2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, November 17, 2012
Minnesota Duluth (MND) at North Dakota (NDK)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: North Dakota 4, Minnesota Duluth 3 - OT
New Records: North Dakota 5-3-2, Minnesota Duluth 2-6-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Todd Anderson, Brad Shepherd
Linesmen: Nathan Freeman, Andy Carton
Attendance: 11918 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:57 pm  Total Time: 2:50



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota Duluth  3 0 0 0 3    Minnesota Duluth  1 / 5 (.200) 
 North Dakota  1 1 1 1 4    North Dakota  1 / 7 (.143) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota Duluth  12 2 13 4 31    Minnesota Duluth  16 / 40 0 
 North Dakota  14 9 6 1 30    North Dakota  13 / 26 0 



Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 20 Cody Danberg  0-0-0  0/-2   C 15 Jake Hendrickson  1-0-1  1/-1   RW 14 Keegan Flaherty  0-1-1  0/-1
LW 25 Justin Crandall  0-0-0  3/E   C 21 Caleb Herbert  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Joe Basaraba  0-0-0  0/E
LW 11 Austin Farley  0-0-0  1/+1   C 13 Tony Cameranesi  1-1-2  5/E   RW 17 Mike Seidel  1-1-2  8/E
LW 10 Dan DeLisle  0-1-1  2/+1   C 19 Max Tardy  0-0-0  1/E   RW 26 Adam Krause  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 8 Drew Olson  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 7 Andy Welinski  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Aaron Crandall  DNP
LD 28 Wade Bergman  0-1-1  3/-1   RD 6 Derik Johnson  0-0-0  0/-2   G 36 Matt McNeely  0-0-0  0
LD 16 Tim Smith  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 5 Chris Casto  0-1-1  2/+1  
 
North Dakota Lineup
LW 16 Mark MacMillan  2-1-3  4/+1   C 10 Corban Knight  0-2-2  0/+3   RW 7 Danny Kristo  1-2-3  2/+2
LW 9 Drake Caggiula  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Rocco Grimaldi  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 17 Colten St. Clair  0-0-0  1/E
LW 21 Brendan O'Donnell  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Carter Rowney  0-0-0  2/E   RW 13 Connor Gaarder  0-1-1  0/E
LW 28 Stephane Pattyn  0-0-0  1/E   C 29 Bryn Chyzyk  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 11 Derek Rodwell  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 2 Andrew MacWilliam  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 5 Nick Mattson  0-0-0  3/E   G 31 Zane McIntyre  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Derek Forbort  1-0-1  4/E   RD 24 Jordan Schmaltz  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Clarke Saunders  DNP
LD 18 Dillon Simpson  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 22 Andrew Panzarella  0-0-0  1/+1   G 35 Tate Maris  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MND  1 - 6x6  Jake Hendrickson (1) (Dan DeLisle, Keegan Flaherty) 2:51 
 MND (+): 15,10,14,28,7,G36   NDK (-): 11,16,4,24,29,G31
 NDK  1 - 6x6  Danny Kristo (4) (Dillon Simpson, Corban Knight) 3:04 
 NDK (+): 7,16,18,22,10,G31   MND (-): 14,20,28,6,15,G36
 MND  2 - 6x6  Mike Seidel (7) (Chris Casto, Tony Cameranesi) 3:37 
 MND (+): 17,11,13,16,5,G36   NDK (-): 16,7,5,2,19,G31
 MND-1 Adam Krause (2-Hooking) NDK 0x1 6:00 
 MND-2 Jake Hendrickson (2-Slashing) 6:18 
 NDK-1 Danny Kristo (2-Slashing) 6:18 
 MND-3 Wade Bergman (2-Cross-Checking) NDK 0x2 9:47 
 MND-4 Caleb Herbert (2-Roughing) 13:10 
 NDK-2 Rocco Grimaldi (2-Goaltender Interference) 13:10 
 NDK-3 Colten St. Clair (2-Roughing) MND 1x1 13:10 
 MND  3 - 6x5 PP  Tony Cameranesi (4) (Wade Bergman, Mike Seidel) 14:27 
 MND: 13,28,17,7,11,G36   NDK: 16,27,2,24,G31
 NDK-4 Andrew Panzarella (2-Charging) MND 1x2 17:32 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MND-5 Tony Cameranesi (2-Slashing) NDK 0x3 1:46 
 MND-6 Derik Johnson (2-Cross-Checking) NDK 1x4 5:15 
 NDK  2 - 6x5 PP  Derek Forbort (3) (Mark MacMillan, Connor Gaarder) 6:38 
 NDK: 4,16,13,24,7,G31   MND: 20,16,15,5,G36
 MND-7 Joe Basaraba (2-Charging) NDK 1x5 12:03 
 MND-8 Dan DeLisle (2-Roughing) 14:50 
 MND-9 Dan DeLisle (2-Roughing) 14:50 
 MND-10 Joe Basaraba (2-Roughing) 14:50 
 MND-11 Joe Basaraba (2-Roughing) 14:50 
 MND-12 Tim Smith (2-Roughing) 14:50 
 MND-13 Tim Smith (2-Roughing) 14:50 
 MND-14 Dan DeLisle (2-Cross-Checking) (Served by Max Tardy) NDK 1x6 14:50 
 MND-15 Austin Farley (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) (Served by Caleb Herbert) NDK 1x7 14:50 
 MND-16 Austin Farley (10-Misconduct) 14:50 
 NDK-5 Bryn Chyzyk (2-Roughing) 14:50 
 NDK-6 Bryn Chyzyk (2-Roughing) 14:50 
 NDK-7 Derek Rodwell (2-Roughing) 14:50 
 NDK-8 Derek Rodwell (2-Roughing) 14:50 
 NDK-9 Stephane Pattyn (2-Roughing) 14:50 
 NDK-10 Stephane Pattyn (2-Roughing) 14:50 
 Timeout - North Dakota 16:05 
 NDK-11 Rocco Grimaldi (2-Tripping) MND 1x3 16:42 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDK  3 - 6x6  Mark MacMillan (4) (Danny Kristo, Corban Knight) 5:53 
 NDK (+): 16,7,10,2,5,G31   MND (-): 28,6,13,17,26,G36
 NDK-12 Andrew MacWilliam (2-Cross-Checking) MND 1x4 6:01 
 NDK-13 Nick Mattson (2-Cross-Checking) MND 1x5 9:33 

 Overtime (4:26) 
 Timeout - Minnesota Duluth 3:38 
 NDK  4 - 6x6  GW  Mark MacMillan (5) (Danny Kristo) 4:26 
 NDK (+): 16,7,10,2,4,G31   MND (-): 7,8,20,14,15,G36

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Matt McNeely (L, 1-4-1)  13 8 5 0 26 64:26 4
 
 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Zane McIntyre  4 0 0 0 4 9:42 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Zane McIntyre (W, 2-1-0)  5 2 13 4 24 54:39 1



First Star: Mark MacMillan (North Dakota)
Second Star: Danny Kristo (North Dakota)
Third Star: Tony Cameranesi (Minnesota Duluth)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 Hamilton0atWilliams0 OT NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) RIT3atSacred Heart5 AH 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst2atMiddlebury2 OT NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame0atMichigan1 B1 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) UMass Dartmouth6atWorcester State6 OT MS 5:45 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 Northeastern0atProvidence1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham4atLebanon Valley2 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire0atBoston University2 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh4 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Sunday, February 18, 2018  10:44:12 PM  EST 
164566562 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17