2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, October 6, 2012
Western Ontario (WON) at Western Michigan (WMU)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Western Michigan 2, Western Ontario 2 - OT
Western Ontario Wins Shootout 1-0 (3 Rounds)

Text Box - Game Sheet

Attendance: 2800
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:41 pm  Total Time: 2:36



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Western Ontario  1 1 0 0 2    Western Ontario  1 / 8 (.125) 
 Western Michigan  2 0 0 0 2    Western Michigan  1 / 10 (.100) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Western Ontario  5 8 5 2 20    Western Ontario  12 / 27 0 
 Western Michigan  11 17 14 4 46    Western Michigan  11 / 22 0 



Western Ontario Lineup
LW 17 Adam Stoykewych  0-0-0  0/-1   C 25 Julian Cimadamore  0-0-0  1/E   RW 51 Matt Clarke  0-0-0  4/E
LW 19 Matt Marantz  0-1-1  1/-1   C 11 Steven Reese  0-0-0  2/E   RW 21 Shaun Furlong  0-0-0  0/E
LW 18 Chris Rocca  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Jason Furlong  0-1-1  1/E   RW 13 Kyle De Coste  0-0-0  1/E
LW 9 Ryan Kirk  0-1-1  0/+1   C 16 Adam Mckee  1-0-1  3/E   RW 79 Tyler Peters  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 23 Andrew Eastman  0-0-0  0/E   RD 77 Matt Ashman  1-0-1  4/E   G 1 Josh Unice  DNP
LD 44 Matt Paltridge  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Tyler Cuthbert  0-0-0  0/E   G 49 John Cullen  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Geoff Killing  0-0-0  2/E   RD 15 David Corrente  0-0-0  0/E  
XD 52 Stephen Gaskin  0-0-0  1/E    
 
Western Michigan Lineup
LW 21 Trevor Elias  0-1-1  1/E   C 27 Ben Warda  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 9 Brett Beebe  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 25 Mike Cichy  0-0-0  7/E   C 13 Chase Balisy  0-0-0  8/E   RW 23 Dane Walters  1-0-1  2/E
LW 2 Mike Leone  0-0-0  2/E   C 29 Will Kessel  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 16 Nolan LaPorte  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 20 Alex Carpenter  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Josh Pitt  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 David Killip  0-0-0  0/E
LD 28 Luke Witkowski  0-0-0  2/E   RD 5 Danny DeKeyser  0-0-0  4/E   G 1 Frank Slubowski  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Garrett Haar  0-0-0  4/+1   RD 7 Kenney Morrison  0-1-1  3/E   G 33 Nick Pisellini  DNP
LD 15 Jordan Oesterle  0-0-0  4/E   RD 11 Dennis Brown  0-1-1  3/-1   G 55 Lukas Hafner  DNP
XD 6 Matt Stewart  0-0-0  0/E   XD 12 Ben Miller  0-0-0  0/E  
XF 14 Colton Hargrove  0-0-0  1/E   XF 17 Justin Kovacs  0-0-0  0/E  
XF 8 Robert Francis  0-0-0  0/E    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 WMU-1 Luke Witkowski (2-Interference) WON 0x1 2:54 
 WMU  1 - 6x6  Nolan LaPorte (Will Kessel, Trevor Elias) 6:32 
 WMU (+): 16,29,21,7,4,G1   WON (-): 17,19,23,16,77,G49
 WON-1 Tyler Peters (2-Charging) WMU 0x1 10:24 
 WMU-2 Luke Witkowski (2-Elbowing) WON 0x2 12:32 
 WMU-3 Garrett Haar (2-Tripping) WON 1x3 14:11 
 WON  1 - 6x5 PP  Matt Ashman (Matt Marantz, Jason Furlong) 14:39 
 WON: 77,19,22,44,15,G49   WMU: 28,21,27,5,G1
 WON-2 Matt Clarke (5-CHARGING THE GOALIE) WMU 0x2 15:47 
 WON-3 Jason Furlong (2-Tripping) WMU 1x3 17:15 
 WMU  2 - 6x4 PP  Dane Walters (Kenney Morrison, Dennis Brown) 17:30 
 WMU: 23,7,11,13,25,G1   WON: 23,25,77,G49
 WON-4 Tyler Cuthbert (2-Hooking) WMU 1x4 19:50 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 WON-5 Tyler Peters (2-Slashing) WMU 1x5 3:01 
 WMU-4 Dane Walters (2-Boarding) 3:52 
 WON-6 Stephen Gaskin (2-High-Sticking) WMU 1x6 4:07 
 WMU-5 Ben Miller (2-High-Sticking) WON 1x4 8:41 
 WON-7 Kyle De Coste (2-FACEMASKING) WMU 1x7 9:03 
 WON-8 Julian Cimadamore (2-Roughing) WMU 1x8 10:45 
 WMU-6 Mike Cichy (2-Hooking) WON 1x5 10:53 
 WON  2 - 6x6  GT  Adam Mckee (Ryan Kirk) 17:51 
 WON (+): 16,9,77,23,79,G49   WMU (-): 11,21,9,7,27,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 WON-9 Geoff Killing (2-Slashing) WMU 1x9 2:24 
 WON-10 Julian Cimadamore (2-Tripping) WMU 1x10 3:36 
 WMU-7 Colton Hargrove (2-Tripping) WON 1x6 6:13 
 WON-11 Stephen Gaskin (2-FACEMASKING) 13:43 
 WMU-8 Colton Hargrove (2-Boarding) 13:43 
 WON-12 Tyler Peters (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 16:06 
 WMU-9 Luke Witkowski (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 16:06 
 WMU-10 Garrett Haar (2-High-Sticking) WON 1x7 18:18 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 WMU-11 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Justin Kovacs) WON 1x8 0:36 

 End of Game 



 Western Ontario Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 John Cullen (T)  9 17 14 4 44 65:00 2
 
 Western Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Frank Slubowski  0 0 0 0 0 10:10 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:14 0
 Frank Slubowski (T)  4 7 5 2 18 54:36 2



Shootout SummaryWONWMU
Round 1  Shootout Attempt by WMU Chase Balisy Missed, against WON Goaltender Josh Unice  00
Shootout Attempt by WON Tyler Peters Saved by WMU Goaltender Frank Slubowski  00
Round 2  Shootout Attempt by WMU Dennis Brown Saved by WON Goaltender Josh Unice  00
Shootout Attempt by WON Steven Reese Saved by WMU Goaltender Frank Slubowski  00
Round 3  Shootout Attempt by WMU Ben Miller Missed, against WON Goaltender Josh Unice  00
Shootout Goal by WON Adam Mckee, against WMU Goaltender Frank Slubowski  10

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Tuesday, October 24, 2017  4:47:06 AM  EST 
145949477 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17