2012-13 Box Score


Friday, November 16, 2012
Minnesota Duluth (MND) at North Dakota (NDK)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: North Dakota 4, Minnesota Duluth 4 - OT
New Records: North Dakota 4-3-2, Minnesota Duluth 2-5-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Todd Anderson, Brad Shepherd
Linesmen: Nathan Freeman, Andy Carton
Attendance: 11872 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 10:23 pm  Total Time: 2:46



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota Duluth  1 2 1 0 4    Minnesota Duluth  1 / 3 (.333) 
 North Dakota  1 2 1 0 4    North Dakota  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota Duluth  15 14 17 0 46    Minnesota Duluth  7 / 14 0 
 North Dakota  11 13 7 2 33    North Dakota  7 / 14 0 



Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 20 Cody Danberg  0-0-0  1/+2   C 15 Jake Hendrickson  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 14 Keegan Flaherty  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 25 Justin Crandall  0-0-0  3/-2   C 21 Caleb Herbert  0-0-0  5/-2   RW 18 Joe Basaraba  0-1-1  3/-2
LW 11 Austin Farley  2-0-2  3/-1   C 13 Tony Cameranesi  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 17 Mike Seidel  1-0-1  4/E
LW 10 Dan DeLisle  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Max Tardy  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 26 Adam Krause  0-0-0  0/E
LD 8 Drew Olson  1-0-1  2/E   RD 7 Andy Welinski  0-1-1  6/-1   G 31 Aaron Crandall  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Wade Bergman  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 6 Derik Johnson  0-1-1  0/E   G 36 Matt McNeely  DNP
LD 16 Tim Smith  0-0-0  4/E   RD 5 Chris Casto  0-0-0  2/E  
 
North Dakota Lineup
LW 28 Stephane Pattyn  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Colten St. Clair  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 11 Derek Rodwell  0-0-0  3/E
LW 7 Danny Kristo  2-0-2  7/E   C 10 Corban Knight  0-1-1  3/E   RW 27 Carter Rowney  0-1-1  2/E
LW 21 Brendan O'Donnell  0-0-0  2/-1   C 16 Mark MacMillan  0-0-0  2/E   RW 13 Connor Gaarder  0-0-0  1/E
LW 9 Drake Caggiula  0-2-2  0/+2   C 19 Rocco Grimaldi  1-0-1  6/+1   RW 15 Michael Parks  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Andrew MacWilliam  1-0-1  2/+2   RD 5 Nick Mattson  0-1-1  1/+2   G 31 Zane McIntyre  DNP
LD 4 Derek Forbort  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Jordan Schmaltz  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Clarke Saunders  0-0-0  0
LD 18 Dillon Simpson  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 20 Joe Gleason  0-0-0  2/-1   G 35 Tate Maris  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MND  1 - 6x6  Mike Seidel (6) (unassisted) 3:49 
 MND (+): 17,28,20,6,15,G31   NDK (-): 13,16,21,18,20,G33
 NDK  1 - 6x6  Andrew MacWilliam (1) (unassisted) 13:39 
 NDK (+): 2,16,13,5,9,G33   MND (-): 18,21,28,6,25,G31
 MND-1 Austin Farley (2-Cross-Checking) NDK 0x1 14:23 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDK  2 - 6x6  Danny Kristo (2) (Corban Knight, Carter Rowney) 1:39 
 NDK (+): 7,10,27,18,20,G33   MND (-): 28,6,11,13,17,G31
 NDK-1 Derek Forbort (2-Slashing) MND 1x1 5:41 
 MND  2 - 6x5 PP  Austin Farley (3) (Joe Basaraba, Tony Cameranesi) 6:57 
 MND: 11,18,13,28,7,G31   NDK: 5,16,24,28,G33
 MND  3 - 6x6  Austin Farley (4) (Andy Welinski) 10:03 
 MND (+): 11,7,17,8,13,G31   NDK (-): 19,20,7,18,9,G33
 NDK  3 - 6x6  Danny Kristo (3) (Drake Caggiula, Nick Mattson) 10:39 
 NDK (+): 7,9,19,2,5,G33   MND (-): 17,13,7,8,11,G31
 MND-2 Drew Olson (2-Roughing) 16:18 
 MND-3 Max Tardy (2-Roughing) 16:18 
 MND-4 Drew Olson (2-FACEMASKING) (Served by Austin Farley) NDK 0x2 16:18 
 NDK-2 Drake Caggiula (2-Roughing) 16:18 
 NDK-3 Joe Gleason (2-Roughing) 16:18 
 NDK-4 Corban Knight (2-Slashing) MND 1x2 16:26 
 NDK-5 Andrew MacWilliam (2-Interference) MND 1x3 18:49 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MND-5 Joe Basaraba (2-Roughing) NDK 0x3 5:45 
 NDK  4 - 6x6  Rocco Grimaldi (4) (Colten St. Clair, Drake Caggiula) 12:47 
 NDK (+): 19,17,9,5,2,G33   MND (-): 7,8,18,21,25,G31
 MND  4 - 6x6  GT  Drew Olson (1) (Derik Johnson) 14:08 
 MND (+): 8,6,20,14,19,G31   NDK (-): 7,10,27,2,5,G33
 MND-6 Mike Seidel (2-Roughing) 14:47 
 MND-7 Andy Welinski (2-Roughing) 14:47 
 NDK-6 Danny Kristo (2-Roughing) 14:47 
 NDK-7 Drake Caggiula (2-FACEMASKING) 14:47 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Aaron Crandall (T, 1-2-1)  10 11 6 2 29 65:00 4
 
 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Clarke Saunders  10 0 0 0 10 14:19 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Clarke Saunders (T, 3-2-2)  4 12 16 0 32 50:37 3



First Star: Danny Kristo (North Dakota)
Second Star: Austin Farley (Minnesota Duluth)
Third Star: Rocco Grimaldi (North Dakota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Quinnipiac0atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Union0atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:37 pm ET
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University0atMaine0 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - 13:26  1st
 Yale0atRIT0 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - 16:44  1st
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  1:09:04 PM  EST 
144215170 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17