2013-14 Box Score


Sunday, October 6, 2013
Acadia (ACA) at Vermont (VER)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Vermont 4, Acadia 1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jack Millea, Cameron Voss
Linesmen: Pat Turcotte, Marc Sullivan
Attendance: 3216
Start Time: 3:05 pm  End Time: 5:10 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Acadia  0 1 0 1    Acadia  1 / 7 (.143) 
 Vermont  0 1 3 4    Vermont  4 / 18 (.222) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Acadia  5 7 6 18    Acadia  18 / 47 0 
 Vermont  12 11 13 36    Vermont  8 / 27 0 



Acadia Lineup
LW 32 Tyler Ferry  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Joe Gaynor  0-0-0  0/E   RW 25 Dustin Ekelman  0-0-0  1/E
LW 17 Liam Heelis  1-0-1  2/E   C 13 Mike Cazzola  0-1-1  1/E   RW 63 Brett Thompson  0-0-0  0/E
LW 37 Taylor Makin  0-0-0  1/E   C 61 Travis Randell  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Scott Trask  0-0-0  0/E
LW 72 Michael Clarke  0-0-0  2/E   C 55 Dylan Anderson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 24 Alex Beaton  0-0-0  4/E
LD 3 Cullen Morin  0-0-0  1/E   RD 10 Christopher Owens  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Evan Mosher  DNP
LD 44 Colin Archer  0-0-0  1/E   RD 27 Geoff Schemitsch  0-1-1  1/E   G 29 Brandon Glover  0-0-0  0
LD 45 Travis Gibbons  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Leo Jenner  0-0-0  0/E  
XF 14 K.C. Brown  0-0-0  1/E   XF 93 Jesse MacIntyre  0-0-0  0/E  
XD 20 Chris Buonomo  0-0-0  0/E    
 
Vermont Lineup
LW 23 Connor Brickley  1-0-1  3/E   C 19 Matt White  0-1-1  2/E   RW 6 Colin Markison  0-0-0  2/E
LW 22 Brady Shaw  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Mike Stenerson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 21 Mario Puskarich  0-0-0  3/E
LW 20 Brendan Bradley  0-2-2  1/E   C 7 Tom Forgione  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Pete Massar  1-1-2  3/E
LW 8 Jonathan Turk  0-0-0  2/E   C 18 Robert Polesello  1-0-1  2/E   RW 29 Malcolm McKinney  0-0-0  0/E
LD 26 Caylen Walls  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Mike Paliotta  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Mike Santaguida  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Rob Hamilton  0-1-1  1/E   RD 4 Nick Bruneteau  0-1-1  6/E   G 30 Pat Feeley  DNP
LD 24 Chris Muscoby  0-0-0  0/E   RD 15 Yvan Pattyn  1-1-2  3/E  
XF 10 Kyle Mountain  0-0-0  1/E   XD 25 Nick Luukko  0-1-1  2/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 VER-1 Caylen Walls (5-Hitting from Behind) (Served by Kyle Mountain) ACA 0x1 0:18 
 VER-2 Caylen Walls (10-Game Misconduct) 0:18 
 VER-3 Connor Brickley (2-Boarding) ACA 0x2 0:35 
 VER-4 Chris Muscoby (2-Interference) ACA 0x3 5:21 
 ACA-1 Joe Gaynor (2-Hooking) VER 0x1 11:28 
 ACA-2 Leo Jenner (2-Tripping) VER 0x2 14:30 
 ACA-3 Christopher Owens (2-Interference) VER 0x3 17:55 
 ACA-4 Liam Heelis (2-High-Sticking) VER 0x4 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ACA-5 Christopher Owens (2-Hitting from Behind) VER 1x5 4:22 
 VER  1 - 6x5 PP  Connor Brickley (Nick Bruneteau, Matt White) 4:57 
 VER: 23,4,19,5,6,G1
 ACA-6 Liam Heelis (2-Slashing) VER 1x6 5:56 
 ACA-7 Dylan Anderson (2-Boarding) VER 1x7 11:06 
 VER-5 Robert Polesello (2-Tripping) ACA 1x4 12:49 
 ACA  1 - 6x5 PP  Liam Heelis (Geoff Schemitsch, Mike Cazzola) 14:03 
 ACA: 17,27,13,3,24,G29   VER: 2,12,21,24,G1
 VER-6 Yvan Pattyn (2-High-Sticking) ACA 1x5 14:34 
 ACA-8 Travis Gibbons (2-Tripping) VER 1x8 17:28 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ACA-9 Mike Cazzola (2-Roughing) VER 2x9 1:10 
 ACA-10 Travis Gibbons (2-Tripping) VER 3x10 2:20 
 VER  2 - 6x4 PP  GW  Pete Massar (Brendan Bradley, Rob Hamilton) 2:59 
 VER: 16,20,5,4,7,G1   ACA: 3,17,55,G29
 ACA-11 Colin Archer (2-Interference) VER 3x11 3:21 
 VER  3 - 6x4 PP  Robert Polesello (Nick Luukko, Yvan Pattyn) 3:51 
 VER: 18,25,15,8,29,G1   ACA: 7,17,26,G29
 ACA-12 Tyler Ferry (2-Tripping) VER 3x12 4:29 
 Timeout - Acadia 4:29 
 ACA-13 Cullen Morin (2-Tripping) VER 3x13 5:14 
 ACA-14 Chris Buonomo (5-Contact Head - Cross Checking) (Served by Taylor Makin) VER 4x15 6:32 
 ACA-15 Chris Buonomo (10-Game Misconduct) 6:32 
 VER  4 - 6x5 PP  Yvan Pattyn (Pete Massar, Brendan Bradley) 8:28 
 VER: 15,16,20,7,25,G1
 VER-7 Chris Muscoby (2-Interference) ACA 1x6 11:43 
 VER-8 Kyle Mountain (2-Hooking) ACA 1x7 13:09 
 ACA-16 Dustin Ekelman (2-Slashing) VER 4x16 13:47 
 ACA-17 Taylor Makin (2-Slashing) VER 4x17 16:36 
 ACA-18 Travis Randell (2-Kneeing) VER 4x18 17:28 

 End of Game 



 Acadia Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brandon Glover (L)  12 10 10 32 60:00 4
 
 Vermont Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Santaguida (W)  5 6 6 17 60:00 1



First Star: Pete Massar (Vermont)
Second Star: Yvan Pattyn (Vermont)
Third Star: Robert Polesello (Vermont)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Quinnipiac0atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Union0atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:37 pm ET
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University0atMaine0 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - 17:56  1st
 Yale0atRIT0 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - 19:08  1st
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  1:03:05 PM  EST 
144214884 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17