2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, February 22, 2014
Alaska Anchorage (AKA) at Ferris State (FSU)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Ferris State 5, Alaska Anchorage 3
New Records: Ferris State 23-7-3, Alaska Anchorage 15-13-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Pete Friesema, Butch Mousseaux
Linesmen: Pat Bracco, Matt Miller
Attendance: 2490 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:36 pm  Total Time: 2:29



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alaska Anchorage  0 2 1 3    Alaska Anchorage  1 / 8 (.125) 
 Ferris State  3 1 1 5    Ferris State  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska Anchorage  11 21 8 40    Alaska Anchorage  7 / 14 0 
 Ferris State  13 7 11 31    Ferris State  10 / 20 1 



Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 29 Scott Allen  0-2-2  4/E   C 21 Matt Bailey  2-1-3  7/E   RW 10 Brett Cameron  1-0-1  5/+1
LW 17 Jordan Kwas  0-0-0  3/-1   C 9 Blake Tatchell  0-1-1  4/E   RW 18 Brad Duwe  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 16 Andrew Pettitt  0-0-0  1/-1   C 40 Zack Rassell  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 39 Dylan Hubbs  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 20 Hayden Trupp  0-0-0  0/-1   C 23 Kory Roy  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 22 Blake Leask  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 2 Chase Van Allen  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 3 Derek Docken  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Rob Gunderson  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Austin Coldwell  0-1-1  3/-2   RD 37 Chris Williams  0-0-0  4/E   G 35 Chris Kamal  DNP
LD 5 Austin Sevalrud  0-0-0  1/E   RD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Ferris State Lineup
LW 18 Andy Huff  1-0-1  4/+2   C 8 Cory Kane  1-2-3  3/+2   RW 20 Gerald Mayhew  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 21 Justin Buzzeo  0-1-1  1/+1   C 6 Kyle Schempp  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 16 Garrett Thompson  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 22 Matt Robertson  0-0-0  2/-1   C 11 Kenny Babinski  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 9 Chad McDonald  1-0-1  4/-1
LW 27 Dakota Klecha  0-0-0  1/E   C 24 Dominic Panetta  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 Jared VanWormer  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Scott Czarnowczan  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 3 Travis White  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Charles Williams  DNP
LD 25 Sean O'Rourke  0-0-0  3/+3   RD 7 Jason Binkley  0-1-1  0/+2   G 30 C.J. Motte  0-0-0  0
LD 10 Ryan Lowney  0-0-0  2/E   RD 23 Brandon Anselmini  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Trace Pennock  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKA-1 Chase Van Allen (2-Holding) FSU 0x1 3:49 
 FSU  1 - 6x6  Garrett Thompson (14) (Justin Buzzeo, Kyle Schempp) 8:06 
 FSU (+): 16,21,6,7,25,G30   AKA (-): 22,7,20,23,2,G33
 AKA-2 Kory Roy (2-Boarding) FSU 0x2 13:12 
 FSU  2 - 6x6  Gerald Mayhew (4) (Cory Kane) 15:41 
 FSU (+): 20,8,18,3,25,G30   AKA (-): 39,5,13,40,16,G33
 FSU  3 - 6x6  Cory Kane (10) (unassisted) 17:30 
 FSU (+): 8,20,18,3,2,G30   AKA (-): 21,10,29,2,3,G33
 FSU-1 Scott Czarnowczan (2-Interference) AKA 0x1 18:45 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 FSU-2 Travis White (2-Hooking) AKA 0x2 2:29 
 AKA  1 - 6x6  Matt Bailey (16) (Scott Allen) 6:08 
 AKA (+): 21,29,10,5,13,G33   FSU (-): 11,9,3,2,22,G30
 AKA-3 Austin Sevalrud (2-Roughing) 6:08 
 FSU-3 Chad McDonald (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 6:08 
 FSU-4 Kenny Babinski (2-Roughing) AKA 0x3 6:08 
 FSU  4 - 5x6 SH  GW  Andy Huff (7) (Cory Kane, Jason Binkley) 6:38 
 FSU (+): 18,8,7,25,G30   AKA (-): 17,21,18,7,29,G33
 FSU-5 Scott Czarnowczan (2-Interference) AKA 0x4 6:53 
 FSU-6 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) AKA 0x5 8:38 
 AKA-4 Derek Docken (2-Interference) FSU 0x3 10:55 
 AKA-5 Jordan Kwas (2-Hooking) 13:29 
 FSU-7 Dakota Klecha (2-Hooking) 13:29 
 FSU-8 Sean O'Rourke (2-Holding) AKA 1x6 13:40 
 AKA  2 - 5x4 PP  Matt Bailey (17) (Austin Coldwell, Blake Tatchell) 14:26 
 AKA: 21,7,9,29,G33   FSU: 11,3,2,G30
 FSU-9 Cory Kane (2-Tripping) AKA 1x7 15:36 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKA  3 - 6x6  Brett Cameron (7) (Matt Bailey, Scott Allen) 0:14 
 AKA (+): 10,21,29,3,2,G33   FSU (-): 8,2,18,20,3,G30
 AKA-6 Chris Williams (2-Elbowing) FSU 0x4 15:59 
 FSU-10 Justin Buzzeo (2-Hooking) AKA 1x8 17:11 
 AKA-7 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) FSU 1x5 18:45 
 FSU  5 - 6x5 PP  EN  Chad McDonald (9) (Kenny Babinski) 19:59 
 FSU: 9,11,2,3,22,G30   AKA: 29,40,21,9,7

 End of Game 



 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Gunderson (L, 7-6-2)  10 6 10 26 56:53 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:18 0
 Rob Gunderson  0 0 0 0 1:44 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:04 1
 Rob Gunderson  0 0 0 0 0:01 0
 
 Ferris State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 C.J. Motte (W, 22-5-3)  11 19 6 36 55:46 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:13 0
 C.J. Motte  0 0 1 1 4:01 0



First Star: Cory Kane (Ferris State)
Second Star: Matt Bailey (Alaska Anchorage)
Third Star: Andy Huff (Ferris State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 
 Friday, October 26 - Men:
(1) CurryvsNazareth NC 3:30 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN)
 QuinnipiacatAmerican International NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatFredonia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) MorrisvilleatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSuffolk NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWestern New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Bryn AthynatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 ColgateatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN/My9)
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) St. ThomasvsSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary'svsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:30 pm CT 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) GIANT Center
(3) MIAC Showcase
 Friday, October 26 - Women:
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's NC 3:30 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 4:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSyracuse NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatNichols NC 6:40 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 ChathamatSaint Benedict NC 6:30 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 27 - Men:
 BrockportatKing's NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:05 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethvsBryn Athyn NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethatBuffalo State NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsCurry NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsNazareth NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
 NorwichatEndicott NC 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatNeumann NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 5:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatMiami NC 5:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 5:05 pm ET (TV-My9)
 SuffolkatAssumption NC 6:05 pm ET 
 HarvardatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 American InternationalatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatWentworth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 atOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBentley NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 FredoniaatChatham NC 7:10 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) BethelvsSt. Thomas NC 6:30 pm CT 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:40 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgvsHamline NC 7:30 pm CT 
(3) MinnesotavsNorth Dakota NC 8:00 pm MT (TV-Midco)
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) MIAC Showcase
(3) at Las Vegas, NV
 Saturday, October 27 - Women:
 StevensonatNew England College NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 1:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 2:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 2:00 pm CT 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPlymouth State NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 atPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satMarian NC 3:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatSt. Catherine NC 3:00 pm CT 
 EndicottatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 NicholsatSuffolk NC 5:20 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatSacred Heart NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ChathamatBethel NC 6:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 UticaatBecker NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, October 28 - Men:
(1) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AssumptionatBecker NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSaint John's NC 3:30 pm CT 
 VermontatBrown NC 5:00 pm ET 
(1) MIAC Showcase
 Sunday, October 28 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratFranklin Pierce NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMarian NC 2:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 OswegoatWilkes NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 

Monday, October 22, 2018  5:00:41 PM  EST 
196759718 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18