2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 12, 2013
USA Under-18 Team (U18) at Colorado College (CC)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Colorado College 8, USA Under-18 Team 4
USA Under-18 Team Wins Shootout 2-0 (2 Rounds)

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Todd Lacina, Butch Mousseaux
Linesmen: Jon Shaw, Steve Stankevich
Attendance: 4692
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:18



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 USA Under-18 Team  1 1 2 4    USA Under-18 Team  1 / 2 (.500) 
 Colorado College  2 5 1 8    Colorado College  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 USA Under-18 Team  10 7 11 28    USA Under-18 Team  5 / 10 0 
 Colorado College  13 11 7 31    Colorado College  4 / 8 0 



USA Under-18 Team Lineup
LW 22 Jared Fiegl  0-1-1  1/-1   C 13 Ryan Wagner  1-0-1  1/-1   RW 17 Alex Tuch  1-1-2  2/E
LW 27 Sonny Milano  0-1-1  2/-4   C 11 Jack Eichel  0-0-0  3/-5   RW 9 Shane Gersich  1-0-1  1/-5
LW 21 Ryan Hitchcock  0-1-1  2/+1   C 19 Dylan Larkin  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 7 Anders Bjork  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 10 Joe Wegwerth  0-0-0  2/E   C 18 Nolan Stevens  0-0-0  0/E   RW 14 Dylan Pavelek  0-0-0  4/-1
LD 4 Ryan Bliss  0-1-1  0/-2   RD 16 Johnathan Macleod  0-0-0  2/-1   G 29 Edwin Minney  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Jack Dougherty  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Brandon Fortunato  0-1-1  0/E   G 30 Robbie Beydoun  DNP
LD 28 Nathan Billitier  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 6 Ryan Collins  0-0-0  0/-4  
XD 24 Louie Belpedio  0-0-0  1/E   XD 8 Jack Glover  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Colorado College Lineup
LW 11 Hunter Fejes  1-0-1  1/+2   C 12 Archie Skalbeck  0-1-1  1/+2   RW 28 Alex Roos  1-1-2  1/+2
LW 16 Alexander Krushelnyski  0-2-2  0/+1   C 10 Cody Bradley  2-1-3  5/+1   RW 17 Charlie Taft  1-1-2  2/+2
LW 22 Peter Maric  0-0-0  0/+1   C 9 Sam Rothstein  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 24 Jared Hanson  0-0-0  2/E
LW 18 Scott Wamsganz  1-0-1  4/+1   C 14 Jordan DiGiando  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 23 Matt Hansen  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 27 Aaron Harstad  1-0-1  5/-1   RD 7 Eamonn McDermott  0-0-0  2/+1   G 29 Courtney Lockwood  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Peter Stoykewych  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 13 Gustav Olofsson  0-2-2  3/+2   G 33 Tyler Marble  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Jaccob Slavin  0-2-2  0/+4   RD 20 Ian Young  1-0-1  3/+4   G 39 Josh Thorimbert  0-0-0  0
XD 2 Russell Finch  0-0-0  1/-2   XF 15 Christian Heil  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CC  1 - 6x6  Hunter Fejes (Archie Skalbeck, Alex Roos) 3:58 
 CC (+): 11,12,28,5,20,G33   U18 (-): 16,17,22,13,4,G29
 CC-1 Jared Hanson (2-Elbowing) U18 1x1 5:50 
 U18  1 - 6x5 PP  Shane Gersich (Brandon Fortunato, Sonny Milano) 7:22 
 U18: 9,5,27,11,2,G29   CC: 16,11,20,15,G33
 CC  2 - 6x6  Ian Young (Jaccob Slavin, Sam Rothstein) 12:51 
 CC (+): 20,5,22,9,24,G33   U18 (-): 13,6,17,28,22,G29
 U18-1 Anders Bjork (2-Tripping) CC 0x1 13:33 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CC  3 - 6x6  Charlie Taft (Cody Bradley, Alexander Krushelnyski) 1:40 
 CC (+): 17,10,16,13,6,G33   U18 (-): 24,9,27,11,8,G29
 CC-2 Ian Young (2-Cross-Checking) U18 1x2 2:07 
 U18-2 Louie Belpedio (2-Boarding) CC 0x2 4:20 
 CC  4 - 6x6  Scott Wamsganz (Matt Hansen) 7:09 
 CC (+): 18,23,14,5,20,G29   U18 (-): 8,11,27,28,6,G29
 U18  2 - 6x6  Alex Tuch (unassisted) 9:05 
 U18 (+): 17,27,11,28,6,G29   CC (-): 10,24,16,2,6,G29
 CC  5 - 6x6  GW  Aaron Harstad (Jordan DiGiando) 10:22 
 CC (+): 27,14,18,23,7,G29   U18 (-): 27,9,16,4,11,G29
 CC  6 - 6x6  Cody Bradley (Jaccob Slavin, Charlie Taft) 12:40 
 CC (+): 10,5,17,16,20,G29   U18 (-): 27,9,6,28,11,G29
 CC  7 - 6x6  Cody Bradley (Alexander Krushelnyski, Gustav Olofsson) 16:42 
 CC (+): 10,16,13,17,6,G29   U18 (-): 27,9,6,28,11,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 U18  3 - 6x6  Ryan Wagner (Alex Tuch, Jared Fiegl) 8:53 
 U18 (+): 13,17,22,24,8,G29   CC (-): 16,10,2,27,17,G39
 U18  4 - 6x6  Dylan Larkin (Ryan Hitchcock, Ryan Bliss) 13:12 
 U18 (+): 19,21,4,16,7,G29   CC (-): 18,27,14,23,13,G39
 CC  8 - 6x6  Alex Roos (Gustav Olofsson) 16:47 
 CC (+): 28,13,11,12,6,G39   U18 (-): 4,11,14,9,6,G29
 U18-3 Dylan Larkin (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 17:52 
 U18-4 Jack Dougherty (2-ROUGHING ATW) 17:52 
 U18-5 Dylan Larkin (2-EMBELLISHMENT) CC 0x3 17:52 
 CC-3 Peter Maric (2-ROUGHING ATW) 17:52 
 CC-4 Jared Hanson (2-Slashing) 17:52 

 End of Game 



 USA Under-18 Team Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Edwin Minney (L)  11 6 6 23 60:00 8
 
 Colorado College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tyler Marble  9 2 0 11 25:30 1
 Courtney Lockwood (W)  0 4 0 4 14:30 1
 Josh Thorimbert  0 0 9 9 20:00 2



Shootout SummaryU18CC
Round 1  Shootout Goal by U18 Sonny Milano, against CC Goaltender Josh Thorimbert  10
Shootout Attempt by CC Christian Heil Saved by U18 Goaltender Edwin Minney  10
Round 2  Shootout Goal by U18 Ryan Hitchcock, against CC Goaltender Josh Thorimbert  20
Shootout Attempt by CC Cody Bradley Saved by U18 Goaltender Edwin Minney  20



First Star: Cody Bradley (Colorado College)
Second Star: Alex Tuch (USA Under-18 Team)
Third Star: Jaccob Slavin (Colorado College)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Neumann0atLebanon Valley0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Wednesday, February 21, 2018  1:58:15 PM  EST 
164887986 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17