2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 5, 2013
Carleton (CAR) at St. Lawrence (STL)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: St. Lawrence 4, Carleton 2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Joe Carusone, Kyle Allen
Linesmen: Adam Wood, Jason Shattie
Attendance: 2331
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:07 pm  Total Time: 2:07



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Carleton  1 0 1 2    Carleton  0 / 6 (.000) 
 St. Lawrence  0 2 2 4    St. Lawrence  1 / 9 (.111) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Carleton  6 3 11 20    Carleton  9 / 18 1 
 St. Lawrence  11 7 10 28    St. Lawrence  6 / 12 0 



Carleton Lineup
LW 10 Corey DUROCHER  0-0-0  1/+1   C 27 Michael McNAMEE  0-0-0  3/E   RW 23 Ryan MacLEAN  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 7 Jordan DEAGLE  0-0-0  0/-1   C 8 Chet BINNING  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Tyler TAYLOR  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 21 Jeff HAYES  1-1-2  3/E   C 12 Mitch POROWSKI  1-0-1  2/-1   RW 14 Linden BAUM  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 18 Nick DUHN  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Joey WEST  0-0-0  3/E   RW 20 Joe PLECKAITIS  0-0-0  3/-1
LD 28 Owen WERTHNER  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 25 Timothy BILLINGSLEY  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Matthew DOPUD  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Patrick HARRISON  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 6 Jason SEED  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Francis DUPUIS  DNP
LD 24 Matthew STANISZ  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 16 Sean BAMFORD  0-0-0  0/E  
XF 9 Michael LOMAS  0-0-0  0/-1    
 
St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 10 Greg Carey  1-2-3  6/+2   C 16 Matt Carey  1-3-4  5/+2   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  1-2-3  3/+2
LW 27 Gunnar Hughes  0-0-0  2/E   C 24 Brian Ward  0-0-0  2/E   RW 18 Patrick Doherty  0-0-0  0/E
LW 25 Chris Martin  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Sean McGovern  0-0-0  0/E
LW 9 Alex Hagen  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Alexander Dahl  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 13 Woody Hudson  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 2 Eric Sweetman  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-0-0  0/+1   G 29 Kyle MacDonald  DNP
LD 7 Gavin Bayreuther  1-0-1  1/E   RD 52 Pat Raley  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Tyler Parks  DNP
LD 23 Riley Austin  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Ben Masella  0-0-0  2/E   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0
XD 4 Mike Graham  0-0-0  0/-1   XD 11 Ross McMullen  0-0-0  0/E  
XF 17 Drew Smolcynski  0-0-0  1/-1    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CAR-1 Sean BAMFORD (2-Boarding) STL 0x1 2:26 
 CAR-2 Matthew STANISZ (2-Hitting from Behind) STL 0x2 9:50 
 CAR  1 - 5x6 SH  Jeff HAYES (unassisted) 11:28 
 CAR (+): 21,6,10,28,G1   STL (-): 10,16,19,2,51,G34
 CAR-3 Michael McNAMEE (2-Slashing) STL 0x3 15:53 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STL-1 Gunnar Hughes (2-Interference) CAR 0x1 0:46 
 STL-2 Justin Baker (2-Cross-Checking) CAR 0x2 3:52 
 STL  1 - 6x6  Jeremy Wick (Greg Carey, Matt Carey) 6:17 
 STL (+): 19,10,16,2,51,G34   CAR (-): 9,23,11,6,24,G1
 CAR-4 Tyler TAYLOR (2-Roughing) STL 0x4 7:31 
 CAR-5 Tyler TAYLOR (2-Roughing) STL 0x5 7:31 
 STL-3 Alexander Dahl (2-Hooking) CAR 0x3 12:48 
 CAR-6 Mitch POROWSKI (2-Tripping) STL 1x6 14:57 
 STL  2 - 6x5 PP  Gavin Bayreuther (Matt Carey) 15:02 
 STL: 7,16,10,19,51,G34   CAR: 23,19,6,7,G1
 CAR-7 Jeff HAYES (2-Slashing) STL 1x7 16:36 
 CAR-8 Jeff HAYES (2-Hooking) STL 1x8 19:19.1 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CAR-9 Timothy BILLINGSLEY (2-Interference) STL 1x9 1:16 
 STL-4 Chris Martin (2-Tripping) CAR 0x4 3:55 
 STL  3 - 6x6  GW  Greg Carey (Jeremy Wick, Matt Carey) 6:22 
 STL (+): 10,19,16,2,51,G34   CAR (-): 12,14,2,21,7,G1
 STL-5 Drew Smolcynski (2-Interference) CAR 0x5 6:50 
 CAR  2 - 6x6  Mitch POROWSKI (Jeff HAYES) 9:43 
 CAR (+): 12,21,6,27,28,G1   STL (-): 13,22,4,51,17,G34
 STL-6 Riley Austin (2-Holding the Stick) CAR 0x6 9:56 
 STL  4 - 6x6  EN  Matt Carey (Jeremy Wick, Greg Carey) 19:09.1 
 STL (+): 16,19,10,51,2,G34   CAR (-): 20,21,25,12,27,24

 End of Game 



 Carleton Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matthew DOPUD (L)  11 5 7 23 58:54 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 1
 Matthew DOPUD  0 0 1 1 0:51 0
 
 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger  5 1 0 6 27:12 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:19 0
 Matt Weninger (W)  0 2 10 12 32:29 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  8:55:41 PM  EST 
143930359 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17