2012-13 Box Score


Sunday, October 7, 2012
Wilfrid Laurier (WFL) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 10, Wilfrid Laurier 4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Joel Baudo, Chris Foote
Linesmen: Branden Lewis, Joe Sherman
Attendance: 219
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:13 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Wilfrid Laurier  1 2 1 4    Wilfrid Laurier  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Robert Morris  3 4 3 10    Robert Morris  3 / 8 (.375) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Wilfrid Laurier  4 5 4 13    Wilfrid Laurier  12 / 57 0 
 Robert Morris  15 17 9 41    Robert Morris  8 / 16 0 



Wilfrid Laurier Lineup
LW 71 PRIESTAP, Brett  1-0-1  1/-1   C 14 LOPES, Ryan  0-1-1  0/E   RW 26 GOOD, Mitchell  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 74 HENRY, Drew  0-0-0  0/+1   C 20 MARSDEN, James  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 27 VANNI, Joseph  1-1-2  2/+1
LW 19 STOTHERS, Tyler  1-0-1  2/-4   C 17 LEBAR, Mitch  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 38 SKINNER, Benjamin  1-0-1  2/-1
LW 10 MASCIOLI, Mike  0-0-0  0/+1   C 8 CERILLI, Greg  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 23 HAWKE, Trent  0-0-0  0/-3
LD 3 VAN DE BOSPOORT, K.  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 9 HOLDEN, Derek  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 DANIELS, Ryan  DNP
LD 44 RIDDLE, Frank  0-2-2  0/-2   RD 24 LOWRY, Chad  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 LONG, Duncan  0-0-0  0
LD 22 PROVOST, Matthew  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 12 MACDONALD, Dylan  0-0-0  2/-2  
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 23 Cody Wydo  0-1-1  0/+1   C 19 Scott Jacklin  2-0-2  3/+2   RW 28 Adam Brace  0-3-3  4/+2
LW 7 Colin South  1-1-2  3/+2   C 14 Zach Hervato  3-0-3  3/+2   RW 11 Jeff Jones  1-1-2  1/+2
LW 21 Mac Roy  1-0-1  4/+1   C 9 David Friedmann  0-3-3  2/+1   RW 17 David Rigatti  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 18 Matt Cope  0-0-0  0/-1   C 16 Greg Gibson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-1-1  2/-1
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  0/E   RD 12 Jimmy Geerin  0-0-0  3/E   G 30 Eric Levine  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  2/+3   G 31 Terry Shafer  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-1-1  3/+2   RD 4 Chase Golightly  1-2-3  3/+2   G 35 Ryan Gayso  0-0-0  0
XD 15 John Walton  0-0-0  0/-1   XF 24 Jay Llewelyn  0-1-1  0/E  
XF 27 Zac Lynch  1-1-2  2/+2    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 WFL  1 - 6x6  PRIESTAP, Brett (GOOD, Mitchell, LOPES, Ryan) 0:14 
 WFL (+): 71,26,14,9,3,G31   RMU (-): 44,23,19,12,2,G30
 RMU-1 Brandon Denham (2-High-Sticking) WFL 0x1 1:50 
 RMU-2 Brandon Denham (2-High-Sticking) WFL 0x2 1:50 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Scott Jacklin (Adam Brace, Chase Golightly) 6:24 
 RMU (+): 19,28,4,23,3,G30   WFL (-): 19,9,3,8,26,G31
 WFL-1 MASCIOLI, Mike (2-Charging) RMU 0x1 7:40 
 WFL-2 RIDDLE, Frank (2-Hooking) RMU 0x2 12:56 
 RMU  2 - 6x6  Zach Hervato (Jeff Jones, David Friedmann) 15:25 
 RMU (+): 14,11,9,5,22,G30   WFL (-): 44,17,38,19,24,G31
 WFL-3 RIDDLE, Frank (2-Holding) 18:07 
 RMU-3 Jay Llewelyn (2-Cross-Checking) 18:07 
 RMU  3 - 5x5  Colin South (Tyler Hinds) 19:26 
 RMU (+): 3,7,19,4,G30   WFL (-): 23,9,3,17,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 WFL  2 - 6x6  VANNI, Joseph (RIDDLE, Frank) 2:25 
 WFL (+): 27,44,10,24,74,G31   RMU (-): 21,2,9,17,12,G30
 RMU  4 - 6x6  Scott Jacklin (Cody Wydo, Adam Brace) 4:16 
 RMU (+): 19,23,28,2,12,G30   WFL (-): 23,27,19,44,24,G31
 WFL-4 MASCIOLI, Mike (2-Slashing) 4:57 
 WFL-5 MASCIOLI, Mike (5-Fighting) (Served by PRIESTAP, Brett) RMU 0x3 4:57 
 WFL-6 MASCIOLI, Mike (10-Disqualification) 4:57 
 RMU-4 Scott Jacklin (2-Roughing) 4:57 
 RMU  5 - 6x6  GW  Zac Lynch (Brandon Denham, Jay Llewelyn) 10:03 
 RMU (+): 27,44,24,5,22,G30   WFL (-): 20,71,14,26,12,G31
 RMU-5 Scott Jacklin (2-Kneeing) WFL 1x3 12:28 
 WFL  3 - 6x5 PP  STOTHERS, Tyler (VANNI, Joseph, RIDDLE, Frank) 13:19 
 WFL: 19,27,44,23,9,G31   RMU: 22,11,18,2,G30
 RMU-6 Tyler Hinds (2-Interference) WFL 1x4 13:57 
 WFL-7 VANNI, Joseph (5-Spearing) (Served by PRIESTAP, Brett) RMU 1x5 15:15 
 WFL-8 VANNI, Joseph (10-Disqualification) 15:15 
 WFL-9 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by HENRY, Drew) RMU 2x6 17:07 
 RMU  6 - 6x4 PP  Zach Hervato (Chase Golightly, Adam Brace) 18:29 
 RMU: 14,9,2,12,4,G30   WFL: 12,22,23,G31
 RMU  7 - 6x5 PP  Jeff Jones (Colin South, David Friedmann) 19:23 
 RMU: 11,7,14,12,9,G30   WFL: 74,9,20,44,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  8 - 6x6  Mac Roy (David Friedmann) 1:26 
 RMU (+): 21,9,2,12,27,G31   WFL (-): 44,22,38,20,19,G31
 RMU-7 Zac Lynch (2-Interference) WFL 1x5 6:53 
 RMU-8 Matt Cope (2-Roughing) WFL 1x6 9:18 
 RMU  9 - 6x6  HT  Zach Hervato (unassisted) 13:16 
 RMU (+): 14,22,21,11,7,G31   WFL (-): 23,24,71,12,14,G31
 WFL-10 HENRY, Drew (5-Spearing) (Served by HAWKE, Trent) RMU 2x7 14:16 
 WFL-11 HENRY, Drew (10-Disqualification) 14:16 
 WFL-12 RIDDLE, Frank (2-Slashing) RMU 3x8 17:43 
 RMU  10 - 6x4 PP  Chase Golightly (Evan Moore, Zac Lynch) 19:08 
 RMU: 4,5,18,44,27,G35   WFL: 3,44,38,G31
 WFL  4 - 10  6x6  SKINNER, Benjamin (unassisted) 19:52 
 WFL (+): 38,24,20,27,14,G31   RMU (-): 24,44,15,5,18,G35

 End of Game 



 Wilfrid Laurier Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 LONG, Duncan (L)  12 13 6 31 60:00 10
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Levine (W)  3 3 0 6 36:36 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:31 0
 Eric Levine  0 0 0 0 2:53 0
 Terry Shafer  0 0 3 3 17:08 0
 Ryan Gayso  0 0 0 0 0:26 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 0
 Ryan Gayso  0 0 0 0 2:17 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich0 EX 4:00 pm ET Live - 4:00 pm ET
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College3atVermont1 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - 12:57  3rd
 Dartmouth0atNew Hampshire4 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - 14:59  3rd
 UConn1atBoston University2 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  2:40:21 PM  EST 
145728493 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17