2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, November 17, 2012
Minnesota Duluth (MND) at North Dakota (NDK)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: North Dakota 4, Minnesota Duluth 3 - OT
New Records: North Dakota 5-3-2, Minnesota Duluth 2-6-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Todd Anderson, Brad Shepherd
Linesmen: Nathan Freeman, Andy Carton
Attendance: 11918 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:57 pm  Total Time: 2:50



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota Duluth  3 0 0 0 3    Minnesota Duluth  1 / 5 (.200) 
 North Dakota  1 1 1 1 4    North Dakota  1 / 7 (.143) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota Duluth  12 2 13 4 31    Minnesota Duluth  16 / 40 0 
 North Dakota  14 9 6 1 30    North Dakota  13 / 26 0 



Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 20 Cody Danberg  0-0-0  0/-2   C 15 Jake Hendrickson  1-0-1  1/-1   RW 14 Keegan Flaherty  0-1-1  0/-1
LW 25 Justin Crandall  0-0-0  3/E   C 21 Caleb Herbert  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Joe Basaraba  0-0-0  0/E
LW 11 Austin Farley  0-0-0  1/+1   C 13 Tony Cameranesi  1-1-2  5/E   RW 17 Mike Seidel  1-1-2  8/E
LW 10 Dan DeLisle  0-1-1  2/+1   C 19 Max Tardy  0-0-0  1/E   RW 26 Adam Krause  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 8 Drew Olson  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 7 Andy Welinski  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Aaron Crandall  DNP
LD 28 Wade Bergman  0-1-1  3/-1   RD 6 Derik Johnson  0-0-0  0/-2   G 36 Matt McNeely  0-0-0  0
LD 16 Tim Smith  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 5 Chris Casto  0-1-1  2/+1  
 
North Dakota Lineup
LW 16 Mark MacMillan  2-1-3  4/+1   C 10 Corban Knight  0-2-2  0/+3   RW 7 Danny Kristo  1-2-3  2/+2
LW 9 Drake Caggiula  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Rocco Grimaldi  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 17 Colten St. Clair  0-0-0  1/E
LW 21 Brendan O'Donnell  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Carter Rowney  0-0-0  2/E   RW 13 Connor Gaarder  0-1-1  0/E
LW 28 Stephane Pattyn  0-0-0  1/E   C 29 Bryn Chyzyk  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 11 Derek Rodwell  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 2 Andrew MacWilliam  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 5 Nick Mattson  0-0-0  3/E   G 31 Zane McIntyre  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Derek Forbort  1-0-1  4/E   RD 24 Jordan Schmaltz  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Clarke Saunders  DNP
LD 18 Dillon Simpson  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 22 Andrew Panzarella  0-0-0  1/+1   G 35 Tate Maris  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MND  1 - 6x6  Jake Hendrickson (1) (Dan DeLisle, Keegan Flaherty) 2:51 
 MND (+): 15,10,14,28,7,G36   NDK (-): 11,16,4,24,29,G31
 NDK  1 - 6x6  Danny Kristo (4) (Dillon Simpson, Corban Knight) 3:04 
 NDK (+): 7,16,18,22,10,G31   MND (-): 14,20,28,6,15,G36
 MND  2 - 6x6  Mike Seidel (7) (Chris Casto, Tony Cameranesi) 3:37 
 MND (+): 17,11,13,16,5,G36   NDK (-): 16,7,5,2,19,G31
 MND-1 Adam Krause (2-Hooking) NDK 0x1 6:00 
 MND-2 Jake Hendrickson (2-Slashing) 6:18 
 NDK-1 Danny Kristo (2-Slashing) 6:18 
 MND-3 Wade Bergman (2-Cross-Checking) NDK 0x2 9:47 
 MND-4 Caleb Herbert (2-Roughing) 13:10 
 NDK-2 Rocco Grimaldi (2-Goaltender Interference) 13:10 
 NDK-3 Colten St. Clair (2-Roughing) MND 1x1 13:10 
 MND  3 - 6x5 PP  Tony Cameranesi (4) (Wade Bergman, Mike Seidel) 14:27 
 MND: 13,28,17,7,11,G36   NDK: 16,27,2,24,G31
 NDK-4 Andrew Panzarella (2-Charging) MND 1x2 17:32 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MND-5 Tony Cameranesi (2-Slashing) NDK 0x3 1:46 
 MND-6 Derik Johnson (2-Cross-Checking) NDK 1x4 5:15 
 NDK  2 - 6x5 PP  Derek Forbort (3) (Mark MacMillan, Connor Gaarder) 6:38 
 NDK: 4,16,13,24,7,G31   MND: 20,16,15,5,G36
 MND-7 Joe Basaraba (2-Charging) NDK 1x5 12:03 
 MND-8 Dan DeLisle (2-Roughing) 14:50 
 MND-9 Dan DeLisle (2-Roughing) 14:50 
 MND-10 Joe Basaraba (2-Roughing) 14:50 
 MND-11 Joe Basaraba (2-Roughing) 14:50 
 MND-12 Tim Smith (2-Roughing) 14:50 
 MND-13 Tim Smith (2-Roughing) 14:50 
 MND-14 Dan DeLisle (2-Cross-Checking) (Served by Max Tardy) NDK 1x6 14:50 
 MND-15 Austin Farley (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) (Served by Caleb Herbert) NDK 1x7 14:50 
 MND-16 Austin Farley (10-Misconduct) 14:50 
 NDK-5 Bryn Chyzyk (2-Roughing) 14:50 
 NDK-6 Bryn Chyzyk (2-Roughing) 14:50 
 NDK-7 Derek Rodwell (2-Roughing) 14:50 
 NDK-8 Derek Rodwell (2-Roughing) 14:50 
 NDK-9 Stephane Pattyn (2-Roughing) 14:50 
 NDK-10 Stephane Pattyn (2-Roughing) 14:50 
 Timeout - North Dakota 16:05 
 NDK-11 Rocco Grimaldi (2-Tripping) MND 1x3 16:42 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDK  3 - 6x6  Mark MacMillan (4) (Danny Kristo, Corban Knight) 5:53 
 NDK (+): 16,7,10,2,5,G31   MND (-): 28,6,13,17,26,G36
 NDK-12 Andrew MacWilliam (2-Cross-Checking) MND 1x4 6:01 
 NDK-13 Nick Mattson (2-Cross-Checking) MND 1x5 9:33 

 Overtime (4:26) 
 Timeout - Minnesota Duluth 3:38 
 NDK  4 - 6x6  GW  Mark MacMillan (5) (Danny Kristo) 4:26 
 NDK (+): 16,7,10,2,4,G31   MND (-): 7,8,20,14,15,G36

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Matt McNeely (L, 1-4-1)  13 8 5 0 26 64:26 4
 
 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Zane McIntyre  4 0 0 0 4 9:42 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Zane McIntyre (W, 2-1-0)  5 2 13 4 24 54:39 1



First Star: Mark MacMillan (North Dakota)
Second Star: Danny Kristo (North Dakota)
Third Star: Tony Cameranesi (Minnesota Duluth)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Friday, May 26, 2017  6:29:01 AM  EST 
134441414 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16