2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 5, 2013
Wilfrid Laurier (WFL) at Bowling Green (BGS)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Bowling Green 7, Wilfrid Laurier 1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Attendance: 2299
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 9:55 pm  Total Time: 2:18



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Wilfrid Laurier  0 1 0 1    Wilfrid Laurier  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Bowling Green  2 3 2 7    Bowling Green  1 / 9 (.111) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Wilfrid Laurier  3 2 4 9    Wilfrid Laurier  10 / 20 0 
 Bowling Green  11 16 19 46    Bowling Green  5 / 10 1 



Wilfrid Laurier Lineup
LW 8 Greg Cerilli  0-0-0  2/-1   C 14 Ryan Lopes  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 71 Derek Schoenmakers  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 19 Tyler Stothers  0-0-0  2/E   C 17 Greg Lamoureux  1-0-1  1/-1   RW 91 Kyle Morrison  0-0-0  0/E
LW 37 Brent Vandenberg  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 Brendan Woods  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 9 Greg Trichilo  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 15 Tanner Olstad  0-0-0  0/-2   C 20 James Marsden  0-0-0  0/-3   RW 38 Ben Skinner  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 12 Dylan MacDonald  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 7 Matt Brown  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Shayne Campbell  DNP
LD 24 Chad Lowry  0-1-1  0/-3   RD 22 Matt Provost  0-0-0  1/-3   G 31 Duncan Long  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Mackenzie Briad  0-0-0  0/E   RD 21 Peter MacIntosh  0-0-0  0/-1  
XD 25 Taylor D'Andrea  0-0-0  0/-1   XF 16 Spencer MacCormack  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Bowling Green Lineup
LW 24 Brett Mohler  0-0-0  2/+1   C 14 Camden Wojtala  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 12 Bryce Williamson  1-2-3  7/+2
LW 26 Mark Cooper  0-1-1  5/E   C 22 Ryan Carpenter  1-0-1  2/E   RW 17 Ben Murphy  1-0-1  4/-1
LW 13 Adam Berkle  0-2-2  2/+2   C 11 Dan DeSalvo  1-1-2  5/+2   RW 23 Brent Tate  0-0-0  0/E
LW 16 Chad Sumsion  0-2-2  0/+2   C 2 Pierre-Luc Mercier  1-0-1  1/+3   RW 20 Matt Pohlkamp  1-0-1  3/+2
LD 3 Connor Kucera  0-0-0  3/+2   RD 4 Mike Sullivan  0-0-0  2/+2   G 30 Scott Zacharias  0-0-0  0
LD 15 Marcus Perrier  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 28 Sean Walker  0-0-0  2/+1   G 31 Tommy Burke  0-0-0  0
LD 29 Ralfs Freibergs  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 5 Rusty Hafner  0-0-0  2/+1   G 32 Tomas Sholl  0-0-0  0
XF 10 Kevin Dufour  0-0-0  1/E   XD 7 Jake Sloat  0-0-0  1/+1  
XD 8 Jose Delgadillo  0-1-1  0/+1    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BGS  1 - 6x6  Camden Wojtala (Bryce Williamson) 0:36 
 BGS (+): 14,12,24,5,29,G31   WFL (-): 71,7,8,12,14,G31
 WFL-1 James Marsden (2-Hitting from Behind) BGS 0x1 2:46 
 WFL-2 Ben Skinner (2-CTH HIGH-STICKING) BGS 1x2 7:50 
 BGS  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Ben Murphy (Bryce Williamson, Ralfs Freibergs) 9:16 
 BGS: 17,12,29,11,23,G31   WFL: 9,14,22,24,G31
 BGS-1 Ralfs Freibergs (2-Tripping) WFL 0x1 16:02 
 BGS-2 Dan DeSalvo (2-Obstruction Holding) WFL 0x2 19:06 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BGS  3 - 6x6  Bryce Williamson (Dan DeSalvo, Adam Berkle) 1:22 
 BGS (+): 12,11,13,3,4,G32   WFL (-): 15,20,14,22,24,G31
 BGS  4 - 6x6  Matt Pohlkamp (Chad Sumsion, Jose Delgadillo) 2:26 
 BGS (+): 20,16,8,2,7,G32   WFL (-): 9,10,16,21,25,G31
 WFL-3 Brendan Woods (2-Elbowing) BGS 1x3 4:39 
 BGS  5 - 6x6  Pierre-Luc Mercier (Chad Sumsion) 9:32 
 BGS (+): 2,16,3,4,20,G32   WFL (-): 15,20,21,24,38,G31
 WFL  1 - 6x6  Greg Lamoureux (Chad Lowry) 10:17 
 WFL (+): 17,24,21,19,91,G31   BGS (-): 7,8,17,22,26,G32
 WFL-4 Ben Skinner (2-Interference) BGS 1x4 16:04 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BGS-3 Pierre-Luc Mercier (2-Tripping) WFL 0x3 3:08 
 BGS-4 Ralfs Freibergs (2-Interference) WFL 0x4 3:57 
 BGS  6 - 5x6 SH  Ryan Carpenter (unassisted) 5:47 
 BGS (+): 22,2,7,8,G32   WFL (-): 17,20,22,24,71,G31
 WFL-5 James Marsden (2-Cross-Checking) BGS 1x5 5:47 
 WFL-6 Ben Skinner (2-Holding) BGS 1x6 7:36 
 BGS  7 - 6x6  Dan DeSalvo (Mark Cooper, Adam Berkle) 12:36 
 BGS (+): 11,26,13,15,28,G30   WFL (-): 17,19,22,24,91,G31
 WFL-7 Taylor D'Andrea (2-Roughing) BGS 1x7 12:55 
 WFL-8 Greg Cerilli (2-Roughing) 15:23 
 WFL-9 Greg Cerilli (2-Instigating) (Served by Spencer MacCormack) BGS 1x8 15:23 
 BGS-5 Adam Berkle (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 15:23 
 WFL-10 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Derek Schoenmakers) BGS 1x9 18:32 

 End of Game 



 Wilfrid Laurier Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Duncan Long (L)  9 13 17 39 60:00 7
 
 Bowling Green Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tommy Burke (W)  3 0 0 3 20:00 0
 Tomas Sholl  0 1 3 4 30:34 1
 Scott Zacharias  0 0 1 1 9:26 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Thursday, February 22, 2018  7:22:53 AM  EST 
164958365 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17