2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 21, 2014
Boston University (BU) at Notre Dame (NDM)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Notre Dame 2, Boston University 0
New Records: Notre Dame 18-12-2, Boston University 8-19-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Barry Pochmara, Mark Wilkins
Linesmen: Tom Cronin, Jeremy Lewis
Attendance: 4669
Start Time: 7:10 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Boston University  0 0 0 0    Boston University  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Notre Dame  1 1 0 2    Notre Dame  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Boston University  6 3 10 19    Boston University  3 / 6 0 
 Notre Dame  9 2 9 20    Notre Dame  4 / 8 0 



Boston University Lineup
LW 17 Evan Rodrigues  0-0-0  5/-1   C 19 Robbie Baillargeon  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 10 Danny O'Regan  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 21 Matt Lane  0-0-0  1/E   C 7 Cason Hohmann  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Nick Roberto  0-0-0  1/E
LW 8 Brendan Collier  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Mike Moran  0-0-0  2/E   RW 18 Kevin Duane  0-0-0  0/E
LW 22 Tommy Kelley  0-0-0  0/-1   C 12 Dillon Lawrence  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 14 Jake Moscatel  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 13 Garrett Noonan  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Ahti Oksanen  0-0-0  2/-2   G 1 Anthony Moccia  DNP
LD 20 Matt Ronan  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Patrick MacGregor  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Matt O'Connor  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Doyle Somerby  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 23 Dalton MacAfee  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Sean Maguire  DNP
 
Notre Dame Lineup
LW 12 Sam Herr  0-1-1  1/+1   C 18 T. J. Tynan  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 21 Bryan Rust  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 11 Jeff Costello  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Steven Fogarty  0-0-0  2/E   RW 15 Peter Schneider  0-0-0  1/E
LW 22 Mario Lucia  0-0-0  2/E   C 13 Vince Hinostroza  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Mike Voran  0-0-0  1/E
LW 17 Ali Thomas  0-1-1  0/+1   C 14 Thomas DiPauli  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 27 Austin Wuthrich  1-0-1  3/+1
LD 25 Kevin Lind  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 28 Stephen Johns  1-0-1  2/+1   G 1 Steven Summerhays  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Shayne Taker  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 6 Andy Ryan  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Joe Rogers  DNP
LD 23 Eric Johnson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 29 Jared Beers  0-0-0  0/+1   G 33 Chad Katunar  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BU-1 Ahti Oksanen (2-Tripping) NDM 0x1 6:26 
 NDM  1 - 6x6  GW  Austin Wuthrich (5) (Thomas DiPauli, Ali Thomas) 9:51 
 NDM (+): 27,14,17,3,29,G1   BU (-): 2,12,14,20,22,G29
 NDM-1 Shayne Taker (2-Hooking) BU 0x1 11:22 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDM  2 - 6x6  Stephen Johns (5) (Sam Herr, Kevin Lind) 0:19 
 NDM (+): 28,12,25,21,18,G1   BU (-): 2,17,19,10,27,G29
 NDM-2 Jeff Costello (2-Boarding) BU 0x2 0:35 
 NDM-3 Stephen Johns (2-Cross-Checking) BU 0x3 11:19 
 BU-2 Evan Rodrigues (2-Tripping) NDM 0x2 12:48 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDM-4 Stephen Johns (2-Roughing) BU 0x4 11:03 
 BU-3 Garrett Noonan (2-CTH HIGH-STICKING) NDM 0x3 12:22 

 End of Game 



 Boston University Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt O'Connor (L, 6-8-4)  8 1 9 18 58:08 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:52 0
 
 Notre Dame Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Summerhays (W, 16-11-2)  6 3 10 19 60:00 0



First Star: Steven Summerhays (Notre Dame)
Second Star: Stephen Johns (Notre Dame)
Third Star: Austin Wuthrich (Notre Dame)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton2 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 13:09  2nd
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  6:50:47 PM  EST 
143923494 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17