2012-13 Box Score


Friday, December 28, 2012
Russian Red Stars (RRS) at Yale (YAL)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Yale 10, Russian Red Stars 2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Alex Dell, Chip McDonald
Linesmen: Michael Emmanatian, Glen Cooke
Attendance: 3500 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:03 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Russian Red Stars  0 1 1 2    Russian Red Stars  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Yale  3 4 3 10    Yale  3 / 6 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Russian Red Stars  3 9 11 23    Russian Red Stars  8 / 16 0 
 Yale  21 22 15 58    Yale  5 / 10 0 



Russian Red Stars Lineup
LW 23 Makarov, Danil  0-0-0  0/-3   C 80 Vikharev, Denis  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 96 Lomako, Oleg  0-0-0  0/-3
LW 15 Valerko, Artem  1-0-1  3/+2   C 18 Krivchenko, Egor  0-0-0  1/E   RW 40 Lipsbergs, Miks  0-0-0  0/-4
LW 42 Kuznetsov, Alexander  0-0-0  3/+2   C 59 Upitis, Juris  0-0-0  1/-4   RW 71 Mishchenko, Grigory  0-0-0  0/E
LW 89 Berdnikov, Roman  0-0-0  5/E   C 90 Tambiev, Kirill  0-0-0  0/-4   RW 93 Stoliarenko, Nikolai  1-1-2  2/+2
LD 5 Borodkin, Artem  0-0-0  3/-4   RD 46 Pikmulin, Roman  0-0-0  0/-2   G 39 Peretiagin, Denis  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Bogdanov, Daniil  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 21 Vydrov, Denis  0-0-0  0/E   G 50 Mashkovtcev, Sergey  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Tatalin, Roman  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Andreichykau, Ruslan  0-0-0  0/-4  
XD 36 Milyukov, Valentin  0-0-0  1/+2   XD 54 Glazunov, Stanislav  0-0-0  3/+1  
XD 29 Anisimov, Maksim  0-0-0  0/E   XD 70 Donets, Nikita  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Yale Lineup
LW 9 Carson Cooper  0-1-1  5/+1   C 17 Andrew Miller  0-3-3  4/+2   RW 28 Antoine Laganiere  3-0-3  8/+2
LW 16 Alex Ward  1-0-1  2/E   C 27 Charles Orzetti  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 12 Cody Learned  1-0-1  3/-1
LW 18 Kenny Agostino  2-3-5  5/+4   C 15 Clinton Bourbonais  0-2-2  1/+2   RW 26 Nicholas Weberg  2-1-3  4/+3
LW 8 Josh Balch  0-0-0  3/-1   C 6 Stu Wilson  0-2-2  3/+1   RW 19 Anthony Day  1-1-2  5/+2
LD 22 Tommy Fallen  0-1-1  2/E   RD 7 Matt Killian  0-0-0  3/+1   G 29 Connor Wilson  0-0-0  0
LD 14 Ryan Obuchowski  0-1-1  4/+2   RD 21 Colin Dueck  0-1-1  1/+4   G 31 Nick Maricic  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Rob O'Gara  0-1-1  2/+2   RD 2 Gus Young  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Jeff Malcolm  0-0-0  0
XF 13 Matthew Beattie  0-0-0  3/E   XD 10 Mitch Witek  0-1-1  0/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 YAL-1 Carson Cooper (2-Interference) RRS 0x1 3:23 
 RRS-1 Borodkin, Artem (2-Holding) YAL 0x1 7:20 
 YAL  1 - 6x6  Antoine Laganiere (Andrew Miller, Kenny Agostino) 9:29 
 YAL (+): 28,17,18,7,21,G33   RRS (-): 5,13,23,28,96,G39
 YAL  2 - 6x6  Nicholas Weberg (Mitch Witek) 15:35 
 YAL (+): 26,10,18,15,4,G33   RRS (-): 5,23,46,80,96,G39
 YAL  3 - 6x6  GW  Kenny Agostino (Andrew Miller, Nicholas Weberg) 18:17 
 YAL (+): 18,17,26,14,21,G33   RRS (-): 5,28,40,59,90,G39

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RRS  1 - 6x6  Valerko, Artem (Stoliarenko, Nikolai) 2:22 
 RRS (+): 15,42,54,36,93,G39   YAL (-): 7,6,16,19,22,G29
 RRS-2 Lipsbergs, Miks (2-Hooking) YAL 0x2 2:43 
 YAL-2 Antoine Laganiere (2-Holding) RRS 0x2 5:00 
 YAL  4 - 6x6  Alex Ward (Stu Wilson, Anthony Day) 8:56 
 YAL (+): 16,6,19,2,4,G29   RRS (-): 28,40,59,90,54,G39
 RRS-3 Pikmulin, Roman (2-Elbowing) YAL 1x3 9:29 
 YAL  5 - 6x5 PP  Antoine Laganiere (Clinton Bourbonais, Kenny Agostino) 10:47 
 YAL: 28,15,18,4,7,G29   RRS: 29,70,89,71,G39
 YAL  6 - 6x6  Anthony Day (Clinton Bourbonais, Kenny Agostino) 15:44 
 YAL (+): 19,15,18,14,22,G29   RRS (-): 13,40,46,59,90,G39
 YAL-3 Antoine Laganiere (2-Roughing) RRS 0x3 17:03 
 RRS-4 Kuznetsov, Alexander (2-Slashing) 17:40 
 RRS-5 Milyukov, Valentin (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 17:40 
 YAL-4 Kenny Agostino (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 17:40 
 YAL-5 Ryan Obuchowski (2-Interference) RRS 0x4 18:28 
 YAL  7 - 5x5  HT  Antoine Laganiere (Rob O'Gara) 19:13 
 YAL (+): 28,4,9,21,G29   RRS (-): 5,23,80,96,G39

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RRS-6 Upitis, Juris (2-Hooking) YAL 2x4 3:25 
 YAL  8 - 6x5 PP  Kenny Agostino (Andrew Miller, Tommy Fallen) 3:44 
 YAL: 18,17,22,28,15,G31   RRS: 5,23,46,80,G50
 RRS-7 Pikmulin, Roman (2-Tripping) YAL 2x5 7:09 
 RRS  2 - 6x6  Stoliarenko, Nikolai (unassisted) 12:08 
 RRS (+): 93,54,42,36,15,G50   YAL (-): 2,4,8,12,27,G31
 RRS-8 Glazunov, Stanislav (2-Tripping) YAL 3x6 15:28 
 YAL  9 - 6x5 PP  Cody Learned (Ryan Obuchowski, Carson Cooper) 15:41 
 YAL: 12,14,9,16,22,G31   RRS: 42,15,28,13,G50
 YAL  10 - 6x6  Nicholas Weberg (Stu Wilson, Colin Dueck) 15:57 
 YAL (+): 26,6,21,19,7,G31   RRS (-): 13,28,40,59,90,G50

 End of Game 



 Russian Red Stars Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Peretiagin, Denis (L)  18 18 0 36 40:00 7
 Mashkovtcev, Sergey  0 0 12 12 20:00 3
 
 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jeff Malcolm  1 0 0 1 7:17 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Jeff Malcolm (W)  2 0 0 2 12:40 0
 Connor Wilson  0 8 0 8 20:00 1
 Nick Maricic  0 0 10 10 20:00 1



First Star: Kenny Agostino (Yale)
Second Star: Antoine Laganiere (Yale)
Third Star: Nicholas Weberg (Yale)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Friday, June 23, 2017  8:53:42 AM  EST 
135903611 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16