2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, February 2, 2013
Wisconsin (WIS) at North Dakota (NDK)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: North Dakota 4, Wisconsin 1
New Records: North Dakota 14-8-6, Wisconsin 11-9-6

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tom Sterns, Matt Ulwelling
Linesmen: Nathan Freeman, Andy Carton
Attendance: 11962 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:27 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Wisconsin  0 0 1 1    Wisconsin  0 / 5 (.000) 
 North Dakota  2 2 0 4    North Dakota  2 / 8 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Wisconsin  4 11 7 22    Wisconsin  16 / 56 0 
 North Dakota  13 10 6 29    North Dakota  13 / 50 0 



Wisconsin Lineup
LW 16 Joseph LaBate  0-1-1  0/+1   C 9 Mark Zengerle  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 25 Michael Mersch  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 17 Nic Kerdiles  0-1-1  2/E   C 14 Jefferson Dahl  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 7 Tyler Barnes  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 20 Ryan Little  0-0-0  1/-1   C 21 Brendan Woods  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 18 Sean Little  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 26 Brad Navin  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Keegan Meuer  0-0-0  1/E   RW 8 Matt Paape  0-0-0  1/E
LD 19 Jake McCabe  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 27 Frankie Simonelli  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Landon Peterson  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Kevin Schulze  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 55 John Ramage  0-0-0  0/+1   G 33 Joel Rumpel  DNP
LD 22 Eddie Wittchow  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Joe Faust  0-0-0  1/-2  
 
North Dakota Lineup
LW 19 Rocco Grimaldi  0-2-2  3/+2   C 10 Corban Knight  0-1-1  0/E   RW 7 Danny Kristo  0-1-1  3/E
LW 9 Drake Caggiula  0-0-0  0/-1   C 27 Carter Rowney  0-2-2  2/+2   RW 15 Michael Parks  2-0-2  5/+2
LW 25 Mitch MacMillan  0-0-0  0/-1   C 16 Mark MacMillan  1-0-1  1/-1   RW 17 Colten St. Clair  0-0-0  0/E
LW 8 Dan Senkbeil  0-0-0  1/E   C 28 Stephane Pattyn  0-0-0  3/E   RW 11 Derek Rodwell  0-0-0  2/E
LD 2 Andrew MacWilliam  0-0-0  0/E   RD 18 Dillon Simpson  0-1-1  2/E   G 31 Zane McIntyre  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Derek Forbort  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 24 Jordan Schmaltz  0-1-1  3/+1   G 33 Clarke Saunders  DNP
LD 5 Nick Mattson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 20 Joe Gleason  1-0-1  3/E   G 35 Tate Maris  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 WIS-1 Frankie Simonelli (2-Interference) NDK 1x1 0:30 
 NDK  1 - 6x5 PP  Mark MacMillan (9) (Rocco Grimaldi, Jordan Schmaltz) 0:45 
 NDK: 16,19,24,27,5,G31   WIS: 20,19,55,14,G30
 NDK-1 Andrew MacWilliam (2-Checking from Behind) WIS 0x1 0:51 
 WIS-2 Ryan Little (2-Kneeing) NDK 2x2 11:48 
 NDK  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Joe Gleason (4) (Corban Knight, Danny Kristo) 13:24 
 NDK: 20,10,7,18,15,G31   WIS: 24,18,27,14,G30
 WIS-3 Eddie Wittchow (2-Interference) NDK 2x3 16:01 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDK-2 Michael Parks (2-Tripping) WIS 0x2 5:26 
 NDK  3 - 6x6  Michael Parks (4) (Carter Rowney, Dillon Simpson) 8:17 
 NDK (+): 15,27,5,18,19,G31   WIS (-): 18,21,25,24,20,G30
 WIS-4 Brendan Woods (2-Roughing) NDK 2x4 8:17 
 NDK-3 Dan Senkbeil (2-Roughing) WIS 0x3 11:06 
 NDK  4 - 6x6  Michael Parks (5) (Carter Rowney, Rocco Grimaldi) 16:18 
 NDK (+): 15,27,19,4,24,G31   WIS (-): 17,14,19,7,24,G30
 NDK-4 Derek Rodwell (2-High-Sticking) WIS 0x4 19:48 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 WIS-5 Eddie Wittchow (2-Roughing) NDK 2x5 3:43 
 WIS-6 Joseph LaBate (2-High-Sticking) 6:24 
 NDK-5 Corban Knight (2-Slashing) 6:24 
 WIS-7 Joseph LaBate (2-Cross-Checking) NDK 2x6 10:09 
 WIS  1 - 6x6  Mark Zengerle (5) (Joseph LaBate, Nic Kerdiles) 13:30 
 WIS (+): 9,16,17,55,28,G30   NDK (-): 16,25,18,5,9,G31
 WIS-8 John Ramage (2-Cross-Checking) NDK 2x7 13:53 
 WIS-9 Joe Faust (2-Holding) NDK 2x8 16:41 
 WIS-10 Eddie Wittchow (2-Roughing) 19:01 
 WIS-11 Eddie Wittchow (2-Roughing) 19:01 
 WIS-12 Eddie Wittchow (10-Misconduct) 19:01 
 WIS-13 Sean Little (2-Roughing) 19:01 
 WIS-14 Sean Little (2-Roughing) 19:01 
 WIS-15 Sean Little (10-Misconduct) 19:01 
 WIS-16 Michael Mersch (10-Misconduct) 19:01 
 NDK-6 Derek Rodwell (2-Cross-Checking) 19:01 
 NDK-7 Derek Rodwell (2-Roughing) 19:01 
 NDK-8 Derek Rodwell (2-Roughing) 19:01 
 NDK-9 Derek Rodwell (10-Misconduct) 19:01 
 NDK-10 Dan Senkbeil (2-Roughing) 19:01 
 NDK-11 Dan Senkbeil (2-Roughing) WIS 0x5 19:01 
 NDK-12 Dan Senkbeil (10-Misconduct) 19:01 
 NDK-13 Stephane Pattyn (10-Misconduct) 19:01 

 End of Game 



 Wisconsin Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Landon Peterson (L, 5-3-3)  11 0 0 11 25:11 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 0
 Landon Peterson  0 8 6 14 34:34 2
 
 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Zane McIntyre  0 0 0 0 0:28 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Zane McIntyre (W, 4-3-2)  4 0 0 4 15:26 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Zane McIntyre  0 11 4 15 33:59 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 0
 Zane McIntyre  0 0 2 2 9:51 1



First Star: Michael Parks (North Dakota)
Second Star: Zane McIntyre (North Dakota)
Third Star: Danny Kristo (North Dakota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, January 19 - Men:
 King's1atCanton6 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colorado College0atWestern Michigan0 NH 6:35 pm ET Live - 5:25  2nd (TV-CBSSN)
 Endicott0atNichols4 CC 6:40 pm ET Live - 11:42  2nd
 Salve Regina2atCurry1 CC 6:50 pm ET Live - 7:54  2nd
 Rensselaer0atBrown0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Harvard2atClarkson1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 13:12  2nd
 Colgate0atCornell2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:57  2nd
 Dartmouth2atSt. Lawrence0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 17:41  2nd
 Union0atYale0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Boston University3atMerrimack1 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 19:16  2nd
 New Hampshire0atMaine1 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 19:53  2nd
 Northeastern0atMassachusetts0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 18:17  2nd (TV-ElevenSports/NESN)
 University of New England0atWentworth0 CC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Becker0atSuffolk0 CC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Franklin Pierce0atSouthern New Hampshire0 N1 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Assumption0atSaint Anselm0 N1 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 New England College0atBabson0 NE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Hobart0atCastleton0 NE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Skidmore2atNorwich2 NE 7:00 pm ET Live - 10:29  2nd
 Southern Maine0atUMass Boston0 NE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 WilliamsatBowdoin NS 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatColby NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatConnecticut College NS 7:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatTufts NS 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 Potsdam0atMorrisville0 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Cortland0atOswego3 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - 13:07  2nd
 Stevenson2atLebanon Valley0 UC,MA 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:21  2nd
 Elmira1atManhattanville1 UC 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:04  2nd
 NazarethatUtica UC 7:00 pm ET 
 Aquinas0atBryn Athyn0 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Niagara0atHoly Cross0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 18:08  2nd
 American International1atMercyhurst1 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 19:38  2nd
 Canisius2atRIT1 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 19:16  2nd (TV-CWRochester)
 Bentley0atRobert Morris0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 18:36  2nd
 UMass Lowell0atVermont1 HE 7:05 pm ET Live - 15:18  2nd
 Stonehill0atSaint Michael's0 N1 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET
 Bemidji State0atFerris State0 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 7:07 pm ET
 Alaska0atMichigan Tech0 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 7:07 pm ET
 Lake Superior State0atNorthern Michigan0 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 7:07 pm ET
 Wisconsin0atNotre Dame1 B1 7:35 pm ET Live - 9:37  1st
 Alaska Anchorage0atBowling Green3 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 9:12  1st
 Penn State0atMichigan0 B1 8:00 pm ET Live - 8:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Concordia (MN)atSaint John's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatLawrence NA 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Norbert0atNorthland0 NA 7:00 pm CT Live - 7:00 pm CT
 FinlandiaatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 AdrianatMilwaukee School of Engineering NA 7:05 pm CT 
 Neumann0atChatham0 UC 8:20 pm ET Live - 8:20 pm ET
 HamlineatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatMarian NA 8:00 pm CT 
 Sacred Heart0atAir Force0 AH 7:05 pm MT Live - 7:05 pm MT
 OmahaatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
 QuinnipiacatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 North Dakota0atMinnesota Duluth0 NH 8:07 pm CT Live - 8:07 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Friday, January 19 - Women:
 Robert Morris12atRIT1 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack1atMaine4 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's0atHoly Cross10 NH 2:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lindenwood0atMercyhurst3 CH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Union1atColgate6 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer0atCornell1 EC 3:00 pm ET Live -
 Salve Regina1atUMass Boston3 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth2atSt. Cloud State3 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (WI)2atSt. Scholastica5 NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Stevenson4atChatham1 UC 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Syracuse2atPenn State2 CH 6:00 pm ET Live - 1:00  3rd
 St. Lawrence2atDartmouth0 EC 6:00 pm ET Live - 11:51  2nd
 Clarkson1atHarvard0 EC 6:00 pm ET Live - 17:08  2nd (TV-NESNPlus)
 St. Norbert2atMarian0 NA 5:00 pm CT Live - 6:06  2nd
 Minnesota2atOhio State1 WC 6:07 pm ET Live - 10:41  3rd
 Vermont1atBoston College1 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:10  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 UConn1atNortheastern1 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:53  2nd
 Providence1atNew Hampshire0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:00  2nd
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Lake Forest0atAdrian0 NA 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 AuroraatTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 Colby0atAmherst0 NS 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:37  2nd
 BowdoinatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatWesleyan NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut College1atWilliams2 NS 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:13  2nd
 Buffalo State0atPotsdam0 NW 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Lebanon Valley0atNeumann2 UC 7:00 pm ET Live - 18:28  2nd
 Salem State1atCanton3 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:41  2nd
 Saint Anselm0atFranklin Pierce0 NH 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Castleton0atTrinity0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint BenedictatConcordia (MN) MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherineatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Stevens Point0 WI 7:00 pm CT Live - 7:00 pm CT
 Wisconsin-Eau Claire0atWisconsin-Superior0 WI 7:00 pm CT Live - 7:00 pm CT
 Wisconsin0atBemidji State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 Sacred Heart0atPost0 NH 8:15 pm ET Live - 8:15 pm ET
 
 Saturday, January 20 - Men:
 Fitchburg StateatSalem State MS 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (MN)atSaint John's MI 1:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatConnecticut College NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWestern New England CC 3:30 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWorcester State MS 3:30 pm ET 
 AssumptionatSaint Anselm N1 4:00 pm ET 
 StonehillatSaint Michael's N1 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatBabson NE 4:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCastleton NE 4:00 pm ET 
 HobartatNorwich NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatUMass Boston NE 4:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatBowdoin NS 4:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatTufts NS 4:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatLebanon Valley UC 4:00 pm ET 
 AquinasatBryn Athyn EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatRobert Morris AH 4:05 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatUMass Dartmouth MS 4:30 pm ET 
 AdrianatConcordia (WI) NA 4:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatNorthland NA 4:00 pm CT 
 NicholsatEndicott CC 5:15 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSt. Scholastica NA 5:00 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatSt. Cloud State NC 5:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 UnionatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NBCBoston)
 SuffolkatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern New HampshireatFranklin Pierce N1 7:00 pm ET 
 TrineatMilwaukee School of Engineering NA 6:00 pm CT 
 AmherstatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatBrockport SU 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatGeneseo SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatMorrisville SU 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatKing's UC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatAir Force AH 5:05 pm MT 
 NiagaraatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 UMass LowellatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRoyal Military EX 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 AlaskaatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 StevensonatChatham UC 7:20 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMichigan B1 7:30 pm ET 
 CornellatColgate EC 7:30 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
(2) MinnesotavsMichigan State B1 8:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 MassachusettsatNortheastern HE 8:00 pm ET 
 CurryatSalve Regina CC 8:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatLawrence NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatMarian NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point WI 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 OmahaatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
 QuinnipiacatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
(1) Hockey Day Minnesota 2018
(2) Madison Square Garden (New York, NY)
 Saturday, January 20 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 1:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NH 1:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatLebanon Valley UC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatMercyhurst CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 MerrimackatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Minnesota DuluthvsSt. Cloud State NC 1:00 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 Lake ForestatAdrian NA 2:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NA 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPotsdam NW 2:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatEndicott NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satHoly Cross NH 2:05 pm ET 
 StevensonatChatham UC 2:30 pm ET 
 RensselaeratColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 UnionatCornell EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatDartmouth EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatNew England College NE 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint BenedictatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Catherine MI 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatSt. Olaf MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NA 2:00 pm CT 
 ColbyatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatMiddlebury NS 3:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 2:00 pm CT 
 Salem StateatCanton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatOhio State WC 3:07 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatHarvard EC 3:30 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ManhattanvilleatKing's UC,MA 3:30 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point WI 2:30 pm CT 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 4:00 pm ET 
 PostatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NE 4:00 pm ET 
 BethelatSt. Thomas MI 3:00 pm CT 
 UticaatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 CastletonatJohnson & Wales NC 5:35 pm ET 
 SyracuseatPenn State CH 6:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatMarian NA 5:00 pm CT 
 UMass BostonatSalve Regina NE 7:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Hockey Day Minnesota 2018 (Outdoor game at Eastman Park; St. Cloud, MN)
 
 Sunday, January 21 - Men:
 WisconsinatNotre Dame B1 3:05 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 CantonatHamilton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, January 21 - Women:
 ManhattanvilleatKing's UC,MA 1:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 2:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatNorthland NA 2:00 pm CT 
 CortlandatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatUtica UC 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, January 23 - Men:
 MassachusettsatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 AmherstatBabson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatBowdoin NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSalem State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Tuesday, January 23 - Women:
(1) Plymouth StateatSalem State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 WilliamsatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. CatherineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 6:00 pm CT 
 ElmiraatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 12/12
 
 Wednesday, January 24 - Men:
 Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Wednesday, January 24 - Women:
 PlattsburghatAmherst NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, January 25 - Men:
 Framingham StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatJohnson & Wales CC 6:55 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 CurryatSuffolk CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Western New EnglandatWentworth CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatUMass Dartmouth MS 7:30 pm ET 
 Thursday, January 25 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 26 - Men:
 Robert MorrisatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atAurora NA 3:00 pm CT 
 Franklin PierceatAssumption N1 5:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN2)
 YaleatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatDartmouth EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 MaineatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ElevenSports/NESNplus)
 UConnatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NorwichatBabson NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatHobart NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatSkidmore NE 7:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatUMass Boston NE 7:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
 TuftsatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatMorrisville SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatPlattsburgh SU 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satStevenson UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 PostatStonehill NC 7:20 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire N1 7:30 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatChatham UC 7:40 pm ET 
 St. OlafatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatConcordia (MN) MI 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatLake Forest NA 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatLawrence NA 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatMarian NA 7:00 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:05 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 Western MichiganatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Penn StateatWisconsin B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 Boston UniversityatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 MiamiatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
 Friday, January 26 - Women:
 PotsdamatCortland NW 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatStevenson UC 3:30 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCanton CC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatBuffalo State NW 4:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatNeumann UC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 MarianatLake Forest NA 4:00 pm CT 
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatColgate EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatCornell EC 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 New HampshireatQuinnipiac NC 6:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 PostatSaint Anselm NH 6:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatNichols CC 6:40 pm ET 
 RITatLindenwood CH 6:00 pm CT 
 MercyhurstatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatCastleton NE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatUniversity of New England NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSouthern Maine NE 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatAmherst NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatBowdoin NS 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatRobert Morris CH 7:05 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSaint Michael's NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatSacred Heart NH 7:30 pm ET 
 ColbyatTrinity NS 7:30 pm ET 
 HamlineatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Norbert NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls WI 7:05 pm CT 
 St. CatherineatSaint Benedict MI 7:30 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 

Friday, January 19, 2018  7:59:00 PM  EST 
159649421 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17