi (North Dakota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 Hamilton0atWilliams0 OT NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) RIT3atSacred Heart5 AH 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst2atMiddlebury2 OT NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame0atMichigan1 B1 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) UMass Dartmouth6atWorcester State6 OT MS 5:45 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 Northeastern0atProvidence1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham4atLebanon Valley2 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire0atBoston University2 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh4 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  2:50:35 AM  EST 
164590248 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17