2012-13 Box Score


Friday, October 12, 2012
USA Under-18 Team (U18) at North Dakota (NDK)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: North Dakota 6, USA Under-18 Team 4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jared Moen, Chris Perrault
Linesmen: Andy Dokken, Justin Hills
Attendance: 10251
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 9:52 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 USA Under-18 Team  0 2 2 4    USA Under-18 Team  3 / 8 (.375) 
 North Dakota  3 2 1 6    North Dakota  2 / 3 (.667) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 USA Under-18 Team  20 8 10 38    USA Under-18 Team  5 / 10 0 
 North Dakota  6 7 6 19    North Dakota  10 / 31 0 



USA Under-18 Team Lineup
LW 9 Anthony Louis  0-1-1  3/E   C 13 Sean Malone  1-0-1  3/E   RW 22 Hudson Fasching  1-2-3  6/E
LW 5 Frankie Vatrano  0-1-1  5/-2   C 19 Tyler Kelleher  1-0-1  2/-2   RW 10 Evan Allen  1-0-1  2/-2
LW 14 Tyler Motte  0-0-0  2/E   C 17 Ryan Fitzgerald  0-0-0  3/E   RW 24 Mike McCarron  0-0-0  1/E
LW 28 Shane Eiserman  0-0-0  0/-1   C 25 Connor Hurley  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 12 Kevin Labanc  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 27 Gage Ausmus  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Keaton Thompson  0-1-1  2/-1   G 1 Hunter Miska  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Scott Savage  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 2 Connor Clifton  0-0-0  1/-1   G 29 Thatcher Demko  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Clint Lewis  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 11 Trevor Hamilton  0-0-0  1/-1  
XD 4 Will Butcher  0-2-2  1/-1   XD 16 Steven Santini  0-1-1  0/E  
 
North Dakota Lineup
LW 19 Rocco Grimaldi  2-0-2  3/+2   C 10 Corban Knight  1-2-3  1/+3   RW 7 Danny Kristo  1-2-3  3/+3
LW 21 Brendan O'Donnell  0-0-0  0/E   C 16 Mark MacMillan  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 13 Connor Gaarder  1-0-1  1/-1
LW 28 Stephane Pattyn  0-0-0  2/E   C 17 Colten St. Clair  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Derek Rodwell  0-0-0  1/E
LW 29 Bryn Chyzyk  0-0-0  2/+1   C 9 Drake Caggiula  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 8 Dan Senkbeil  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 2 Andrew MacWilliam  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Nick Mattson  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Zane McIntyre  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Derek Forbort  1-1-2  2/+2   RD 24 Jordan Schmaltz  0-3-3  2/+2   G 33 Clarke Saunders  0-0-0  0
LD 18 Dillon Simpson  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 20 Joe Gleason  0-0-0  1/+1   G 35 Tate Maris  0-0-0  0
XF 26 Coltyn Sanderson  0-0-0  0/E   XD 22 Andrew Panzarella  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDK  1 - 6x6  Derek Forbort (Jordan Schmaltz) 2:56 
 NDK (+): 4,24,8,9,29,G33   U18 (-): 21,12,28,25,11,G29
 NDK  2 - 6x6  Rocco Grimaldi (Danny Kristo) 3:27 
 NDK (+): 19,7,4,24,10,G33   U18 (-): 9,22,13,4,6,G29
 NDK-1 Brendan O'Donnell (2-Slashing) U18 0x1 4:16 
 NDK  3 - 6x6  Corban Knight (Danny Kristo) 8:15 
 NDK (+): 10,7,19,20,18,G33   U18 (-): 19,10,3,5,2,G29
 U18-1 Ryan Fitzgerald (2-Roughing) 9:44 
 NDK-2 Andrew MacWilliam (2-Roughing) 9:44 
 NDK-3 Corban Knight (2-Cross-Checking) U18 0x2 14:58 
 NDK-4 Andrew MacWilliam (2-Slashing) U18 0x3 15:22 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 U18  1 - 6x6  Sean Malone (Hudson Fasching, Will Butcher) 0:53 
 U18 (+): 13,22,4,9,6,G29   NDK (-): 4,24,13,16,19,G33
 U18-2 Steven Santini (2-Cross-Checking) NDK 1x1 1:11 
 NDK  4 - 6x5 PP  Connor Gaarder (Mark MacMillan, Jordan Schmaltz) 2:56 
 NDK: 13,16,24,18,21,G33   U18: 11,12,17,21,G29
 U18-3 Ryan Fitzgerald (2-Contact to the Head - Elbowing) NDK 2x2 7:15 
 NDK  5 - 6x5 PP  GW  Danny Kristo (Derek Forbort, Corban Knight) 7:21 
 NDK: 7,4,10,19,5,G33   U18: 13,11,21,12,G1
 NDK-5 Danny Kristo (2-Hooking) U18 0x4 11:23 
 U18-4 Shane Eiserman (2-Slashing) 18:36 
 NDK-6 Derek Rodwell (2-Slashing) 18:36 
 NDK-7 Andrew MacWilliam (2-Holding) U18 1x5 19:00 
 U18  2 - 5x4 PP  Tyler Kelleher (Hudson Fasching, Will Butcher) 19:57 
 U18: 19,22,4,6,G1   NDK: 10,24,5,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 U18-5 Gage Ausmus (2-Tripping) NDK 2x3 4:33 
 NDK-8 Colten St. Clair (2-Cross-Checking) U18 2x6 7:10 
 U18  3 - 6x5 PP  Evan Allen (Keaton Thompson, Steven Santini) 9:10 
 U18: 10,6,16,19,24,G1   NDK: 18,10,7,24,G31
 NDK  6 - 6x6  Rocco Grimaldi (Corban Knight, Jordan Schmaltz) 11:45 
 NDK (+): 19,10,24,7,4,G31   U18 (-): 4,5,6,10,19,G1
 NDK-9 Brendan O'Donnell (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Dan Senkbeil) U18 3x8 12:56 
 NDK-10 Brendan O'Donnell (10-Game Misconduct) 12:56 
 U18  4 - 6x5 PP  Hudson Fasching (Frankie Vatrano, Anthony Louis) 17:42 
 U18: 22,5,9,16,6,G1   NDK: 17,18,19,20,G31

 End of Game 



 USA Under-18 Team Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Thatcher Demko  3 0 0 3 22:56 4
 Hunter Miska (L)  0 3 0 3 8:22 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Hunter Miska  0 2 1 3 15:45 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Hunter Miska  0 0 4 4 12:50 1
 
 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Clarke Saunders  20 0 0 20 21:09 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Clarke Saunders (W)  0 4 0 4 8:11 0
 Zane McIntyre  0 2 6 8 28:20 3
 Tate Maris  0 0 2 2 2:18 0



First Star: Danny Kristo (North Dakota)
Second Star: Rocco Grimaldi (North Dakota)
Third Star: Derek Forbort (North Dakota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 Hamilton0atWilliams0 OT NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) RIT3atSacred Heart5 AH 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst2atMiddlebury2 OT NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame0atMichigan1 B1 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) UMass Dartmouth6atWorcester State6 OT MS 5:45 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 Northeastern0atProvidence1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham4atLebanon Valley2 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire0atBoston University2 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh4 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  1:03:19 AM  EST 
164582615 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17