2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, October 6, 2012
Toronto (TOR) at UMass Lowell (UML)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: UMass Lowell 5, Toronto 2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Benedetto, Jack Millea
Linesmen: Frank Keough, Paul Scleparis
Attendance: 3025
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:10 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Toronto  1 0 1 2    Toronto  2 / 8 (.250) 
 UMass Lowell  3 1 1 5    UMass Lowell  3 / 9 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Toronto  8 7 6 21    Toronto  9 / 18 0 
 UMass Lowell  20 11 21 52    UMass Lowell  8 / 16 0 



Toronto Lineup
LW 10 Cassidy Preston  0-0-0  1/-1   C 22 Michael Markovic  1-0-1  2/E   RW 19 Jeff Brown  0-1-1  0/E
LW 28 Kevin Deagle  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Tanner Waldvogel  0-0-0  3/E   RW 20 Robert Kay  0-0-0  0/E
LW 17 Andrew Doyle  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Blake Boddy  0-0-0  2/E   RW 18 Tyler Liukkonen  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 25 Tyler v.Engelbrechtn  0-0-0  0/E   C 16 Paul Van De Velde  1-0-1  3/-1   RW 14 Kyle Ventura  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 11 Matt Walters  0-2-2  1/-1   RD 2 Tyler Turcotte  0-0-0  0/-2   G 1 Charlie Williams  DNP
LD 4 Marcus Yolevski  0-0-0  3/-2   RD 7 Tim Halloran  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Brett Willows  DNP
LD 21 Lane Werbowski  0-0-0  3/E   RD 24 Dylan Heide  0-1-1  1/E   G 35 Garrett Sheehan  0-0-0  0
XF 12 Ernesto Valentine  0-0-0  0/-1   XF 23 Charlie McDonald  0-0-0  0/E  
 
UMass Lowell Lineup
LW 14 Joseph Pendenza  2-0-2  5/E   C 11 Stephen Buco  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Josh Holmstrom  0-1-1  4/E
LW 23 Scott Wilson  1-1-2  6/+2   C 24 Michael Colantone  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 9 Terrence Wallin  0-1-1  4/+2
LW 10 Ryan McGrath  0-2-2  5/E   C 16 Riley Wetmore  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 29 Derek Arnold  0-0-0  1/E
LW 19 Logan Johnston  0-0-0  2/E   C 8 Colin Wright  0-0-0  1/E   RW 20 Michael Fallon  0-0-0  0/E
LD 28 Jake Suter  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 27 Zack Kamrass  0-1-1  1/E   G 30 Brian Robbins  DNP
LD 4 Joe Houk  0-1-1  4/+1   RD 3 Chad Ruhwedel  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Doug Carr  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Dmitry Sinitsyn  0-0-0  0/E   RD 26 Christian Folin  0-0-0  2/E   G 37 Connor Hellebuyck  0-0-0  0
XF 7 Shayne Thompson  0-0-0  1/E   XF 5 Derek McCoy  0-0-0  1/E  
XF 13 Adam Chapie  0-0-0  0/E   XD 22 Gregory Amlong  1-0-1  2/E  
XD 2 Malcolm Lyles  0-0-0  2/E   XF 18 A.J. White  0-0-0  3/E  
XD 6 Daniel Furlong  0-0-0  1/+1   XD 15 Billy Eiserman  0-0-0  0/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UML-1 Michael Fallon (2-Interference) TOR 0x1 1:11 
 UML  1 - 6x6  Michael Colantone (Terrence Wallin, Scott Wilson) 7:54 
 UML (+): 24,9,28,23,4,G37   TOR (-): 18,2,4,12,16,G35
 TOR-1 Kyle Ventura (2-Tripping) UML 0x1 8:00 
 UML-2 Joe Houk (2-Roughing) TOR 0x2 9:03 
 UML-3 Stephen Buco (2-Tripping) TOR 1x3 9:14 
 TOR  1 - 5x4 PP  Paul Van De Velde (Jeff Brown, Matt Walters) 9:49 
 TOR: 16,11,19,2,G35   UML: 16,12,14,G37
 TOR-2 Tyler v.Engelbrechtn (2-Hooking) UML 1x2 12:46 
 UML  2 - 6x5 PP  Joseph Pendenza (Ryan McGrath, Joe Houk) 13:26 
 UML: 14,10,4,3,12,G37   TOR: 24,21,22,10,G35
 TOR-3 Matt Walters (2-Boarding) UML 1x3 16:36 
 TOR-4 Michael Markovic (2-Hooking) UML 2x4 18:53 
 UML  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Joseph Pendenza (Josh Holmstrom, Ryan McGrath) 19:58 
 UML: 14,12,10,27,26,G37   TOR: 10,17,2,24,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UML-4 Joe Houk (2-Interference) TOR 1x4 6:13 
 UML-5 Riley Wetmore (2-Interference) TOR 1x5 9:03 
 UML-6 Joe Houk (2-Interference) TOR 1x6 9:06 
 TOR-5 Matt Walters (2-Hooking) UML 2x5 16:51 
 UML  4 - 6x6  Scott Wilson (Riley Wetmore) 19:13 
 UML (+): 23,16,6,9,15,G31   TOR (-): 14,11,10,2,4,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 TOR-6 Kyle Ventura (2-Roughing) UML 2x6 6:24 
 TOR-7 Charlie McDonald (2-Tripping) UML 2x7 8:37 
 UML-7 Malcolm Lyles (2-Holding) TOR 2x7 10:59 
 TOR  2 - 6x5 PP  Michael Markovic (Matt Walters, Dylan Heide) 11:31 
 TOR: 22,11,24,25,14,G35   UML: 15,5,7,22,G31
 UML-8 Derek Arnold (2-Interference) TOR 2x8 13:11 
 TOR-8 Kyle Ventura (2-Hooking) UML 3x8 18:12 
 TOR-9 Cassidy Preston (2-Tripping) UML 3x9 18:31 
 UML  5 - 6x4 PP  Gregory Amlong (Zack Kamrass) 19:19 
 UML: 22,27,19,10,16,G31   TOR: 2,17,11,G35

 End of Game 



 Toronto Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Garrett Sheehan (L)  17 10 20 47 60:00 5
 
 UMass Lowell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Connor Hellebuyck (W)  7 5 0 12 31:17 1
 Doug Carr  0 2 5 7 28:43 1



First Star: Joseph Pendenza (UMass Lowell)
Second Star: Scott Wilson (UMass Lowell)
Third Star: Ryan McGrath (UMass Lowell)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton1 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:49  2nd
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  6:48:13 PM  EST 
143923376 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17