2013-14 Box Score


Monday, February 10, 2014
Harvard (HAR) vs Boston University (BU)
Non-Conference Game
Beanpot Third Place (Boston, MA)

Final Score: Harvard 6, Boston University 2
New Records: Harvard 8-12-3, Boston University 8-16-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bob Ritchie, Mike Baker
Linesmen: Marty Hughes, Michael Emanatian
Attendance: 17565 (Sellout)
Start Time: 4:30 pm  End Time: 6:36 pm  Total Time: 2:06



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Harvard  0 3 3 6    Harvard  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Boston University  1 0 1 2    Boston University  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Harvard  10 20 8 38    Harvard  3 / 6 0 
 Boston University  5 11 11 27    Boston University  4 / 8 0 



Harvard Lineup
LW 19 Jimmy Vesey  1-1-2  5/+1   C 17 Sean Malone  0-1-1  5/+1   RW 39 Brian Hart  1-0-1  3/+2
LW 13 Greg Gozzo  0-0-0  1/+2   C 9 Luke Esposito  2-1-3  3/+4   RW 11 Kyle Criscuolo  1-2-3  6/+3
LW 21 Tommy O'Regan  0-1-1  1/E   C 2 Tyler Moy  1-0-1  2/E   RW 23 David Valek  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 22 Devin Tringale  0-0-0  1/E   C 20 Ryan McGregor  0-0-0  2/E   RW 72 Phil Zielonka  0-0-0  1/+1
LD 8 Patrick McNally  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 37 Desmond Bergin  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Raphaël Girard  DNP
LD 44 Max Everson  0-2-2  4/+3   RD 28 Victor Newell  0-1-1  0/+3   G 34 Steve Michalek  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Dan Ford  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 7 Danny Fick  0-0-0  1/+1  
 
Boston University Lineup
LW 17 Evan Rodrigues  1-1-2  4/E   C 19 Robbie Baillargeon  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 10 Danny O'Regan  0-1-1  3/E
LW 21 Matt Lane  0-0-0  1/-1   C 7 Cason Hohmann  0-0-0  1/-3   RW 15 Nick Roberto  0-0-0  1/-3
LW 8 Brendan Collier  0-0-0  1/-1   C 11 Mike Moran  0-0-0  3/E   RW 18 Kevin Duane  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 14 Jake Moscatel  0-0-0  0/-1   C 12 Dillon Lawrence  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 20 Matt Ronan  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 13 Garrett Noonan  0-0-0  3/-2   RD 3 T.J. Ryan  0-0-0  1/-2   G 1 Anthony Moccia  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Doyle Somerby  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 23 Dalton MacAfee  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Matt O'Connor  DNP
LD 2 Ahti Oksanen  1-0-1  3/-1   RD 4 Patrick MacGregor  0-0-0  1/-2   G 31 Sean Maguire  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BU-1 Doyle Somerby (2-Tripping) HAR 0x1 0:46 
 BU  1 - 6x6  Evan Rodrigues (3) (Robbie Baillargeon) 10:42 
 BU (+): 17,19,2,13,10,G31   HAR (-): 21,7,2,5,23,G34
 HAR-1 Victor Newell (2-Holding) BU 0x1 12:32 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HAR  1 - 6x6  Kyle Criscuolo (11) (Luke Esposito) 1:14 
 HAR (+): 11,9,7,13,5,G34   BU (-): 15,21,7,23,27,G31
 HAR  2 - 6x6  Brian Hart (3) (Jimmy Vesey) 3:33 
 HAR (+): 39,19,17,5,28,G34   BU (-): 10,7,4,2,17,G31
 HAR  3 - 6x6  GW  Luke Esposito (4) (Max Everson, Kyle Criscuolo) 6:59 
 HAR (+): 13,44,11,28,9,G34   BU (-): 8,13,15,7,3,G31
 HAR-2 Brian Hart (2-Elbowing) BU 0x2 9:09 
 BU-2 Matt Lane (2-Hooking) HAR 0x2 13:19 
 BU-3 Patrick MacGregor (2-Holding) HAR 0x3 18:25 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HAR-3 David Valek (2-Roughing) 6:39 
 BU-4 Garrett Noonan (2-Roughing) 6:39 
 BU  2 - 5x5  Ahti Oksanen (6) (Evan Rodrigues, Danny O'Regan) 7:20 
 BU (+): 2,17,10,23,G31   HAR (-): 17,19,37,8,G34
 HAR  4 - 5x5  Luke Esposito (5) (Kyle Criscuolo, Max Everson) 7:57 
 HAR (+): 9,11,44,5,G34   BU (-): 2,15,4,19,G31
 Timeout - Boston University 17:20 
 HAR  5 - 6x6  EN  Jimmy Vesey (12) (Sean Malone) 17:46 
 HAR (+): 19,17,44,39,9,G34   BU (-): 2,17,19,10,13,18
 HAR  6 - 6x6  Tyler Moy (4) (Victor Newell, Tommy O'Regan) 19:34 
 HAR (+): 2,28,7,72,21,G34   BU (-): 14,20,12,13,3,G1

 End of Game 



 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steve Michalek (W, 3-5-1)  4 11 10 25 60:00 2
 
 Boston University Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Sean Maguire  8 0 0 8 12:11 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:21 0
 Sean Maguire (L, 2-10-0)  2 17 4 23 44:48 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:26 1
 Anthony Moccia  0 0 1 1 2:14 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, November 13 - Men:
 CastletonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 StonehillatSouthern New Hampshire N1 7:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatWentworth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 BrownatUConn NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AssumptionatFramingham State NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Tuesday, November 13 - Women:
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 
 Wednesday, November 14 - Women:
 Anna MariaatSuffolk NC 7:45 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, November 15 - Men:
 Plymouth StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatFramingham State MS 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, November 16 - Men:
 Air ForceatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) NazarethatLebanon Valley UC 2:15 pm ET 
 Southern New HampshireatAssumption N1 5:35 pm ET 
 NicholsatBecker CC 6:50 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatCurry CC 6:50 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatHoly Cross NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestern New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatJohnson & Wales NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatHobart NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSkidmore NE 7:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's UC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) UticaatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatBowdoin NS 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatColby NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatConnecticut College NS 7:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatTufts NS 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatGeneseo SU 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatStevenson UC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPost NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NeumannatChatham UC 7:10 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatFinlandia NC 7:15 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Saint Mary'satAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatLawrence NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Western MichiganatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 MiamiatColorado College NH 8:07 pm MT (TV-AT&T)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) GIANT Center (Rescheduled from 11/17)
(2) Rescheduled from 11/17
 Friday, November 16 - Women:
 Lake ForestatFinlandia NA 3:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatStevenson UC 3:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatJohnson & Wales NE 3:55 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSouthern Maine NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatEndicott CC 4:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatMorrisville CC 4:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatBrown EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatYale EC 6:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatProvidence HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatRensselaer NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatSalem State NE 6:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatRobert Morris NC 6:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatOhio State WC 6:07 pm ET 
 BeckeratNichols CC 6:40 pm ET 
 RITatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 MarianatTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatAmherst NS 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatTrinity NS 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatOswego NW 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatPotsdam NW 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satManhattanville UC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (MN) MI 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatSt. Catherine MI 7:30 pm CT 
 Saint BenedictatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, November 17 - Men:
 Air ForceatAmerican International AH 1:05 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatSalem State MS 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (MN)atBethel MI 2:00 pm CT 
 WilliamsatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Western New EnglandatWentworth CC 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatHobart NE 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatJohnson & Wales NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatSkidmore NE 4:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatBowdoin NS 4:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatConnecticut College NS 4:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatTufts NS 4:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatGeneseo SU 4:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatUMass Dartmouth MS 4:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratNichols CC 4:40 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 5:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUMass Lowell HE 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLawrence NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatBentley AH 5:05 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatStonehill N1 5:10 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratFinlandia NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatMarian NC 5:00 pm CT 
 Southern New HampshireatAssumption N1 6:05 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatCornell EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MerrimackatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Michigan TechatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWorcester State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatStevenson UC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NazarethatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalve Regina CC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 ManhattanvilleatChatham UC 7:10 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPost NC 7:45 pm ET 
 AugsburgatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatNorthland NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 MiamiatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Western MichiganatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Saint John'satSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 St. LawrenceatMinnesota NC 8:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Rescheduled from 11/16
 Saturday, November 17 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatSouthern Maine NE 1:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatMorrisville CC 1:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatHoly Cross HE 1:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatRobert Morris NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatOhio State WC 1:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatUMass Boston NE 2:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalve Regina CC 2:00 pm ET 
 Lake ForestatFinlandia NA 2:00 pm ET 
 MarianatTrine NA 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNeumann UC 2:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatBrown EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatYale EC 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota WhitecapsatLindenwood EX 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatNorwich NE 3:00 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatHamline MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherineatSt. Thomas MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Connecticut CollegeatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) William SmithatLebanon Valley UC 3:00 pm ET 
 King'satManhattanville UC 3:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatStevenson UC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 2:00 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatSt. Cloud State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Anna MariaatPost NC 3:45 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMerrimack HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatNew England College NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satAugsburg MI 3:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatSaint Benedict MI 3:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatNorthland NA 3:00 pm CT 
 MiddleburyatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatChatham NC 4:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatConcordia (WI) NA 4:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Scholastica NA 4:00 pm CT 
 BowdoinatColby NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatCortland NW 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatPlattsburgh NW 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBecker CC 7:05 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Twin Ponds East (Harrisburg, PA)
 
 Sunday, November 18 - Men:
 New HampshireatMassachusetts HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN+)
(1) UticaatLebanon Valley UC 5:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatSaint John's MI 4:00 pm CT 
(1) GIANT Center (Rescheduled from 11/16)
 Sunday, November 18 - Women:
 Minnesota WhitecapsatLindenwood EX 12:00 pm CT 
(1) William SmithatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatBowdoin NS 3:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota WC 2:07 pm CT 
 AuroraatNorthland NA 3:00 pm CT 
(1) GIANT Center

Monday, November 12, 2018  8:52:43 PM  EST 
227450085 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18