2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, January 26, 2013
RIT (RIT) at Niagara (NIA)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Niagara 6, RIT 4
New Records: Niagara 15-4-5, RIT 8-11-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Steve Marofsky, Joseph Baudo
Linesmen: Joe Sherman, Clint Evans
Attendance: 1559 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 RIT  1 3 0 4    RIT  3 / 6 (.500) 
 Niagara  3 3 0 6    Niagara  3 / 6 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  21 13 5 39    RIT  7 / 14 0 
 Niagara  10 16 10 36    Niagara  7 / 14 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 7 Brad McGowan  0-0-0  2/-1   C 9 Matt Garbowsky  0-1-1  4/-1   RW 23 Dan Schuler  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 21 Jeff Smith  0-0-0  3/-2   C 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 25 Josh Mitchell  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 4 Michael Colavecchia  1-2-3  1/+1   C 22 Adam Hartley  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 11 Andrew Miller  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 Anthony Hamburg  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 16 Brad Reid  0-0-0  1/E
LD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  2/E   RD 27 Chris Saracino  1-2-3  4/E   G 30 Josh Watson  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Alexander Kuqali  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 20 Greg Noyes  1-1-2  1/-2   G 33 Ken MacLean  DNP
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  4/E   RD 5 Brad Shumway  0-1-1  1/E   G 40 Jordan Ruby  0-0-0  0
 
Niagara Lineup
LW 11 Ryan Murphy  0-2-2  3/+1   C 15 Patrick Divjak  1-1-2  2/+1   RW 8 Marc Zanette  1-1-2  3/+1
LW 29 Ryan Rashid  1-1-2  4/+1   C 16 Chris Lochner  0-2-2  1/+1   RW 10 Dan Kolenda  1-1-2  5/+2
LW 14 Jeff Hannan  0-0-0  1/-1   C 26 Rocky Gruttadauria  0-0-0  0/E   RW 22 Michael Benedict  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 24 Matt Chiarantano  0-0-0  2/+1   C 18 Sam Alfieri  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Nick Gawron  0-0-0  0/E
LD 28 Dan Weiss  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 17 Kevin Albers  0-1-1  1/E   G 1 Carsen Chubak  0-0-0  0
LD 12 C.J. Chartrain  2-0-2  4/+2   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-1-1  2/+1   G 30 Cody Campbell  DNP
LD 25 Matt Dineen  0-0-0  1/E   RD 3 Jason Beattie  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Chris Paulin  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Matt Garbowsky (2-Hooking) NIA 1x1 4:58 
 NIA  1 - 6x5 PP  Ryan Rashid (7) (Kevin Ryan, Chris Lochner) 6:50 
 NIA: 29,2,16,10,24,G1   RIT: 3,22,20,23,G30
 NIA  2 - 6x6  C.J. Chartrain (1) (Dan Kolenda) 8:30 
 NIA (+): 12,10,18,24,28,G1   RIT (-): 3,15,21,20,25,G30
 NIA  3 - 6x6  Marc Zanette (6) (Patrick Divjak, Ryan Murphy) 9:19 
 NIA (+): 8,15,11,25,3,G1   RIT (-): 5,2,23,9,7,G30
 NIA-1 Dan Kolenda (2-Charging) RIT 1x1 16:21 
 RIT  1 - 6x5 PP  Michael Colavecchia (10) (Matt Garbowsky, Chris Saracino) 16:38 
 RIT: 4,9,20,27,19,G30   NIA: 8,25,3,15,G1
 RIT-2 Adam Mitchell (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 16:38 
 NIA-2 Matt Dineen (2-Roughing) 16:38 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NIA-3 Marc Zanette (2-Slashing) RIT 2x2 0:07 
 RIT  2 - 6x5 PP  Chris Saracino (5) (Greg Noyes, Michael Colavecchia) 1:35 
 RIT: 27,20,4,15,19,G30   NIA: 26,22,3,25,G1
 RIT-3 Matt Garbowsky (2-Elbowing) NIA 2x2 3:47 
 NIA  4 - 6x5 PP  C.J. Chartrain (2) (Ryan Murphy, Marc Zanette) 5:20 
 NIA: 12,11,8,17,15,G1   RIT: 22,27,23,8,G30
 NIA-4 Jason Beattie (2-Tripping) RIT 2x3 7:13 
 RIT-4 Alexander Kuqali (2-Kneeing) NIA 3x3 13:33 
 NIA  5 - 6x5 PP  GW  Patrick Divjak (5) (Kevin Albers, Dan Weiss) 15:10 
 NIA: 15,17,28,8,11,G1   RIT: 20,27,9,23,G40
 RIT  3 - 6x6  Adam Mitchell (10) (Anthony Hamburg, Brad Shumway) 15:38 
 RIT (+): 19,4,2,5,10,G40   NIA (-): 18,22,25,3,14,G1
 NIA  6 - 6x6  Dan Kolenda (5) (Ryan Rashid, Chris Lochner) 16:35 
 NIA (+): 10,29,16,12,2,G1   RIT (-): 3,15,21,25,20,G40
 NIA-5 Carsen Chubak (2-Slashing) (Served by Ryan Murphy) RIT 3x4 18:07 
 RIT  4 - 6x5 PP  Greg Noyes (6) (Michael Colavecchia, Chris Saracino) 18:22 
 RIT: 20,4,27,9,19,G40   NIA: 17,28,16,14,G1
 RIT-5 Jeff Smith (2-Hooking) NIA 3x4 19:25 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NIA-6 Marc Zanette (2-Interference) RIT 3x5 0:15 
 NIA-7 Sam Alfieri (2-Cross-Checking) RIT 3x6 5:27 
 RIT-6 Alexander Kuqali (2-Interference) NIA 3x5 13:14 
 RIT-7 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Tripping) NIA 3x6 17:30 

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Josh Watson  7 4 0 11 25:20 4
 Jordan Ruby (L, 1-4-1)  0 9 10 19 34:40 2
 
 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Carsen Chubak (W, 15-3-5)  20 10 5 35 60:00 4



First Star: C.J. Chartrain (Niagara)
Second Star: Michael Colavecchia (RIT)
Third Star: Ryan Rashid (Niagara)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich4 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  7:38:39 PM  EST 
145774925 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17