2012-13 Box Score


Sunday, October 7, 2012
Waterloo (WAT) at Ohio State (OSU)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Ohio State 3, Waterloo 2 - OT

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brian Aaron, Brent Gawlik
Linesmen: Timothy J Likens, Zach Roberts
Attendance: 1923
Start Time: 2:05 pm  End Time: 4:22 pm  Total Time: 2:17



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Waterloo  0 2 0 0 2    Waterloo  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Ohio State  0 1 1 1 3    Ohio State  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Waterloo  8 10 2 2 22    Waterloo  3 / 6 0 
 Ohio State  11 12 13 6 42    Ohio State  6 / 12 1 



Waterloo Lineup
LW 15 Greg Steffes  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Kirt Hill  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Andy Smith  0-0-0  2/E
LW 8 Brett Mackie  0-0-0  2/-1   C 11 Justin Larson  1-0-1  3/E   RW 29 Blake Chartier  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 6 Robin Clarke  0-1-1  0/+1   C 25 Josh Wooley  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 28 Jarred Parent  0-0-0  0/E
LW 13 Matt Amadio  0-0-0  0/E   C 37 Riley Sonnenburg  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 19 Micky Sartoretto  0-0-0  2/E
LD 17 Joe Underwood  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 44 Steve Whitely  0-1-1  1/-2   G 1 Justin Leclerc  0-0-0  0
LD 9 Jeff Einhorn  1-0-1  1/+1   RD 3 Ryan Molle  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Keaton Hartigan  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Sam Caldwell  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Paul Bonar  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Ohio State Lineup
LW 18 Ryan Dzingel  0-0-0  1/E   C 20 Riley Simpson  0-0-0  4/E   RW 33 Chris Crane  0-0-0  3/E
LW 17 Max McCormick  1-1-2  4/-1   C 16 Tanner Fritz  0-1-1  4/E   RW 44 Anthony Greco  1-1-2  4/E
LW 11 Alex Lippincott  0-1-1  0/+1   C 23 Tyler Lundey  0-0-0  2/E   RW 26 Matt Johnson  0-0-0  1/E
LW 10 Darik Angeli  0-1-1  1/+1   C 12 Travis Statchuk  0-0-0  3/E   RW 28 Alex Szczechura  0-0-0  1/E
LD 21 Sam Jardine  1-0-1  2/E   RD 8 Curtis Gedig  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Peter Megariotis  DNP
LD 7 Al McLean  0-0-0  0/E   RD 27 Devon Krogh  0-0-0  3/E   G 34 Brady Hjelle  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Craig Dalrymple  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 25 Justin DaSilva  0-0-0  2/+1   G 39 Collin Olson  0-0-0  0
XD 6 Clark Cristofoli  0-1-1  3/+1   XD 5 Brandon Martell  0-0-0  2/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 OSU-1 Travis Statchuk (2-High-Sticking) WAT 0x1 8:43 
 OSU-2 Riley Simpson (2-Holding) WAT 0x2 11:44 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 OSU-3 Riley Simpson (2-Hooking) WAT 1x3 1:04 
 WAT  1 - 6x5 PP  Justin Larson (Blake Chartier, Steve Whitely) 1:47 
 OSU: 27,7,23,26,G34
 OSU-4 Justin DaSilva (2-Roughing) WAT 1x4 2:12 
 OSU  1 - 5x6 SH  Sam Jardine (Alex Lippincott, Darik Angeli) 3:19 
 OSU (+): 21,11,10,8,G34   WAT (-): 29,44,11,17,8,G30
 WAT-1 Jeff Einhorn (2-Hooking) OSU 0x1 11:35 
 WAT  2 - 6x6  Jeff Einhorn (Robin Clarke) 16:54 
 WAT (+): 9,6,28,3,11,G1   OSU (-): 44,17,16,8,21,G39
 WAT-2 Jeff Einhorn (2-Roughing) OSU 1x2 19:47 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 OSU  2 - 6x5 PP  Max McCormick (Anthony Greco, Tanner Fritz) 1:46 
 OSU: 17,44,16,8,24,G39   WAT: 11,5,29,8,G1
 OSU-5 Tyler Lundey (2-Boarding) WAT 1x5 4:59 
 WAT-3 Micky Sartoretto (2-Slashing) OSU 1x3 8:27 
 OSU-6 Al McLean (2-Holding the Stick) WAT 1x6 11:02 
 Timeout - Waterloo 17:05 

 Overtime (2:04) 
 OSU  3 - 6x6  GW  Anthony Greco (Clark Cristofoli, Max McCormick) 2:04 
 OSU (+): 16,44,6,25,24,G39   WAT (-): 25,44,17,28,37,G1

 End of Game 



 Waterloo Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Keaton Hartigan  11 4 0 0 15 29:43 1
 Justin Leclerc (L)  0 7 12 5 24 32:21 2
 
 Ohio State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Brady Hjelle  8 7 0 0 15 29:43 1
 Collin Olson  0 1 0 0 1 18:31 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:13 0
 Collin Olson (W)  0 0 2 2 4 13:37 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Thursday, February 22, 2018  7:55:17 AM  EST 
164960031 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17