2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 5, 2013
British Columbia (BCO) at Alaska (AKF)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Alaska 8, British Columbia 1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Pete Friesema, Butch Mousseaux
Linesmen: Carl Saden, John Conoy
Attendance: 2331
Start Time: 5:37 pm  End Time: 7:55 pm  Total Time: 2:18



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 British Columbia  0 0 1 1    British Columbia  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Alaska  2 3 3 8    Alaska  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 British Columbia  3 6 15 24    British Columbia  9 / 18 0 
 Alaska  8 17 12 37    Alaska  7 / 14 0 



British Columbia Lineup
LW 13 Ben Schmidt  0-0-0  2/E   C 11 Nate Fleming  0-0-0  2/E   RW 17 Scott MacDonald  0-0-0  2/E
LW 29 Dillon Wagner  0-0-0  1/-2   C 10 Anthony Bardaro  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 20 Brad Hoban  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 12 Nick Bounassisi  0-0-0  0/-2   C 23 Luke Lockhart  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 16 Cole Wilson  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 27 Joe Antilla  0-0-0  2/-2   C 19 Greg Fraser  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 21 Matt Wray  0-1-1  4/-2
LD 18 Neil Manning  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Linden Saip  0-0-0  0/-2   G 1 Dylan Wylde  DNP
LD 8 Ilan Cumberbirch  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 6 Brandon Underwood  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Matt Hewitt  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Wes Vannieuwenhuizen  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 15 Jason Yee  0-0-0  2/-4  
XD 24 Kevin Smith  1-0-1  2/-3    
 
Alaska Lineup
LW 36 Colton Beck  1-2-3  3/+3   C 37 Cody Kunyk  2-1-3  4/+3   RW 24 Nolan Huysmans  1-1-2  7/+2
LW 14 Brandon Morley  1-1-2  2/+1   C 27 Tyler Morley  0-1-1  4/+2   RW 29 Jared Larson  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 17 Jared Linnell  0-1-1  2/+1   C 7 Josh Erickson  1-1-2  2/+2   RW 9 Marcus Basara  1-1-2  2/+2
LW 12 Garrick Perry  0-0-0  0/+1   C 15 Shawn Hochhausen  0-0-0  1/E   RW 25 Nolan Youngmun  0-0-0  1/E
LD 6 Michael Quinn  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 4 Colton Parayko  0-2-2  0/+1   G 30 Davis Jones  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Josh Atkinson  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 18 Trevor Campbell  1-1-2  2/+2   G 38 Sean Cahill  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Justin Woods  0-0-0  1/+4   RD 23 Nolan Kaiser  0-0-0  0/+3   G 39 John Keeney  0-0-0  0
XF 11 Alec Hajdukovich  0-0-0  1/E    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKF  1 - 6x6  Trevor Campbell (Brandon Morley) 1:32 
 AKF (+): 18,14,8,29,27,G38   BCO (-): 23,12,24,16,15,G30
 AKF  2 - 6x6  GW  Marcus Basara (Jared Linnell, Josh Erickson) 1:52 
 AKF (+): 9,17,7,23,8,G38   BCO (-): 29,10,4,15,20,G30
 AKF-1 Colton Parayko (2-Interference) BCO 0x1 2:54 
 BCO-1 Brad Hoban (2-Slashing) AKF 0x1 4:03 
 AKF-2 Justin Woods (2-Tripping) BCO 0x2 9:48 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKF  3 - 6x6  Nolan Huysmans (Colton Beck, Colton Parayko) 0:55 
 AKF (+): 24,36,4,6,37,G39   BCO (-): 20,15,10,4,29,G30
 AKF-3 Josh Erickson (2-Hooking) BCO 0x3 2:31 
 AKF  4 - 6x6  Josh Erickson (Trevor Campbell) 4:39 
 AKF (+): 7,18,22,12,27,G39   BCO (-): 15,23,5,12,24,G30
 BCO-2 Greg Fraser (2-Elbowing) AKF 0x2 4:58 
 BCO-3 Joe Antilla (2-Hooking) AKF 0x3 5:40 
 AKF  5 - 6x6  Cody Kunyk (Marcus Basara) 12:00 
 AKF (+): 37,36,8,9,23,G39   BCO (-): 19,27,21,4,5,G30
 BCO-4 Matt Wray (2-Slashing) AKF 0x4 16:53 
 BCO-5 Matt Wray (2-Cross-Checking) AKF 1x5 16:53 
 BCO-6 Brandon Underwood (2-SLASHING ATW) 20:00 
 AKF-4 Marcus Basara (2-ROUGHING ATW) 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKF  6 - 6x5 PP  Colton Beck (Cody Kunyk, Colton Parayko) 0:19 
 AKF: 36,37,4,6,24,G30   BCO: 13,5,11,18,G30
 AKF  7 - 6x6  Cody Kunyk (Nolan Huysmans, Colton Beck) 4:03 
 AKF (+): 37,24,36,23,8,G30   BCO (-): 19,24,21,27,8,G30
 AKF-5 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Jared Linnell) BCO 1x4 6:19 
 BCO  1 - 6x5 PP  Kevin Smith (Matt Wray) 6:35 
 BCO: 24,21,27,19,18,G30   AKF: 25,6,4,15,G30
 AKF-6 Jared Larson (2-Slashing) BCO 1x5 10:51 
 BCO-7 Ilan Cumberbirch (2-Boarding) AKF 2x6 16:08 
 AKF  8 - 6x5 PP  Brandon Morley (Tyler Morley, Jared Larson) 17:50 
 AKF: 14,27,29,22,18,G30   BCO: 6,21,19,24,G30
 BCO-8 Wes Vannieuwenhuizen (2-ROUGHING ATW) 20:00 
 BCO-9 Matt Wray (2-ROUGHING ATW) 20:00 
 AKF-7 Nolan Youngmun (2-ROUGHING ATW) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 British Columbia Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Hewitt (L)  6 14 9 29 60:00 8
 
 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Sean Cahill (W)  3 0 0 3 20:00 0
 John Keeney  0 6 0 6 20:00 0
 Davis Jones  0 0 14 14 20:00 1



First Star: Cody Kunyk (Alaska)
Second Star: Colton Beck (Alaska)
Third Star: Josh Erickson (Alaska)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 Hamilton0atWilliams0 OT NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) RIT3atSacred Heart5 AH 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst2atMiddlebury2 OT NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame0atMichigan1 B1 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) UMass Dartmouth6atWorcester State6 OT MS 5:45 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 Northeastern0atProvidence1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham4atLebanon Valley2 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire0atBoston University2 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh4 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Sunday, February 18, 2018  10:55:01 PM  EST 
164567872 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17