2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, January 4, 2014
Ferris State (FSU) vs Colgate (CLG)
Non-Conference Game
Mariucci Classic Championship at Minnesota

Final Score: Colgate 3, Ferris State 0
New Records: Colgate 8-9-3, Ferris State 15-3-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Christopher Ciamaga, Colin Kronforst
Linesmen: Jeff Schultz, Johnathon Morrison
Attendance: 9632
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:07 pm  Total Time: 2:07



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Ferris State  0 0 0 0    Ferris State  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Colgate  0 2 1 3    Colgate  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Ferris State  6 7 6 19    Ferris State  6 / 12 0 
 Colgate  4 14 11 29    Colgate  5 / 10 0 



Ferris State Lineup
LW 22 Matt Robertson  0-0-0  2/E   C 6 Kyle Schempp  0-0-0  3/E   RW 16 Garrett Thompson  0-0-0  2/E
LW 18 Andy Huff  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 TJ Schlueter  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Justin DeMartino  0-0-0  1/E
LW 21 Justin Buzzeo  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Kenny Babinski  0-0-0  1/E   RW 9 Chad McDonald  0-0-0  2/E
LW 27 Dakota Klecha  0-0-0  0/-1   C 24 Dominic Panetta  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 20 Gerald Mayhew  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 23 Brandon Anselmini  0-0-0  1/E   RD 7 Jason Binkley  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Charles Williams  DNP
LD 4 Zach Dorer  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 10 Ryan Lowney  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 C.J. Motte  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Sean O'Rourke  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Travis White  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Colgate Lineup
LW 15 Darcy Murphy  1-0-1  1/E   C 21 Mike Borkowski  0-1-1  2/E   RW 13 Daniel Gentzler  0-0-0  1/E
LW 8 Tyson Spink  0-1-1  3/E   C 18 Tylor Spink  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Kyle Baun  0-0-0  0/E
LW 25 Joe Wilson  0-0-0  3/E   C 26 Andrew Black  0-1-1  3/E   RW 27 Tim Harrison  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Derek Freeman  0-0-0  1/+1   C 14 John Lidgett  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 19 Mike McCann  1-0-1  1/+1
LD 11 Jake Kulevich  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Spiro Goulakos  1-0-1  4/E   G 1 Charlie Finn  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Brendan Corcoran  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Ryan Johnston  0-0-0  5/E   G 29 Eric Mihalik  DNP
LD 20 Brett Corkey  0-2-2  2/+1   RD 4 Kevin Lough  0-0-0  2/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLG-1 Mike McCann (2-Tripping) FSU 0x1 6:58 
 FSU-1 Gerald Mayhew (2-High-Sticking) CLG 0x1 8:43 
 FSU-2 Ryan Lowney (2-Elbowing) CLG 0x2 14:55 
 CLG-2 Brett Corkey (2-Hooking) FSU 0x2 19:31 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-3 Daniel Gentzler (2-Holding) FSU 0x3 4:05 
 FSU-3 Justin Buzzeo (2-Interference) CLG 1x3 12:46 
 CLG  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Spiro Goulakos (2) (Tyson Spink, Mike Borkowski) 14:26 
 CLG: 6,8,21,12,18,G1   FSU: 3,9,11,25,G30
 FSU-4 Andy Huff (2-Tripping) CLG 1x4 15:35 
 CLG  2 - 6x6  Mike McCann (3) (Brett Corkey) 17:57 
 CLG (+): 19,20,4,14,16,G1   FSU (-): 4,10,20,24,27,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 FSU-5 Brandon Anselmini (2-Cross-Checking) CLG 1x5 6:37 
 FSU-6 Ryan Lowney (2-High-Sticking) CLG 2x6 9:08 
 CLG  3 - 6x5 PP  Darcy Murphy (10) (Brett Corkey, Andrew Black) 10:43 
 CLG: 15,20,26,7,25,G1   FSU: 7,19,23,24,G30
 CLG-4 Tim Harrison (2-Charging) FSU 0x4 12:42 
 CLG-5 Joe Wilson (2-High-Sticking) FSU 0x5 17:33 

 End of Game 



 Ferris State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 C.J. Motte (L, 15-1-3)  4 12 10 26 60:00 3
 
 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Charlie Finn (W, 5-4-2)  6 5 0 11 35:15 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:20 0
 Charlie Finn  0 2 2 4 13:26 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Charlie Finn  0 0 4 4 10:52 0



First Star: Charlie Finn (Colgate)
Second Star: Darcy Murphy (Colgate)
Third Star: Spiro Goulakos (Colgate)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  6:22:47 AM  EST 
144038374 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17