2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, March 9, 2013
North Dakota (NDK) at Minnesota State (MNS)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota State 2, North Dakota 1 - OT
New Records: Minnesota State 22-11-3, North Dakota 19-10-7

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Craig Welker, CJ Beurline
Linesmen: Sterling Eagan, Tony Czech
Attendance: 5088
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:42 pm  Total Time: 2:35



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 North Dakota  1 0 0 0 1    North Dakota  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Minnesota State  0 1 0 1 2    Minnesota State  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 North Dakota  15 6 7 3 31    North Dakota  4 / 8 0 
 Minnesota State  7 14 15 1 37    Minnesota State  3 / 6 0 



North Dakota Lineup
LW 19 Rocco Grimaldi  0-0-0  8/-1   C 27 Carter Rowney  0-0-0  3/E   RW 15 Michael Parks  0-0-0  1/E
LW 21 Brendan O'Donnell  0-1-1  0/E   C 10 Corban Knight  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 7 Danny Kristo  1-0-1  1/-1
LW 25 Mitch MacMillan  0-0-0  3/E   C 16 Mark MacMillan  0-0-0  1/E   RW 13 Connor Gaarder  0-0-0  0/E
LW 11 Derek Rodwell  0-0-0  2/E   C 28 Stephane Pattyn  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 Colten St. Clair  0-0-0  1/E
LD 2 Andrew MacWilliam  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 18 Dillon Simpson  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Zane McIntyre  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Derek Forbort  0-0-0  4/-2   RD 24 Jordan Schmaltz  0-0-0  3/-1   G 33 Clarke Saunders  DNP
LD 5 Nick Mattson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 20 Joe Gleason  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Minnesota State Lineup
LW 26 Dylan Margonari  1-0-1  2/E   C 23 Teddy Blueger  0-0-0  1/E   RW 25 Eriah Hayes  0-1-1  6/+1
LW 21 Chase Grant  0-0-0  2/E   C 18 Matt Leitner  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 22 Johnny McInnis  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 24 Brett Knowles  1-0-1  2/+1   C 12 Jean-Paul Lafontaine  0-1-1  4/+2   RW 8 Max Gaede  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 14 Taylor Herndon  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Zach Lehrke  0-0-0  1/E   RW 9 Bryce Gervais  0-0-0  1/E
LD 2 Josh Nelson  0-0-0  5/E   RD 28 Jon Jutzi  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Phil Cook  DNP
LD 16 Tyler Elbrecht  0-1-1  1/E   RD 17 Evan Mosey  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Evan Karambelas  DNP
LD 27 Brett Stern  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Zach Palmquist  0-0-0  6/+1   G 35 Stephon Williams  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDK  1 - 6x6  Danny Kristo (21) (Brendan O'Donnell, Corban Knight) 1:03 
 NDK (+): 7,10,2,24,21,G31   MNS (-): 26,22,7,18,16,G35
 MNS-1 Brett Stern (2-Holding) NDK 0x1 5:00 
 MNS-2 Brett Knowles (2-Elbowing) NDK 0x2 13:03 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDK-1 Jordan Schmaltz (2-Interference) MNS 0x1 6:02 
 NDK-2 Andrew MacWilliam (2-Holding) MNS 0x2 9:49 
 MNS  1 - 6x6  Dylan Margonari (10) (Max Gaede, Tyler Elbrecht) 19:35 
 MNS (+): 26,8,16,12,7,G35   NDK (-): 7,4,10,21,24,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDK-3 Connor Gaarder (2-Slashing) MNS 0x3 16:01 
 NDK-4 Zane McIntyre (2-Roughing) (Served by Connor Gaarder) 18:11 
 MNS-3 Teddy Blueger (2-Slashing) 18:11 

 Overtime (3:22) 
 MNS  2 - 6x6  GW  Brett Knowles (5) (Jean-Paul Lafontaine, Eriah Hayes) 3:22 
 MNS (+): 24,12,25,28,7,G35   NDK (-): 19,10,7,4,24,G31

 End of Game 



 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Zane McIntyre (L, 7-4-3)  7 13 15 0 35 63:22 2
 
 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Stephon Williams (W, 19-9-2)  14 6 7 3 30 63:22 1



First Star: Brett Knowles (Minnesota State)
Second Star: Stephon Williams (Minnesota State)
Third Star: Zane McIntyre (North Dakota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  11:07:49 PM  EST 
143937135 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17