2012-13 Box Score


Sunday, October 7, 2012
USA Under-18 Team (U18) at Notre Dame (NDM)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Notre Dame 1, USA Under-18 Team 1 - OT
Notre Dame Wins Shootout 2-1 (5 Rounds)

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mark Wilkins, Colin Kronforst
Linesmen: Chris Hoy, Dan Cohen
Attendance: 3748
Start Time: 5:05 pm  End Time: 7:32 pm  Total Time: 2:27



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 USA Under-18 Team  0 0 1 0 1    USA Under-18 Team  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Notre Dame  0 0 1 0 1    Notre Dame  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 USA Under-18 Team  4 9 7 1 21    USA Under-18 Team  5 / 10 0 
 Notre Dame  12 5 7 2 26    Notre Dame  3 / 6 0 



USA Under-18 Team Lineup
LW 14 Tyler Motte  0-0-0  2/-1   C 7 J.T. Compher  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Hudson Fasching  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 28 Shane Eiserman  1-0-1  2/E   C 13 Sean Malone  0-0-0  0/E   RW 24 Michael McCarron  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 9 Anthony Lewis  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Ryan Fitzgerald  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Evan Allen  0-0-0  1/E
LW 25 Connor Hurley  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Tyler Kelleher  0-0-0  2/E   RW 12 Kevin Labanc  0-0-0  2/E
LD 4 Will Butcher  0-0-0  3/E   RD 6 Keaton Thompson  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Hunter Miska  DNP
LD 3 Scott Savage  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Connor Clifton  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Thatcher Demko  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Clint Lewis  0-0-0  1/E   RD 11 Trevor Hamilton  0-0-0  0/E  
XD 27 Gage Ausmus  0-0-0  0/+1   XD 16 Steven Santini  0-0-0  0/+1  
 
Notre Dame Lineup
LW 14 Thomas DiPauli  0-0-0  3/-1   C 18 T. J. Tynan  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Bryan Rust  0-0-0  1/E
LW 15 Peter Schneider  0-0-0  3/E   C 9 Anders Lee  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 27 Austin Wuthrich  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 17 Nick Larson  0-0-0  2/+1   C 10 David Gerths  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 16 Mike Voran  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 12 Sam Herr  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Steven Fogarty  0-0-0  2/E   RW 20 Kevin Nugent  0-0-0  0/E
LD 5 Robbie Russo  0-0-0  2/E   RD 28 Stephen Johns  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Steven Summerhays  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Shayne Taker  0-0-0  0/E   RD 8 Sam Calabrese  0-0-0  3/E   G 31 Joe Rogers  DNP
LD 25 Kevin Lind  0-0-0  0/E   RD 29 Jared Beers  0-0-0  0/E   G 32 Mike Johnson  0-0-0  0
XD 6 Andy Ryan  0-0-0  0/E   XD 23 Eric Johnson  0-1-1  0/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 U18-1 Scott Savage (2-Slashing) NDM 0x1 13:23 
 U18-2 Steven Santini (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 17:58 
 NDM-1 Stephen Johns (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 17:58 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 U18-3 Steven Santini (2-Cross-Checking) NDM 0x2 7:25 
 NDM-2 Jared Beers (2-Interference) U18 0x1 10:57 
 NDM-3 Kevin Nugent (2-Roughing) U18 0x2 18:12 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 U18  1 - 6x6  Shane Eiserman (Michael McCarron) 1:10 
 U18 (+): 28,24,17,27,16,G29   NDM (-): 14,5,28,9,27,G32
 U18-4 Kevin Labanc (2-Roughing) NDM 0x3 8:14 
 NDM  1 - 6x6  GT  David Gerths (Mike Voran, Eric Johnson) 13:45 
 NDM (+): 10,17,16,23,5,G32   U18 (-): 14,22,6,17,28,G29

 Overtime (5:00) 
 U18-5 Michael McCarron (2-Slashing) NDM 0x4 2:12 

 End of Game 



 USA Under-18 Team Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Thatcher Demko (T)  12 5 6 2 25 65:00 1
 
 Notre Dame Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Steven Summerhays  4 8 0 0 12 33:59 0
 Mike Johnson (T)  0 1 6 1 8 31:01 1



Shootout SummaryU18NDM
Round 1  Shootout Attempt by U18 Evan Allen Saved by NDM Goaltender Mike Johnson  00
Shootout Attempt by NDM Steven Fogarty Saved by U18 Goaltender Thatcher Demko  00
Round 2  Shootout Goal by U18 Anthony Lewis, against NDM Goaltender Mike Johnson  10
Shootout Goal by NDM T. J. Tynan, against U18 Goaltender Thatcher Demko  11
Round 3  Shootout Attempt by U18 Sean Malone Saved by NDM Goaltender Mike Johnson  11
Shootout Attempt by NDM Thomas DiPauli Missed, against U18 Goaltender Thatcher Demko  11
Round 4  Shootout Attempt by U18 Tyler Kelleher Missed, against NDM Goaltender Mike Johnson  11
Shootout Attempt by NDM Anders Lee Missed, against U18 Goaltender Thatcher Demko  11
Round 5  Shootout Attempt by U18 Scott Savage Saved by NDM Goaltender Mike Johnson  11
Shootout Goal by NDM Bryan Rust, against U18 Goaltender Thatcher Demko  12



First Star: David Gerths (Notre Dame)
Second Star: Thatcher Demko (USA Under-18 Team)
Third Star: Shane Eiserman (USA Under-18 Team)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  11:11:16 PM  EST 
143937338 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17