2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, October 27, 2012
Wisconsin (WIS) at Minnesota Duluth (MND)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota Duluth 2, Wisconsin 2 - OT
New Records: Minnesota Duluth 2-3-1, Wisconsin 1-2-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Don Adam, Timm Walsh
Linesmen: Tony Czech, Brandon Polich
Attendance: 6302
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:40 pm  Total Time: 2:33



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Wisconsin  0 0 2 0 2    Wisconsin  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Minnesota Duluth  1 1 0 0 2    Minnesota Duluth  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Wisconsin  4 6 11 0 21    Wisconsin  5 / 10 0 
 Minnesota Duluth  12 14 10 1 37    Minnesota Duluth  5 / 10 0 



Wisconsin Lineup
LW 16 Joseph LaBate  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Mark Zengerle  1-0-1  2/E   RW 7 Tyler Barnes  0-1-1  3/E
LW 8 Matt Paape  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Keegan Meuer  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 25 Michael Mersch  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 20 Ryan Little  0-0-0  1/-1   C 14 Jefferson Dahl  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 18 Sean Little  0-0-0  2/E
LW 26 Brad Navin  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Brendan Woods  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Morgan Zulinick  0-1-1  1/+1
LD 19 Jake McCabe  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 27 Frankie Simonelli  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Landon Peterson  DNP
LD 22 Eddie Wittchow  0-0-0  1/E   RD 55 John Ramage  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Joel Rumpel  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Kevin Schulze  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Joe Faust  0-0-0  1/+1  
 
Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 20 Cody Danberg  0-0-0  2/E   C 15 Jake Hendrickson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 14 Keegan Flaherty  1-0-1  2/E
LW 17 Mike Seidel  0-1-1  4/+1   C 13 Tony Cameranesi  1-0-1  5/+1   RW 18 Joe Basaraba  0-0-0  6/+1
LW 25 Justin Crandall  0-0-0  2/-1   C 27 Cal Decowski  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 21 Caleb Herbert  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 11 Austin Farley  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Max Tardy  0-0-0  0/E   RW 26 Adam Krause  0-0-0  1/E
LD 6 Derik Johnson  0-1-1  1/E   RD 5 Chris Casto  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Alex Fons  DNP
LD 8 Drew Olson  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 7 Andy Welinski  0-1-1  2/+1   G 31 Aaron Crandall  DNP
LD 28 Wade Bergman  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 22 Luke McManus  0-0-0  1/-1   G 36 Matt McNeely  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MND-1 Adam Krause (2-Tripping) WIS 0x1 6:52 
 MND-2 Andy Welinski (2-CTH ROUGHING) WIS 0x2 15:20 
 MND  1 - 6x6  Tony Cameranesi (2) (Andy Welinski, Mike Seidel) 18:00 
 MND (+): 13,7,18,17,8,G36   WIS (-): 18,20,27,14,19,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 WIS-1 Brendan Woods (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) MND 0x1 0:31 
 WIS-2 Joe Faust (2-Boarding) MND 0x2 8:03 
 MND  2 - 6x6  Keegan Flaherty (1) (Derik Johnson) 15:00 
 MND (+): 14,6,15,20,5,G36   WIS (-): 19,7,9,16,27,G33
 WIS-3 Brad Navin (2-Interference) MND 0x3 17:05 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 WIS  1 - 6x6  Mark Zengerle (2) (Tyler Barnes) 1:36 
 WIS (+): 9,16,18,24,7,G33   MND (-): 21,25,28,27,22,G36
 MND-3 Derik Johnson (2-Charging) WIS 0x3 2:12 
 WIS-4 Mark Zengerle (2-Slashing) MND 0x4 5:41 
 MND-4 Drew Olson (2-Slashing) 5:56 
 WIS-5 Jake McCabe (2-Interference) MND 0x5 6:36 
 Timeout - Minnesota Duluth 7:47 
 WIS  2 - 6x6  GT  Michael Mersch (3) (Morgan Zulinick) 14:47 
 WIS (+): 25,27,15,12,19,G33   MND (-): 20,5,14,15,6,G36
 MND-5 Keegan Flaherty (2-Cross-Checking) WIS 0x4 18:14 
 Timeout - Wisconsin 18:14 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Wisconsin Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Joel Rumpel (T, 1-1-1)  11 13 10 1 35 65:00 2
 
 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Matt McNeely (T, 1-1-1)  4 6 9 0 19 65:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:22:09 AM  EST 
144108243 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17