2012-13 Box Score


Friday, December 28, 2012
Russian Red Stars (RRS) at Yale (YAL)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Yale 10, Russian Red Stars 2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Alex Dell, Chip McDonald
Linesmen: Michael Emmanatian, Glen Cooke
Attendance: 3500 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:03 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Russian Red Stars  0 1 1 2    Russian Red Stars  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Yale  3 4 3 10    Yale  3 / 6 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Russian Red Stars  3 9 11 23    Russian Red Stars  8 / 16 0 
 Yale  21 22 15 58    Yale  5 / 10 0 



Russian Red Stars Lineup
LW 23 Makarov, Danil  0-0-0  0/-3   C 80 Vikharev, Denis  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 96 Lomako, Oleg  0-0-0  0/-3
LW 15 Valerko, Artem  1-0-1  3/+2   C 18 Krivchenko, Egor  0-0-0  1/E   RW 40 Lipsbergs, Miks  0-0-0  0/-4
LW 42 Kuznetsov, Alexander  0-0-0  3/+2   C 59 Upitis, Juris  0-0-0  1/-4   RW 71 Mishchenko, Grigory  0-0-0  0/E
LW 89 Berdnikov, Roman  0-0-0  5/E   C 90 Tambiev, Kirill  0-0-0  0/-4   RW 93 Stoliarenko, Nikolai  1-1-2  2/+2
LD 5 Borodkin, Artem  0-0-0  3/-4   RD 46 Pikmulin, Roman  0-0-0  0/-2   G 39 Peretiagin, Denis  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Bogdanov, Daniil  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 21 Vydrov, Denis  0-0-0  0/E   G 50 Mashkovtcev, Sergey  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Tatalin, Roman  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Andreichykau, Ruslan  0-0-0  0/-4  
XD 36 Milyukov, Valentin  0-0-0  1/+2   XD 54 Glazunov, Stanislav  0-0-0  3/+1  
XD 29 Anisimov, Maksim  0-0-0  0/E   XD 70 Donets, Nikita  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Yale Lineup
LW 9 Carson Cooper  0-1-1  5/+1   C 17 Andrew Miller  0-3-3  4/+2   RW 28 Antoine Laganiere  3-0-3  8/+2
LW 16 Alex Ward  1-0-1  2/E   C 27 Charles Orzetti  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 12 Cody Learned  1-0-1  3/-1
LW 18 Kenny Agostino  2-3-5  5/+4   C 15 Clinton Bourbonais  0-2-2  1/+2   RW 26 Nicholas Weberg  2-1-3  4/+3
LW 8 Josh Balch  0-0-0  3/-1   C 6 Stu Wilson  0-2-2  3/+1   RW 19 Anthony Day  1-1-2  5/+2
LD 22 Tommy Fallen  0-1-1  2/E   RD 7 Matt Killian  0-0-0  3/+1   G 29 Connor Wilson  0-0-0  0
LD 14 Ryan Obuchowski  0-1-1  4/+2   RD 21 Colin Dueck  0-1-1  1/+4   G 31 Nick Maricic  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Rob O'Gara  0-1-1  2/+2   RD 2 Gus Young  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Jeff Malcolm  0-0-0  0
XF 13 Matthew Beattie  0-0-0  3/E   XD 10 Mitch Witek  0-1-1  0/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 YAL-1 Carson Cooper (2-Interference) RRS 0x1 3:23 
 RRS-1 Borodkin, Artem (2-Holding) YAL 0x1 7:20 
 YAL  1 - 6x6  Antoine Laganiere (Andrew Miller, Kenny Agostino) 9:29 
 YAL (+): 28,17,18,7,21,G33   RRS (-): 5,13,23,28,96,G39
 YAL  2 - 6x6  Nicholas Weberg (Mitch Witek) 15:35 
 YAL (+): 26,10,18,15,4,G33   RRS (-): 5,23,46,80,96,G39
 YAL  3 - 6x6  GW  Kenny Agostino (Andrew Miller, Nicholas Weberg) 18:17 
 YAL (+): 18,17,26,14,21,G33   RRS (-): 5,28,40,59,90,G39

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RRS  1 - 6x6  Valerko, Artem (Stoliarenko, Nikolai) 2:22 
 RRS (+): 15,42,54,36,93,G39   YAL (-): 7,6,16,19,22,G29
 RRS-2 Lipsbergs, Miks (2-Hooking) YAL 0x2 2:43 
 YAL-2 Antoine Laganiere (2-Holding) RRS 0x2 5:00 
 YAL  4 - 6x6  Alex Ward (Stu Wilson, Anthony Day) 8:56 
 YAL (+): 16,6,19,2,4,G29   RRS (-): 28,40,59,90,54,G39
 RRS-3 Pikmulin, Roman (2-Elbowing) YAL 1x3 9:29 
 YAL  5 - 6x5 PP  Antoine Laganiere (Clinton Bourbonais, Kenny Agostino) 10:47 
 YAL: 28,15,18,4,7,G29   RRS: 29,70,89,71,G39
 YAL  6 - 6x6  Anthony Day (Clinton Bourbonais, Kenny Agostino) 15:44 
 YAL (+): 19,15,18,14,22,G29   RRS (-): 13,40,46,59,90,G39
 YAL-3 Antoine Laganiere (2-Roughing) RRS 0x3 17:03 
 RRS-4 Kuznetsov, Alexander (2-Slashing) 17:40 
 RRS-5 Milyukov, Valentin (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 17:40 
 YAL-4 Kenny Agostino (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 17:40 
 YAL-5 Ryan Obuchowski (2-Interference) RRS 0x4 18:28 
 YAL  7 - 5x5  HT  Antoine Laganiere (Rob O'Gara) 19:13 
 YAL (+): 28,4,9,21,G29   RRS (-): 5,23,80,96,G39

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RRS-6 Upitis, Juris (2-Hooking) YAL 2x4 3:25 
 YAL  8 - 6x5 PP  Kenny Agostino (Andrew Miller, Tommy Fallen) 3:44 
 YAL: 18,17,22,28,15,G31   RRS: 5,23,46,80,G50
 RRS-7 Pikmulin, Roman (2-Tripping) YAL 2x5 7:09 
 RRS  2 - 6x6  Stoliarenko, Nikolai (unassisted) 12:08 
 RRS (+): 93,54,42,36,15,G50   YAL (-): 2,4,8,12,27,G31
 RRS-8 Glazunov, Stanislav (2-Tripping) YAL 3x6 15:28 
 YAL  9 - 6x5 PP  Cody Learned (Ryan Obuchowski, Carson Cooper) 15:41 
 YAL: 12,14,9,16,22,G31   RRS: 42,15,28,13,G50
 YAL  10 - 6x6  Nicholas Weberg (Stu Wilson, Colin Dueck) 15:57 
 YAL (+): 26,6,21,19,7,G31   RRS (-): 13,28,40,59,90,G50

 End of Game 



 Russian Red Stars Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Peretiagin, Denis (L)  18 18 0 36 40:00 7
 Mashkovtcev, Sergey  0 0 12 12 20:00 3
 
 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jeff Malcolm  1 0 0 1 7:17 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Jeff Malcolm (W)  2 0 0 2 12:40 0
 Connor Wilson  0 8 0 8 20:00 1
 Nick Maricic  0 0 10 10 20:00 1



First Star: Kenny Agostino (Yale)
Second Star: Antoine Laganiere (Yale)
Third Star: Nicholas Weberg (Yale)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich4 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  4:32:03 AM  EST 
145818160 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17