2012-13 Box Score


Wednesday, December 12, 2012
RIT (RIT) at Niagara (NIA)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Niagara 2, RIT 2 - OT
New Records: Niagara 10-2-4, RIT 4-8-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Joseph Baudo, Chris Ciamaga
Linesmen: Tory Carissimo, Aaron Wallace
Attendance: 1200
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 RIT  1 1 0 0 2    RIT  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Niagara  0 2 0 0 2    Niagara  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  7 6 6 2 21    RIT  5 / 10 1 
 Niagara  15 24 7 0 46    Niagara  4 / 8 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 17 Bryan Potts  0-0-0  0/E   C 15 Ben Lynch  2-0-2  2/+1   RW 25 Josh Mitchell  0-0-0  1/E
LW 7 Brad McGowan  0-0-0  5/-1   C 9 Matt Garbowsky  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 23 Dan Schuler  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 16 Brad Reid  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Adam Hartley  0-0-0  3/E   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  0-0-0  1/E
LW 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  1/E     RW 11 Andrew Miller  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 3 Alexander Kuqali  0-0-0  0/E   RD 20 Greg Noyes  0-0-0  2/+1   G 30 Josh Watson  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Chris Saracino  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 5 Brad Shumway  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Ken MacLean  DNP
LD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Stuart Brownell  0-0-0  0/E   G 40 Jordan Ruby  DNP
 
Niagara Lineup
LW 11 Ryan Murphy  0-0-0  4/E   C 21 Giancarlo Iuorio  0-0-0  5/E   RW 8 Marc Zanette  0-0-0  5/E
LW 15 Patrick Divjak  1-0-1  5/+1   C 16 Chris Lochner  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 10 Dan Kolenda  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 29 Ryan Rashid  0-1-1  3/E   C 19 Hugo Turcotte  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 27 Isaac Kohls  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 14 Jeff Hannan  0-0-0  1/-2   C 26 Rocky Gruttadauria  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 22 Michael Benedict  0-0-0  1/-2
LD 28 Dan Weiss  0-0-0  1/E   RD 17 Kevin Albers  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Carsen Chubak  0-0-0  0
LD 12 C.J. Chartrain  0-0-0  8/-1   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Cody Campbell  DNP
LD 5 Matt Williams  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 3 Jason Beattie  0-1-1  2/+1   G 31 Colby Drost  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Adam Hartley (2-Checking from Behind) NIA 0x1 9:06 
 RIT  1 - 5x6 SH  Ben Lynch (5) (Dan Schuler) 10:52 
 RIT (+): 15,23,3,20,G30   NIA (-): 29,22,28,14,26,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT  2 - 6x6  Ben Lynch (6) (unassisted) 6:30 
 RIT (+): 15,8,17,27,25,G30   NIA (-): 2,26,12,14,22,G1
 NIA  1 - 6x6  Isaac Kohls (3) (Hugo Turcotte, Ryan Rashid) 12:03 
 NIA (+): 27,19,28,29,17,G1   RIT (-): 9,11,7,27,3,G30
 NIA  2 - 6x6  GT  Patrick Divjak (2) (Jason Beattie, Chris Lochner) 14:06 
 NIA (+): 15,3,16,5,10,G1   RIT (-): 27,17,25,15,8,G30
 RIT-2 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Hooking) 15:02 
 NIA-1 Hugo Turcotte (2-Embellishment) 15:02 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NIA-2 Jason Beattie (2-Tripping) RIT 0x1 4:09 
 RIT-3 Bryan Potts (2-Holding) 5:55 
 NIA-3 C.J. Chartrain (2-Slashing) RIT 0x2 6:05 
 RIT-4 Matt Garbowsky (2-INDIRECT CTH ROUGHING) NIA 0x2 9:07 
 RIT-5 Chris Saracino (2-Cross-Checking) NIA 0x3 14:39 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 NIA-4 Marc Zanette (2-Hooking) RIT 0x3 4:12 

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Josh Watson (T, 3-4-3)  15 22 1 0 38 44:06 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Josh Watson  0 0 6 0 6 20:51 0
 
 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Carsen Chubak (T, 10-1-4)  6 5 6 2 19 65:00 2



First Star: Josh Watson (RIT)
Second Star: Carsen Chubak (Niagara)
Third Star: Ben Lynch (RIT)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International1atPenn State2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  6:39:27 PM  EST 
144155048 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17