2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 3, 2014
North Dakota (NDK) vs British Columbia (BCO)
Exhibition Game
Great Northwest Showcase (Burnaby, BC)

Final Score: British Columbia 3, North Dakota 2 - OT

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mark Pearce, None
Linesmen: Ron Dietterle, Jacob Hill
Attendance: 0
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 North Dakota  1 0 1 0 2    North Dakota  0 / 3 (.000) 
 British Columbia  1 0 1 1 3    British Columbia  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 North Dakota  9 10 14 2 35    North Dakota  5 / 10 0 
 British Columbia  12 5 6 1 24    British Columbia  4 / 8 0 



North Dakota Lineup
LW 9 Drake Caggiula  0-0-0   C 19 Rocco Grimaldi  0-0-0   RW 27 Luke Johnson  0-0-0
LW 25 Mitch MacMillan  1-0-1   C 16 Mark MacMillan  0-1-1   RW 15 Michael Parks  0-1-1
LW 28 Stephane Pattyn  0-1-1   C 13 Connor Gaarder  1-0-1   RW 11 Derek Rodwell  0-0-0
LW 17 Colten St. Clair  0-0-0   C 10 Adam Tambellini  0-0-0   RW 7 Wade Murphy  0-0-0
LD 18 Dillon Simpson  0-0-0   RD 24 Jordan Schmaltz  0-0-0   G 30 Matt Hrynkiw  DNP
LD 4 Keaton Thompson  0-0-0   RD 6 Paul LaDue  0-0-0   G 31 Zane McIntyre  0-0-0
LD 5 Nick Mattson  0-0-0   RD 2 Troy Stecher  0-1-1   G 33 Clarke Saunders  DNP
XF 22 Andrew Panzarella  0-0-0    
 
British Columbia Lineup
LW 9 Michael Wilgosh  0-0-0   C 10 Anthony Bardaro  0-0-0   RW 11 Nate Fleming  0-0-0
LW 12 Nick Buonassisi  0-0-0   C 13 Ben Schmidt  0-0-0   RW 16 Cole Wilson  0-0-0
LW 17 Scott MacDonald  0-1-1   C 19 Greg Fraser  0-0-0   RW 20 Brad Hoban  0-0-0
LW 23 Luke Lockhart  0-0-0   C 27 Joe Antilla  1-1-2   RW 29 Dillon Wagner  0-0-0
LD 4 Wes Vannieuwenhuizen  0-0-0   RD 5 Linden Saip  0-0-0   G 30 Matt Hewitt  0-0-0
LD 6 Brandon Underwood  0-0-0   RD 7 Brendon Wall  0-0-0   G 35 Steven Sanford  0-0-0
LD 8 Ilan Cumberbirch  0-0-0   RD 15 Jason Yee  1-0-1  
XD 18 Neil Manning  0-0-0   PR 33 Jessi Hilton  1-0-1  
XD 24 Kevin Smith  0-0-0   PR 22 Marcus Toye  0-0-0  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BCO  1 - 6x6  Jessi Hilton (Scott MacDonald) 5:24 
 NDK  1 - 6x6  Mitch MacMillan (Mark MacMillan, Michael Parks) 15:49 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BCO-1 Kevin Smith (2-Slashing) NDK 0x1 2:29 
 NDK-1 Keaton Thompson (2-Interference) BCO 0x1 5:06 
 NDK-2 Drake Caggiula (2-Boarding) BCO 0x2 10:39 
 BCO-2 Nick Buonassisi (2-Tripping) NDK 0x2 13:14 
 BCO-3 Neil Manning (2-Cross-Checking) NDK 0x3 13:35 
 NDK-3 Derek Rodwell (2-Roughing After the Whistle) 20:00 
 BCO-4 Ilan Cumberbirch (2-Roughing After the Whistle) 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDK-4 Drake Caggiula (2-Cross-Checking) BCO 0x3 1:42 
 NDK  2 - 6x6  Connor Gaarder (Troy Stecher, Stephane Pattyn) 15:49 
 NDK-5 Wade Murphy (2-Tripping) BCO 0x4 17:02 
 BCO  2 - 6x6  Joe Antilla (unassisted) 19:08 

 Overtime (3:56) 
 BCO  3 - 5x5  GW  Jason Yee (Joe Antilla) 3:56 

 End of Game 



 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Zane McIntyre (L)  11 5 5 0 21 63:56 3
 
 British Columbia Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Steven Sanford  8 0 0 0 8 20:00 1
 Matt Hewitt (W)  0 10 13 2 25 43:56 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Saturday, April 29, 2017  6:45:17 AM  EST 
132975781 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16