2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 12, 2013
USA Under-18 Team (U18) at Colorado College (CC)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Colorado College 8, USA Under-18 Team 4
USA Under-18 Team Wins Shootout 2-0 (2 Rounds)

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Todd Lacina, Butch Mousseaux
Linesmen: Jon Shaw, Steve Stankevich
Attendance: 4692
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:18



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 USA Under-18 Team  1 1 2 4    USA Under-18 Team  1 / 2 (.500) 
 Colorado College  2 5 1 8    Colorado College  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 USA Under-18 Team  10 7 11 28    USA Under-18 Team  5 / 10 0 
 Colorado College  13 11 7 31    Colorado College  4 / 8 0 



USA Under-18 Team Lineup
LW 22 Jared Fiegl  0-1-1  1/-1   C 13 Ryan Wagner  1-0-1  1/-1   RW 17 Alex Tuch  1-1-2  2/E
LW 27 Sonny Milano  0-1-1  2/-4   C 11 Jack Eichel  0-0-0  3/-5   RW 9 Shane Gersich  1-0-1  1/-5
LW 21 Ryan Hitchcock  0-1-1  2/+1   C 19 Dylan Larkin  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 7 Anders Bjork  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 10 Joe Wegwerth  0-0-0  2/E   C 18 Nolan Stevens  0-0-0  0/E   RW 14 Dylan Pavelek  0-0-0  4/-1
LD 4 Ryan Bliss  0-1-1  0/-2   RD 16 Johnathan Macleod  0-0-0  2/-1   G 29 Edwin Minney  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Jack Dougherty  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Brandon Fortunato  0-1-1  0/E   G 30 Robbie Beydoun  DNP
LD 28 Nathan Billitier  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 6 Ryan Collins  0-0-0  0/-4  
XD 24 Louie Belpedio  0-0-0  1/E   XD 8 Jack Glover  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Colorado College Lineup
LW 11 Hunter Fejes  1-0-1  1/+2   C 12 Archie Skalbeck  0-1-1  1/+2   RW 28 Alex Roos  1-1-2  1/+2
LW 16 Alexander Krushelnyski  0-2-2  0/+1   C 10 Cody Bradley  2-1-3  5/+1   RW 17 Charlie Taft  1-1-2  2/+2
LW 22 Peter Maric  0-0-0  0/+1   C 9 Sam Rothstein  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 24 Jared Hanson  0-0-0  2/E
LW 18 Scott Wamsganz  1-0-1  4/+1   C 14 Jordan DiGiando  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 23 Matt Hansen  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 27 Aaron Harstad  1-0-1  5/-1   RD 7 Eamonn McDermott  0-0-0  2/+1   G 29 Courtney Lockwood  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Peter Stoykewych  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 13 Gustav Olofsson  0-2-2  3/+2   G 33 Tyler Marble  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Jaccob Slavin  0-2-2  0/+4   RD 20 Ian Young  1-0-1  3/+4   G 39 Josh Thorimbert  0-0-0  0
XD 2 Russell Finch  0-0-0  1/-2   XF 15 Christian Heil  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CC  1 - 6x6  Hunter Fejes (Archie Skalbeck, Alex Roos) 3:58 
 CC (+): 11,12,28,5,20,G33   U18 (-): 16,17,22,13,4,G29
 CC-1 Jared Hanson (2-Elbowing) U18 1x1 5:50 
 U18  1 - 6x5 PP  Shane Gersich (Brandon Fortunato, Sonny Milano) 7:22 
 U18: 9,5,27,11,2,G29   CC: 16,11,20,15,G33
 CC  2 - 6x6  Ian Young (Jaccob Slavin, Sam Rothstein) 12:51 
 CC (+): 20,5,22,9,24,G33   U18 (-): 13,6,17,28,22,G29
 U18-1 Anders Bjork (2-Tripping) CC 0x1 13:33 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CC  3 - 6x6  Charlie Taft (Cody Bradley, Alexander Krushelnyski) 1:40 
 CC (+): 17,10,16,13,6,G33   U18 (-): 24,9,27,11,8,G29
 CC-2 Ian Young (2-Cross-Checking) U18 1x2 2:07 
 U18-2 Louie Belpedio (2-Boarding) CC 0x2 4:20 
 CC  4 - 6x6  Scott Wamsganz (Matt Hansen) 7:09 
 CC (+): 18,23,14,5,20,G29   U18 (-): 8,11,27,28,6,G29
 U18  2 - 6x6  Alex Tuch (unassisted) 9:05 
 U18 (+): 17,27,11,28,6,G29   CC (-): 10,24,16,2,6,G29
 CC  5 - 6x6  GW  Aaron Harstad (Jordan DiGiando) 10:22 
 CC (+): 27,14,18,23,7,G29   U18 (-): 27,9,16,4,11,G29
 CC  6 - 6x6  Cody Bradley (Jaccob Slavin, Charlie Taft) 12:40 
 CC (+): 10,5,17,16,20,G29   U18 (-): 27,9,6,28,11,G29
 CC  7 - 6x6  Cody Bradley (Alexander Krushelnyski, Gustav Olofsson) 16:42 
 CC (+): 10,16,13,17,6,G29   U18 (-): 27,9,6,28,11,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 U18  3 - 6x6  Ryan Wagner (Alex Tuch, Jared Fiegl) 8:53 
 U18 (+): 13,17,22,24,8,G29   CC (-): 16,10,2,27,17,G39
 U18  4 - 6x6  Dylan Larkin (Ryan Hitchcock, Ryan Bliss) 13:12 
 U18 (+): 19,21,4,16,7,G29   CC (-): 18,27,14,23,13,G39
 CC  8 - 6x6  Alex Roos (Gustav Olofsson) 16:47 
 CC (+): 28,13,11,12,6,G39   U18 (-): 4,11,14,9,6,G29
 U18-3 Dylan Larkin (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 17:52 
 U18-4 Jack Dougherty (2-ROUGHING ATW) 17:52 
 U18-5 Dylan Larkin (2-EMBELLISHMENT) CC 0x3 17:52 
 CC-3 Peter Maric (2-ROUGHING ATW) 17:52 
 CC-4 Jared Hanson (2-Slashing) 17:52 

 End of Game 



 USA Under-18 Team Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Edwin Minney (L)  11 6 6 23 60:00 8
 
 Colorado College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tyler Marble  9 2 0 11 25:30 1
 Courtney Lockwood (W)  0 4 0 4 14:30 1
 Josh Thorimbert  0 0 9 9 20:00 2



Shootout SummaryU18CC
Round 1  Shootout Goal by U18 Sonny Milano, against CC Goaltender Josh Thorimbert  10
Shootout Attempt by CC Christian Heil Saved by U18 Goaltender Edwin Minney  10
Round 2  Shootout Goal by U18 Ryan Hitchcock, against CC Goaltender Josh Thorimbert  20
Shootout Attempt by CC Cody Bradley Saved by U18 Goaltender Edwin Minney  20



First Star: Cody Bradley (Colorado College)
Second Star: Alex Tuch (USA Under-18 Team)
Third Star: Jaccob Slavin (Colorado College)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  1:15:58 PM  EST 
144136626 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17