2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 12, 2013
USA Under-18 Team (U18) at Colorado College (CC)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Colorado College 8, USA Under-18 Team 4
USA Under-18 Team Wins Shootout 2-0 (2 Rounds)

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Todd Lacina, Butch Mousseaux
Linesmen: Jon Shaw, Steve Stankevich
Attendance: 4692
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:18



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 USA Under-18 Team  1 1 2 4    USA Under-18 Team  1 / 2 (.500) 
 Colorado College  2 5 1 8    Colorado College  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 USA Under-18 Team  10 7 11 28    USA Under-18 Team  5 / 10 0 
 Colorado College  13 11 7 31    Colorado College  4 / 8 0 



USA Under-18 Team Lineup
LW 22 Jared Fiegl  0-1-1  1/-1   C 13 Ryan Wagner  1-0-1  1/-1   RW 17 Alex Tuch  1-1-2  2/E
LW 27 Sonny Milano  0-1-1  2/-4   C 11 Jack Eichel  0-0-0  3/-5   RW 9 Shane Gersich  1-0-1  1/-5
LW 21 Ryan Hitchcock  0-1-1  2/+1   C 19 Dylan Larkin  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 7 Anders Bjork  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 10 Joe Wegwerth  0-0-0  2/E   C 18 Nolan Stevens  0-0-0  0/E   RW 14 Dylan Pavelek  0-0-0  4/-1
LD 4 Ryan Bliss  0-1-1  0/-2   RD 16 Johnathan Macleod  0-0-0  2/-1   G 29 Edwin Minney  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Jack Dougherty  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Brandon Fortunato  0-1-1  0/E   G 30 Robbie Beydoun  DNP
LD 28 Nathan Billitier  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 6 Ryan Collins  0-0-0  0/-4  
XD 24 Louie Belpedio  0-0-0  1/E   XD 8 Jack Glover  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Colorado College Lineup
LW 11 Hunter Fejes  1-0-1  1/+2   C 12 Archie Skalbeck  0-1-1  1/+2   RW 28 Alex Roos  1-1-2  1/+2
LW 16 Alexander Krushelnyski  0-2-2  0/+1   C 10 Cody Bradley  2-1-3  5/+1   RW 17 Charlie Taft  1-1-2  2/+2
LW 22 Peter Maric  0-0-0  0/+1   C 9 Sam Rothstein  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 24 Jared Hanson  0-0-0  2/E
LW 18 Scott Wamsganz  1-0-1  4/+1   C 14 Jordan DiGiando  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 23 Matt Hansen  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 27 Aaron Harstad  1-0-1  5/-1   RD 7 Eamonn McDermott  0-0-0  2/+1   G 29 Courtney Lockwood  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Peter Stoykewych  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 13 Gustav Olofsson  0-2-2  3/+2   G 33 Tyler Marble  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Jaccob Slavin  0-2-2  0/+4   RD 20 Ian Young  1-0-1  3/+4   G 39 Josh Thorimbert  0-0-0  0
XD 2 Russell Finch  0-0-0  1/-2   XF 15 Christian Heil  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CC  1 - 6x6  Hunter Fejes (Archie Skalbeck, Alex Roos) 3:58 
 CC (+): 11,12,28,5,20,G33   U18 (-): 16,17,22,13,4,G29
 CC-1 Jared Hanson (2-Elbowing) U18 1x1 5:50 
 U18  1 - 6x5 PP  Shane Gersich (Brandon Fortunato, Sonny Milano) 7:22 
 U18: 9,5,27,11,2,G29   CC: 16,11,20,15,G33
 CC  2 - 6x6  Ian Young (Jaccob Slavin, Sam Rothstein) 12:51 
 CC (+): 20,5,22,9,24,G33   U18 (-): 13,6,17,28,22,G29
 U18-1 Anders Bjork (2-Tripping) CC 0x1 13:33 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CC  3 - 6x6  Charlie Taft (Cody Bradley, Alexander Krushelnyski) 1:40 
 CC (+): 17,10,16,13,6,G33   U18 (-): 24,9,27,11,8,G29
 CC-2 Ian Young (2-Cross-Checking) U18 1x2 2:07 
 U18-2 Louie Belpedio (2-Boarding) CC 0x2 4:20 
 CC  4 - 6x6  Scott Wamsganz (Matt Hansen) 7:09 
 CC (+): 18,23,14,5,20,G29   U18 (-): 8,11,27,28,6,G29
 U18  2 - 6x6  Alex Tuch (unassisted) 9:05 
 U18 (+): 17,27,11,28,6,G29   CC (-): 10,24,16,2,6,G29
 CC  5 - 6x6  GW  Aaron Harstad (Jordan DiGiando) 10:22 
 CC (+): 27,14,18,23,7,G29   U18 (-): 27,9,16,4,11,G29
 CC  6 - 6x6  Cody Bradley (Jaccob Slavin, Charlie Taft) 12:40 
 CC (+): 10,5,17,16,20,G29   U18 (-): 27,9,6,28,11,G29
 CC  7 - 6x6  Cody Bradley (Alexander Krushelnyski, Gustav Olofsson) 16:42 
 CC (+): 10,16,13,17,6,G29   U18 (-): 27,9,6,28,11,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 U18  3 - 6x6  Ryan Wagner (Alex Tuch, Jared Fiegl) 8:53 
 U18 (+): 13,17,22,24,8,G29   CC (-): 16,10,2,27,17,G39
 U18  4 - 6x6  Dylan Larkin (Ryan Hitchcock, Ryan Bliss) 13:12 
 U18 (+): 19,21,4,16,7,G29   CC (-): 18,27,14,23,13,G39
 CC  8 - 6x6  Alex Roos (Gustav Olofsson) 16:47 
 CC (+): 28,13,11,12,6,G39   U18 (-): 4,11,14,9,6,G29
 U18-3 Dylan Larkin (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 17:52 
 U18-4 Jack Dougherty (2-ROUGHING ATW) 17:52 
 U18-5 Dylan Larkin (2-EMBELLISHMENT) CC 0x3 17:52 
 CC-3 Peter Maric (2-ROUGHING ATW) 17:52 
 CC-4 Jared Hanson (2-Slashing) 17:52 

 End of Game 



 USA Under-18 Team Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Edwin Minney (L)  11 6 6 23 60:00 8
 
 Colorado College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tyler Marble  9 2 0 11 25:30 1
 Courtney Lockwood (W)  0 4 0 4 14:30 1
 Josh Thorimbert  0 0 9 9 20:00 2



Shootout SummaryU18CC
Round 1  Shootout Goal by U18 Sonny Milano, against CC Goaltender Josh Thorimbert  10
Shootout Attempt by CC Christian Heil Saved by U18 Goaltender Edwin Minney  10
Round 2  Shootout Goal by U18 Ryan Hitchcock, against CC Goaltender Josh Thorimbert  20
Shootout Attempt by CC Cody Bradley Saved by U18 Goaltender Edwin Minney  20



First Star: Cody Bradley (Colorado College)
Second Star: Alex Tuch (USA Under-18 Team)
Third Star: Jaccob Slavin (Colorado College)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Thursday, April 27, 2017  9:17:17 PM  EST 
132902295 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16