2012-13 Box Score


Friday, October 12, 2012
Notre Dame (NDM) vs Maine (MNE)
Non-Conference Game
IceBreaker (Kansas City, MO)

Final Score: Notre Dame 1, Maine 0
New Records: Notre Dame 1-0-0, Maine 0-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Derek Shepherd, Marco Hunt
Linesmen: Sam Shikowsky, Nick Bradshaw
Attendance: 2200
Start Time: 6:00 pm  End Time: 8:27 pm  Total Time: 2:27



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Notre Dame  0 0 1 1    Notre Dame  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Maine  0 0 0 0    Maine  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Notre Dame  12 10 12 34    Notre Dame  5 / 10 0 
 Maine  6 6 10 22    Maine  6 / 12 0 



Notre Dame Lineup
LW 15 Peter Schneider  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Anders Lee  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 Austin Wuthrich  0-0-0  1/E
LW 14 Thomas DiPauli  0-0-0  3/+1   C 18 T. J. Tynan  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 21 Bryan Rust  0-1-1  7/+1
LW 17 Nick Larson  0-0-0  2/E   C 10 David Gerths  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Mike Voran  0-0-0  1/E
LW 12 Sam Herr  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Steven Fogarty  0-0-0  2/E   RW 20 Kevin Nugent  0-0-0  2/E
LD 5 Robbie Russo  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 28 Stephen Johns  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Steven Summerhays  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Shayne Taker  0-0-0  4/E   RD 8 Sam Calabrese  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Joe Rogers  DNP
LD 25 Kevin Lind  0-0-0  0/E   RD 29 Jared Beers  0-0-0  2/E   G 32 Mike Johnson  DNP
 
Maine Lineup
LW 94 Devin Shore  0-0-0  0/-1   C 21 Kyle Beattie  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 39 Joey Diamond  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 26 Adam Shemansky  0-0-0  2/E   C 91 Klas Leidermark  0-0-0  0/E   RW 24 Mark Anthoine  0-0-0  2/E
LW 29 Connor Leen  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Stu Higgins  0-0-0  0/E   RW 5 Andrew Cerretani  0-0-0  1/E
LW 44 Conor Riley  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Steven Swavely  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Jon Swavely  0-0-0  0/E
LD 71 Nick Pryor  0-0-0  3/E   RD 2 Mike Cornell  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Dan Sullivan  0-0-0  0
LD 10 Ben Hutton  0-0-0  2/E   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  0-0-0  2/E   G 36 Matt Morris  DNP
LD 12 Bill Norman  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 3 Mark Nemec  0-0-0  4/-1   G 51 Martin Ouellette  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDM-1 Austin Wuthrich (2-Tripping) MNE 0x1 0:03 
 NDM-2 Peter Schneider (2-Interference) MNE 0x2 14:50 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNE-1 Joey Diamond (2-Boarding) NDM 0x1 0:26 
 NDM-3 Robbie Russo (2-Slashing) MNE 0x3 4:13 
 MNE-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Andrew Cerretani) NDM 0x2 5:23 
 MNE-3 Bill Norman (2-Holding) NDM 0x3 9:13 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDM  1 - 6x6  GW  T. J. Tynan (1) (Bryan Rust, Robbie Russo) 2:59 
 NDM (+): 18,21,5,14,28,G1   MNE (-): 12,21,94,39,3,G30
 NDM-4 Thomas DiPauli (2-Tripping) MNE 0x4 6:29 
 NDM-5 Shayne Taker (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 7:49 
 MNE-4 Joey Diamond (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 7:49 
 MNE-5 Mark Nemec (2-Cross-Checking) NDM 0x4 14:58 
 MNE-6 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Andrew Cerretani) NDM 0x5 19:45 

 End of Game 



 Notre Dame Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Summerhays (W, 1-0-0)  6 6 9 21 54:45 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:13 0
 Steven Summerhays  0 0 1 1 5:02 0
 
 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Sullivan (L, 0-2-0)  12 10 11 33 59:00 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:45 0
 Dan Sullivan  0 0 0 0 0:15 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  6:05:01 AM  EST 
144111814 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17