2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, February 9, 2013
RIT (RIT) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: RIT 4, Robert Morris 3
New Records: RIT 10-13-5, Robert Morris 15-11-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Warren Ernst, Frank Murphy
Linesmen: Clint Evans, Brendan Lewis
Attendance: 1037
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:21 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 RIT  0 2 2 4    RIT  3 / 7 (.429) 
 Robert Morris  1 2 0 3    Robert Morris  3 / 6 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  11 16 7 34    RIT  7 / 14 0 
 Robert Morris  13 14 11 38    Robert Morris  8 / 16 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 7 Brad McGowan  0-0-0  1/+1   C 9 Matt Garbowsky  0-3-3  0/+1   RW 23 Dan Schuler  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 21 Jeff Smith  0-0-0  4/E   C 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  2/E   RW 25 Josh Mitchell  0-0-0  2/E
LW 4 Michael Colavecchia  1-2-3  6/E   C 10 Anthony Hamburg  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Brad Reid  0-0-0  1/E
LW 17 Bryan Potts  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Adam Hartley  1-0-1  4/E   RW 11 Andrew Miller  0-0-0  1/E
LD 3 Alexander Kuqali  0-0-0  3/E   RD 20 Greg Noyes  1-0-1  3/E   G 30 Josh Watson  DNP
LD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  1/E   RD 27 Chris Saracino  0-1-1  3/E   G 33 Ken MacLean  DNP
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 5 Brad Shumway  0-0-0  1/+1   G 40 Jordan Ruby  0-0-0  0
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 21 Mac Roy  0-1-1  4/E   C 9 David Friedmann  0-0-0  4/E   RW 27 Zac Lynch  0-2-2  2/E
LW 23 Cody Wydo  0-0-0  5/E   C 19 Scott Jacklin  0-0-0  1/E   RW 28 Adam Brace  0-1-1  2/E
LW 7 Colin South  2-0-2  4/E   C 14 Zach Hervato  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Jeff Jones  0-0-0  1/E
LW 18 Matt Cope  0-0-0  3/-1   C 16 Greg Gibson  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  0/E   RD 12 Jimmy Geerin  1-0-1  1/E   G 1 Eric Ferber  DNP
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Chase Golightly  0-2-2  2/-1   G 30 Eric Levine  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  1/E   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  3/E   G 31 Terry Shafer  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Eliot Raibl (2-Hooking) RMU 0x1 8:58 
 RIT-2 Dan Schuler (2-Hooking) RMU 1x2 10:17 
 RMU  1 - 6x5 PP  Jimmy Geerin (1) (Mac Roy, Zac Lynch) 12:15 
 RMU: 12,21,27,3,9,G30   RIT: 21,15,27,8,G40
 RMU-1 Tyler Hinds (2-High-Sticking) RIT 0x1 17:05 
 RMU-2 Andrew Blazek (2-Tripping) RIT 0x2 19:36 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-3 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Hooking) RMU 1x3 2:13 
 RMU-3 Evan Moore (2-Cross-Checking) RIT 0x3 7:17 
 RMU-4 Andrew Blazek (2-Slashing) RIT 0x4 8:34 
 RIT-4 Brad McGowan (2-Tripping) RMU 2x4 12:50 
 RMU  2 - 6x5 PP  Colin South (7) (Adam Brace, Chase Golightly) 13:17 
 RMU: 7,28,4,23,27,G30   RIT: 15,3,21,20,G40
 RMU-5 Zach Hervato (2-Charging) RIT 1x5 14:34 
 RIT  1 - 6x5 PP  Michael Colavecchia (11) (Chris Saracino, Matt Garbowsky) 14:53 
 RIT: 4,27,9,22,20,G40   RMU: 19,22,28,5,G30
 RIT-5 Dan Schuler (2-Boarding) 15:40 
 RIT-6 Matt Garbowsky (2-Roughing) RMU 3x5 15:40 
 RMU-6 Mac Roy (2-Roughing) 15:40 
 RMU  3 - 6x5 PP  Colin South (8) (Zac Lynch, Chase Golightly) 15:52 
 RMU: 7,27,23,4,28,G30   RIT: 21,15,2,27,G40
 RMU-7 Cody Wydo (2-Elbowing) RIT 2x6 17:40 
 RIT  2 - 6x5 PP  Adam Hartley (6) (Matt Garbowsky, Michael Colavecchia) 18:01 
 RIT: 22,9,4,27,20,G40   RMU: 14,3,33,7,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-8 Brandon Denham (2-Interference) RIT 3x7 7:51 
 RIT  3 - 6x5 PP  Greg Noyes (8) (Matt Garbowsky, Michael Colavecchia) 8:10 
 RIT: 20,9,4,27,22,G40   RMU: 14,33,3,28,G30
 RIT  4 - 6x6  GW  Dan Schuler (3) (unassisted) 11:04 
 RIT (+): 23,7,9,2,5,G40   RMU (-): 44,16,4,3,18,G30
 RIT-7 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Interference) RMU 3x6 11:55 
 Timeout - RIT 19:53.5 

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jordan Ruby  12 0 0 12 19:21 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 0
 Jordan Ruby (W, 3-6-1)  0 12 11 23 40:24 2
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Levine (L, 14-9-2)  11 14 5 30 59:12 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:48 0



First Star: Michael Colavecchia (RIT)
Second Star: Colin South (Robert Morris)
Third Star: Dan Schuler (RIT)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  4:58:26 PM  EST 
144076188 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17