2013-14 Box Score


Sunday, October 6, 2013
St. Francis Xavier (SFX) at Boston College (BC)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Boston College 8, St. Francis Xavier 2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: David Hansen, Kevin Keenan
Linesmen: Christopher Millea, Steven Capraro
Attendance: 522
Start Time: 1:00 pm  End Time: 3:18 pm  Total Time: 2:18



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Francis Xavier  2 0 0 2    St. Francis Xavier  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Boston College  0 5 3 8    Boston College  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Francis Xavier  5 7 6 18    St. Francis Xavier  5 / 10 0 
 Boston College  14 8 7 29    Boston College  9 / 29 0 



St. Francis Xavier Lineup
LW 17 Brad Cuzner  0-0-0  1/-3   C 42 Cory MacIntosh  0-0-0  2/-3   RW 21 Zackary MacQueen  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 7 Ryan Fortune  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 Rob Slaney  0-1-1  1/E   RW 12 Cole Grbavac  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 15 Ted Stephens  0-0-0  1/-2   C 16 Brennen Wray  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 20 Jason Bast  0-1-1  2/-2
LW 18 Michael Kirkpatrick  2-0-2  4/E   C 19 Jarrad Struthers  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 25 Blake Gal  0-1-1  0/-2
LD 4 RD Chisholm  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 44 Gabriel O'Connor  0-0-0  0/-3   G 30 Drew Owsley  DNP
LD 9 Nathan Chiarlitti  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 5 Spencer McAvoy  0-1-1  0/-2   G 33 Morgan Clark  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Derek Claffey  0-0-0  0/E   RD 11 Josh Day  0-0-0  2/E  
XD 27 Bronson Maschmeyer  0-0-0  2/+1   XD 55 Mitchell Taylor  0-0-0  0/-2  
XF 45 Murdock McLellan  0-0-0  0/E   XF 72 Steven Kuhn  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Boston College Lineup
LW 13 Johnny Gaudreau  1-1-2  5/+2   C 12 Kevin Hayes  1-2-3  3/+3   RW 26 Austin Cangelosi  1-1-2  2/+2
LW 19 Ryan Fitzgerald  0-1-1  0/+1   C 24 Bill Arnold  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 22 Evan Richardson  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 27 Quinn Smith  0-1-1  0/+2   C 23 Patrick Brown  1-1-2  5/+2   RW 11 Chris Calnan  1-1-2  1/+2
LW 15 Cam Spiro  1-0-1  2/E   C 14 Adam Gilmour  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 9 Brendan Silk  0-0-0  0/E
LD 7 Isaac MacLeod  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 10 Danny Linell  0-2-2  0/+3   G 1 Brian Billett  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Teddy Doherty  0-0-0  1/+3   RD 6 Steve Santini  0-1-1  1/+3   G 29 Brad Barone  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Scott Savage  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 8 Travis Jeke  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Thatcher Demko  0-0-0  0
XD 3 Ian McCoshen  0-0-0  1/+1   XD 5 Michael Matheson  0-0-0  1/+2  
XF 21 Matthew Gaudreau  0-1-1  0/+1   XF 20 Peter McMullen  1-0-1  1/+1  
XD 2 Colin Sullivan  0-0-0  0/-1    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SFX-1 Ted Stephens (2-Slashing) BC 0x1 1:24 
 SFX  1 - 6x6  Michael Kirkpatrick (Rob Slaney, Blake Gal) 13:31 
 SFX (+): 18,10,25,11,27,G33   BC (-): 8,2,13,26,28,G1
 BC-1 Scott Savage (2-Hitting from Behind) SFX 1x1 16:56 
 SFX  2 - 6x5 PP  Michael Kirkpatrick (Jason Bast, Spencer McAvoy) 17:30 
 SFX: 18,20,5,19,11,G33   BC: 24,27,10,7,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BC  1 - 6x6  Kevin Hayes (Danny Linell, Austin Cangelosi) 4:46 
 BC (+): 12,10,7,13,26,G30   SFX (-): 25,11,20,44,15,G33
 BC  2 - 6x6  Chris Calnan (Patrick Brown, Quinn Smith) 5:31 
 BC (+): 11,23,27,3,5,G30   SFX (-): 21,17,42,55,4,G33
 BC  3 - 6x6  GW  Bill Arnold (Ryan Fitzgerald) 7:24 
 BC (+): 24,19,6,4,22,G30   SFX (-): 18,25,44,4,10,G33
 BC-2 Brendan Silk (2-Roughing) SFX 1x2 9:30 
 BC-3 Michael Matheson (2-Tripping) SFX 1x3 10:55 
 SFX-2 Spencer McAvoy (2-Hooking) Penalty Shot 14:37 
 BC  4 - Penalty Shot  Cam Spiro (unassisted) 14:37 
 BC  5 - 6x6  Austin Cangelosi (Johnny Gaudreau, Kevin Hayes) 18:46 
 BC (+): 26,10,13,7,12,G30   SFX (-): 5,20,16,15,9,G33

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BC  6 - 6x6  Patrick Brown (Steve Santini, Chris Calnan) 2:51 
 BC (+): 23,11,27,6,4,G29   SFX (-): 12,4,44,72,19,G33
 BC  7 - 6x6  Peter McMullen (Matthew Gaudreau, Adam Gilmour) 3:17 
 BC (+): 20,21,14,4,6,G29   SFX (-): 42,17,55,21,9,G33
 BC-4 Peter McMullen (2-Slashing) SFX 1x4 3:36 
 BC-5 Isaac MacLeod (5-Kneeing) (Served by Peter McMullen) SFX 1x5 8:42 
 BC-6 Isaac MacLeod (10-Game Misconduct) 8:42 
 BC  8 - 6x6  Johnny Gaudreau (Kevin Hayes, Danny Linell) 16:13 
 BC (+): 13,12,26,5,10,G29   SFX (-): 17,25,42,9,5,G33
 SFX-3 Spencer McAvoy (2-Slashing) BC 0x2 16:13 
 SFX-4 Cory MacIntosh (2-Roughing) 16:50 
 SFX-5 Cory MacIntosh (2-Roughing) 16:50 
 BC-7 Steve Santini (2-Roughing) 16:50 
 BC-8 Steve Santini (2-Roughing) 16:50 
 BC-9 Adam Gilmour (2-Hooking) SFX 1x6 16:50 

 End of Game 



 St. Francis Xavier Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Morgan Clark (L)  14 3 4 21 60:00 8
 
 Boston College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brian Billett  3 0 0 3 20:00 2
 Thatcher Demko (W)  0 6 0 6 14:30 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Thatcher Demko  0 1 0 1 5:23 0
 Brad Barone  0 0 6 6 20:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 HamiltonatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) RITatSacred Heart AH 3:05 pm ET 
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan B1 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(2) UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 5:45 pm ET 
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Chatham0atLebanon Valley0 UC 2:00 pm ET Live - 2:00 pm ET
 New HampshireatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(3) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NCHA First Round
(4) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(7) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(7) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(10) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(9) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(10) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(12) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(12) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(6) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Semifinal
(4) NEWHL Semifinal
(5) MIAC Semifinal
(6) WIAC Semifinals
(7) WCHA Quarterfinals
(8) NEWHA Semifinal
(9) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(10) NCHA First Round
(11) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(12) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(3) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(4) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Sunday, February 18, 2018  12:56:44 PM  EST 
164483558 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17