2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, December 15, 2012
Robert Morris (RMU) at Penn State (PSU)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 3, Penn State 2
New Records: Robert Morris 7-4-2, Penn State 7-8-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brent Gawlik, Matthew Miller
Linesmen: Ray King, Zach Roberts
Attendance: 1300 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:30 pm  End Time: 9:45 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  1 1 1 3    Robert Morris  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Penn State  0 2 0 2    Penn State  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  7 7 15 29    Robert Morris  9 / 18 0 
 Penn State  12 13 15 40    Penn State  7 / 14 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 23 Cody Wydo  0-0-0  2/-1   C 19 Scott Jacklin  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 28 Adam Brace  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 7 Colin South  0-1-1  1/+2   C 14 Zach Hervato  0-0-0  4/+1   RW 11 Jeff Jones  1-1-2  3/+2
LW 16 Greg Gibson  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 David Friedmann  0-0-0  3/E   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-0-0  0/E
LW 18 Matt Cope  0-1-1  2/E   C 27 Zac Lynch  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 17 David Rigatti  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  1-0-1  4/+1   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-1-1  1/+1   G 1 Eric Ferber  DNP
LD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 12 Jimmy Geerin  0-0-0  2/-1   G 30 Eric Levine  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Chase Golightly  1-0-1  1/+2   G 31 Terry Shafer  DNP
 
Penn State Lineup
LW 15 Curtis Loik  1-0-1  6/E   C 11 David Glen  0-1-1  5/+1   RW 7 Jacob Friedman  0-0-0  1/E
LW 18 Casey Bailey  0-0-0  3/-1   C 27 Max Gardiner  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 28 Taylor Holstrom  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 16 Michael Longo  0-0-0  1/+1   C 8 Michael McDonagh  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 14 Tommy Olczyk  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 21 Eric Steinour  0-0-0  0/-1   C 9 Bryce Johnson  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 22 George Saad  0-0-0  4/-1
LD 3 Connor Varley  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 20 Joseph Lordo  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 PJ Musico  DNP
LD 24 Nate Jensen  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 6 Peter Sweetland  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Matthew Skoff  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Luke Juha  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 25 Brian Dolan  0-1-1  0/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU-1 Zac Lynch (2-Tripping) PSU 0x1 2:30 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Chase Golightly (2) (Jeff Jones, Zac Lynch) 12:07 
 RMU (+): 4,11,27,3,7,G30   PSU (-): 7,6,24,9,15,G31
 RMU-2 Cody Wydo (2-Interference) PSU 0x2 15:08 
 PSU-1 David Glen (2-Boarding) RMU 0x1 17:40 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 PSU  1 - 6x6  Tommy Olczyk (2) (Luke Juha, Brian Dolan) 1:33 
 PSU (+): 14,4,16,8,25,G31   RMU (-): 27,17,12,33,18,G30
 PSU  2 - 6x6  Curtis Loik (4) (David Glen) 3:25 
 PSU (+): 15,11,4,25,7,G31   RMU (-): 28,19,4,3,23,G30
 RMU-3 Evan Moore (2-Interference) PSU 0x3 10:51 
 RMU  2 - 6x6  Jeff Jones (2) (Brendan Jamison, Colin South) 13:11 
 RMU (+): 11,22,7,14,4,G30   PSU (-): 18,28,3,20,27,G31
 RMU-4 Brandon Denham (2-Slashing) 13:16 
 PSU-2 Michael Longo (2-Slashing) 13:16 
 RMU-5 Zach Hervato (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:15 
 PSU-3 Taylor Holstrom (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:15 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 PSU-4 Joseph Lordo (2-Interference) RMU 0x2 4:26 
 RMU-6 Jeff Jones (2-Boarding) PSU 0x4 8:43 
 RMU  3 - 6x6  GW  Tyler Hinds (1) (Matt Cope) 11:49 
 RMU (+): 3,18,4,27,17,G30   PSU (-): 4,22,21,25,9,G31
 RMU-7 David Friedmann (2-EMBELLISHMENT) 13:28 
 PSU-5 Curtis Loik (2-Boarding) 13:28 
 RMU-8 Jimmy Geerin (2-Holding the Stick) PSU 0x5 13:56 
 RMU-9 Adam Brace (2-Cross-Checking) 15:34 
 PSU-6 Curtis Loik (2-Roughing) 15:34 
 PSU-7 Peter Sweetland (2-Hooking) RMU 0x3 17:18 

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Levine  12 0 0 12 17:36 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Eric Levine (W, 6-2-2)  0 11 15 26 42:20 2
 
 Penn State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matthew Skoff  6 6 0 12 39:58 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Matthew Skoff (L, 3-6-0)  0 0 14 14 19:26 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:34 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  9:06:51 PM  EST 
143931092 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17