2012-13 Box Score


Sunday, October 7, 2012
Wilfrid Laurier (WFL) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 10, Wilfrid Laurier 4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Joel Baudo, Chris Foote
Linesmen: Branden Lewis, Joe Sherman
Attendance: 219
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:13 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Wilfrid Laurier  1 2 1 4    Wilfrid Laurier  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Robert Morris  3 4 3 10    Robert Morris  3 / 8 (.375) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Wilfrid Laurier  4 5 4 13    Wilfrid Laurier  12 / 57 0 
 Robert Morris  15 17 9 41    Robert Morris  8 / 16 0 



Wilfrid Laurier Lineup
LW 71 PRIESTAP, Brett  1-0-1  1/-1   C 14 LOPES, Ryan  0-1-1  0/E   RW 26 GOOD, Mitchell  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 74 HENRY, Drew  0-0-0  0/+1   C 20 MARSDEN, James  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 27 VANNI, Joseph  1-1-2  2/+1
LW 19 STOTHERS, Tyler  1-0-1  2/-4   C 17 LEBAR, Mitch  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 38 SKINNER, Benjamin  1-0-1  2/-1
LW 10 MASCIOLI, Mike  0-0-0  0/+1   C 8 CERILLI, Greg  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 23 HAWKE, Trent  0-0-0  0/-3
LD 3 VAN DE BOSPOORT, K.  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 9 HOLDEN, Derek  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 DANIELS, Ryan  DNP
LD 44 RIDDLE, Frank  0-2-2  0/-2   RD 24 LOWRY, Chad  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 LONG, Duncan  0-0-0  0
LD 22 PROVOST, Matthew  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 12 MACDONALD, Dylan  0-0-0  2/-2  
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 23 Cody Wydo  0-1-1  0/+1   C 19 Scott Jacklin  2-0-2  3/+2   RW 28 Adam Brace  0-3-3  4/+2
LW 7 Colin South  1-1-2  3/+2   C 14 Zach Hervato  3-0-3  3/+2   RW 11 Jeff Jones  1-1-2  1/+2
LW 21 Mac Roy  1-0-1  4/+1   C 9 David Friedmann  0-3-3  2/+1   RW 17 David Rigatti  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 18 Matt Cope  0-0-0  0/-1   C 16 Greg Gibson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-1-1  2/-1
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  0/E   RD 12 Jimmy Geerin  0-0-0  3/E   G 30 Eric Levine  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  2/+3   G 31 Terry Shafer  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-1-1  3/+2   RD 4 Chase Golightly  1-2-3  3/+2   G 35 Ryan Gayso  0-0-0  0
XD 15 John Walton  0-0-0  0/-1   XF 24 Jay Llewelyn  0-1-1  0/E  
XF 27 Zac Lynch  1-1-2  2/+2    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 WFL  1 - 6x6  PRIESTAP, Brett (GOOD, Mitchell, LOPES, Ryan) 0:14 
 WFL (+): 71,26,14,9,3,G31   RMU (-): 44,23,19,12,2,G30
 RMU-1 Brandon Denham (2-High-Sticking) WFL 0x1 1:50 
 RMU-2 Brandon Denham (2-High-Sticking) WFL 0x2 1:50 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Scott Jacklin (Adam Brace, Chase Golightly) 6:24 
 RMU (+): 19,28,4,23,3,G30   WFL (-): 19,9,3,8,26,G31
 WFL-1 MASCIOLI, Mike (2-Charging) RMU 0x1 7:40 
 WFL-2 RIDDLE, Frank (2-Hooking) RMU 0x2 12:56 
 RMU  2 - 6x6  Zach Hervato (Jeff Jones, David Friedmann) 15:25 
 RMU (+): 14,11,9,5,22,G30   WFL (-): 44,17,38,19,24,G31
 WFL-3 RIDDLE, Frank (2-Holding) 18:07 
 RMU-3 Jay Llewelyn (2-Cross-Checking) 18:07 
 RMU  3 - 5x5  Colin South (Tyler Hinds) 19:26 
 RMU (+): 3,7,19,4,G30   WFL (-): 23,9,3,17,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 WFL  2 - 6x6  VANNI, Joseph (RIDDLE, Frank) 2:25 
 WFL (+): 27,44,10,24,74,G31   RMU (-): 21,2,9,17,12,G30
 RMU  4 - 6x6  Scott Jacklin (Cody Wydo, Adam Brace) 4:16 
 RMU (+): 19,23,28,2,12,G30   WFL (-): 23,27,19,44,24,G31
 WFL-4 MASCIOLI, Mike (2-Slashing) 4:57 
 WFL-5 MASCIOLI, Mike (5-Fighting) (Served by PRIESTAP, Brett) RMU 0x3 4:57 
 WFL-6 MASCIOLI, Mike (10-Disqualification) 4:57 
 RMU-4 Scott Jacklin (2-Roughing) 4:57 
 RMU  5 - 6x6  GW  Zac Lynch (Brandon Denham, Jay Llewelyn) 10:03 
 RMU (+): 27,44,24,5,22,G30   WFL (-): 20,71,14,26,12,G31
 RMU-5 Scott Jacklin (2-Kneeing) WFL 1x3 12:28 
 WFL  3 - 6x5 PP  STOTHERS, Tyler (VANNI, Joseph, RIDDLE, Frank) 13:19 
 WFL: 19,27,44,23,9,G31   RMU: 22,11,18,2,G30
 RMU-6 Tyler Hinds (2-Interference) WFL 1x4 13:57 
 WFL-7 VANNI, Joseph (5-Spearing) (Served by PRIESTAP, Brett) RMU 1x5 15:15 
 WFL-8 VANNI, Joseph (10-Disqualification) 15:15 
 WFL-9 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by HENRY, Drew) RMU 2x6 17:07 
 RMU  6 - 6x4 PP  Zach Hervato (Chase Golightly, Adam Brace) 18:29 
 RMU: 14,9,2,12,4,G30   WFL: 12,22,23,G31
 RMU  7 - 6x5 PP  Jeff Jones (Colin South, David Friedmann) 19:23 
 RMU: 11,7,14,12,9,G30   WFL: 74,9,20,44,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  8 - 6x6  Mac Roy (David Friedmann) 1:26 
 RMU (+): 21,9,2,12,27,G31   WFL (-): 44,22,38,20,19,G31
 RMU-7 Zac Lynch (2-Interference) WFL 1x5 6:53 
 RMU-8 Matt Cope (2-Roughing) WFL 1x6 9:18 
 RMU  9 - 6x6  HT  Zach Hervato (unassisted) 13:16 
 RMU (+): 14,22,21,11,7,G31   WFL (-): 23,24,71,12,14,G31
 WFL-10 HENRY, Drew (5-Spearing) (Served by HAWKE, Trent) RMU 2x7 14:16 
 WFL-11 HENRY, Drew (10-Disqualification) 14:16 
 WFL-12 RIDDLE, Frank (2-Slashing) RMU 3x8 17:43 
 RMU  10 - 6x4 PP  Chase Golightly (Evan Moore, Zac Lynch) 19:08 
 RMU: 4,5,18,44,27,G35   WFL: 3,44,38,G31
 WFL  4 - 10  6x6  SKINNER, Benjamin (unassisted) 19:52 
 WFL (+): 38,24,20,27,14,G31   RMU (-): 24,44,15,5,18,G35

 End of Game 



 Wilfrid Laurier Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 LONG, Duncan (L)  12 13 6 31 60:00 10
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Levine (W)  3 3 0 6 36:36 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:31 0
 Eric Levine  0 0 0 0 2:53 0
 Terry Shafer  0 0 3 3 17:08 0
 Ryan Gayso  0 0 0 0 0:26 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 0
 Ryan Gayso  0 0 0 0 2:17 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Wednesday, June 28, 2017  7:17:49 PM  EST 
136246179 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16