2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 5, 2013
Ferris State (FSU) at Colgate (CLG)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Ferris State 7, Colgate 4
New Records: Ferris State 1-0-0, Colgate 0-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Justin Prusak, Peter Feola
Linesmen: Andy Petrus, Michael Emanatian
Attendance: 1476
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Ferris State  0 3 4 7    Ferris State  2 / 4 (.500) 
 Colgate  2 0 2 4    Colgate  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Ferris State  8 12 12 32    Ferris State  6 / 12 0 
 Colgate  7 9 16 32    Colgate  7 / 14 0 



Ferris State Lineup
LW 21 Justin Buzzeo  1-2-3  4/E   C 20 Gerald Mayhew  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Garrett Thompson  1-2-3  6/E
LW 18 Andy Huff  0-0-0  2/E   C 8 Cory Kane  1-0-1  4/E   RW 27 Dakota Klecha  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 22 Matt Robertson  1-0-1  1/+2   C 6 Kyle Schempp  1-0-1  2/+3   RW 19 Justin DeMartino  0-2-2  0/+3
LW 24 Dominic Panetta  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Chad McDonald  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 11 Kenny Babinski  0-0-0  1/E
LD 2 Scott Czarnowczan  1-1-2  2/+1   RD 26 Simon Denis  0-0-0  2/+1   G 29 Charles Williams  DNP
LD 23 Brandon Anselmini  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 7 Jason Binkley  1-1-2  3/+1   G 30 C.J. Motte  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Zach Dorer  0-0-0  3/E   RD 3 Travis White  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Colgate Lineup
LW 18 Tylor Spink  1-1-2  4/E   C 8 Tyson Spink  1-0-1  2/E   RW 12 Kyle Baun  0-2-2  3/+1
LW 25 Joe Wilson  0-1-1  2/E   C 21 Mike Borkowski  1-1-2  4/-1   RW 15 Darcy Murphy  0-1-1  0/E
LW 14 John Lidgett  0-1-1  5/E   C 26 Andrew Black  1-0-1  4/E   RW 19 Mike McCann  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 16 Derek Freeman  0-0-0  1/-2   C 17 Emilio Audi  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 13 Daniel Gentzler  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 6 Spiro Goulakos  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 7 Ryan Johnston  0-0-0  2/-3   G 1 Charlie Finn  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Brett Corkey  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 4 Kevin Lough  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Eric Mihalik  DNP
LD 11 Jake Kulevich  0-0-0  1/E   RD 3 Brendan Corcoran  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Spencer Finney  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLG  1 - 6x6  Mike Borkowski (1) (Darcy Murphy, Joe Wilson) 5:48 
 CLG (+): 21,15,7,6,25,G1   FSU (-): 16,20,22,23,7,G30
 CLG  2 - 6x6  Andrew Black (1) (John Lidgett, Mike McCann) 7:38 
 CLG (+): 26,11,19,14,3,G1   FSU (-): 27,9,26,2,21,G30
 CLG-1 Darcy Murphy (2-Tripping) FSU 0x1 8:47 
 CLG-2 John Lidgett (2-Boarding) FSU 0x2 12:47 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 FSU  1 - 6x6  Cory Kane (1) (Jason Binkley) 3:53 
 FSU (+): 8,7,18,23,27,G30   CLG (-): 13,17,16,3,11,G1
 FSU-1 Kyle Schempp (2-Checking from Behind) CLG 0x1 4:41 
 CLG-3 Ryan Johnston (2-Interference) FSU 1x3 12:38 
 FSU-2 Andy Huff (2-Roughing) 13:20 
 CLG-4 Kevin Lough (2-Roughing) 13:20 
 FSU  2 - 6x5 PP  Scott Czarnowczan (1) (Justin Buzzeo, Garrett Thompson) 13:29 
 FSU: 2,21,18,26,16,G30   CLG: 12,25,20,6,G1
 FSU  3 - 6x6  Jason Binkley (1) (Brandon Anselmini, Justin DeMartino) 16:42 
 FSU (+): 23,7,6,19,22,G30   CLG (-): 17,16,4,6,7,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLG  3 - 6x6  Tyson Spink (1) (Kyle Baun, Tylor Spink) 0:58 
 CLG (+): 8,12,18,20,4,G1   FSU (-): 7,8,18,27,23,G30
 FSU-3 Travis White (2-Hooking) CLG 1x2 1:12 
 CLG  4 - 6x5 PP  Tylor Spink (1) (Mike Borkowski, Kyle Baun) 1:51 
 CLG: 18,21,12,6,8,G1   FSU: 2,16,21,26,G30
 FSU  4 - 6x6  Kyle Schempp (1) (Justin DeMartino, Scott Czarnowczan) 3:01 
 FSU (+): 6,19,2,22,26,G30   CLG (-): 6,26,7,19,14,G1
 CLG-5 Kyle Baun (2-Slashing) FSU 2x4 3:36 
 FSU  5 - 6x5 PP  GW  Garrett Thompson (1) (Justin Buzzeo) 5:29 
 FSU: 16,21,20,2,26,G30   CLG: 6,14,11,26,G1
 FSU  6 - 6x6  Justin Buzzeo (1) (Garrett Thompson) 9:46 
 FSU (+): 21,16,26,2,20,G30   CLG (-): 25,21,15,7,3,G1
 FSU-4 Justin DeMartino (2-Boarding) CLG 1x3 11:07 
 FSU-5 Zach Dorer (2-Roughing) 18:50 
 FSU-6 Justin Buzzeo (2-Roughing) 18:50 
 CLG-6 Kyle Baun (2-Roughing) 18:50 
 CLG-7 Joe Wilson (2-Roughing) 18:50 
 FSU  7 - 6x6  EN  Matt Robertson (1) (unassisted) 19:07 
 FSU (+): 6,7,19,22,23,G30   CLG (-): 7,6,21,18,8,19

 End of Game 



 Ferris State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 C.J. Motte (W, 1-0-0)  5 9 14 28 60:00 4
 
 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Charlie Finn (L, 0-1-0)  8 9 7 24 58:22 6
 EMPTY NET  0 0:45 1
 Charlie Finn  0 0 1 1 0:53 0



First Star: Garrett Thompson (Ferris State)
Second Star: Justin Buzzeo (Ferris State)
Third Star: Tyson Spink (Colgate)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, November 18 - Men:
 NicholsatWentworth CC 2:00 pm ET 
 AssumptionatSouthern New Hampshire N1 3:00 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatSaint John's MI 2:00 pm CT 
 TuftsatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatWestern New England CC 3:30 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatUConn HE 3:35 pm ET 
 CurryatEndicott CC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatFitchburg State MS 4:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBabson NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatCastleton NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatNorwich NE 4:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatUMass Boston NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatMorrisville SU 4:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatNeumann UC 4:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatRobert Morris AH 4:05 pm ET 
 BentleyatCanisius AH 4:35 pm ET 
 NazarethatLebanon Valley UC 5:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratJohnson & Wales CC 5:35 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(1) AuroravsLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
 St. LawrenceatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatOswego SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satManhattanville UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 OmahaatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Utica0atChatham0 UC 7:20 pm ET Live - 7:20 pm ET
 StonehillatFranklin Pierce N1 7:30 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatFramingham State MS 7:40 pm ET 
 MichiganatWisconsin B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 HarvardatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Saint Mary'satAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 LawrenceatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 RITatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 North DakotaatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
 Penn StateatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Johnny's IceHouse West (Chicago, IL)
(2) Cross Insurance Arena (Portland, ME)
 Saturday, November 18 - Women:
 Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatCastleton NE 1:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatNorwich NE 1:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatUMass Boston NE 1:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatMorrisville NC 1:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSalve Regina NE 2:00 pm ET 
 Salem State0atCanton0 CC 2:00 pm ET Live - 2:00 pm ET
 Buffalo StateatCortland NW 2:00 pm ET 
 King'satLebanon Valley UC,MA 2:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatHoly Cross NC 2:05 pm ET 
 NeumannatUtica UC 2:30 pm ET 
 RITatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatBrown EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Princeton0atClarkson0 EC 3:00 pm ET Live - 3:00 pm ET
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (MN)atBethel MI 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatGustavus Adolphus MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatSt. Catherine MI 2:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSaint Mary's MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAdrian NA 3:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatLake Forest NA 2:00 pm CT 
 TrineatMarian NA 2:00 pm CT 
 BowdoinatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatConnecticut College NS 3:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatMiddlebury NS 3:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatElmira UC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-River Falls WI 2:05 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point WI 2:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 4:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatAurora NA 3:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atSt. Norbert NA 3:00 pm CT 
 ChathamatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 4:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 Franklin PierceatSacred Heart NC 6:30 pm ET 
 MerrimackatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatWesleyan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 EndicottatNichols CC 7:40 pm ET 
 Saint BenedictatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, November 19 - Men:
 ColbyatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatHamilton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, November 19 - Women:
 BeckeratJohnson & Wales CC 1:40 pm ET 
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatRensselaer NC 2:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatKing's UC,MA 3:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, November 21 - Men:
 PostatWestern New England NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satAmherst NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatBowdoin NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatTufts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatSouthern Maine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatChatham NC 7:20 pm ET 
 NazarethatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatAssumption NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Tuesday, November 21 - Women:
 MorrisvilleatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatManhattanville NC 3:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatSacred Heart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatColby NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSalem State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWesleyan NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 
 Wednesday, November 22 - Men:
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUSA Under-18 Team EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Wednesday, November 22 - Women:
 New HampshireatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 
 Friday, November 24 - Men:
(1) ClarksonvsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) MainevsProvidence HE 7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
(2) BrockportvsTufts NC 3:45 pm ET 
 HarvardatBoston College NC 4:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(3) NorwichvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) AuroravsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) Salve ReginavsMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) LawrenceatMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) King'satCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
(4) Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 8:00 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational at Castleton
(3) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut at Middlebury
(4) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament
(5) Utica, NY
(6) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut
(7) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational
 Friday, November 24 - Women:
(1) Boston UniversityvsMinnesota State NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacvsYale NC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsWisconsin NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) ColgatevsMinnesota Duluth NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatDartmouth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn StateatUConn NC 6:00 pm ET 
(5) RITatVermont NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(3) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(4) Nutmeg Classic
(5) Windjammer Classic
 
 Saturday, November 25 - Men:
(1) Maine/ProvidencevsClarkson NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Clarkson/RensselaervsMaine NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Clarkson/RensselaervsProvidence NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Maine/ProvidencevsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(2) NicholsvsAmherst NC 12:15 pm ET 
(2) Framingham StatevsCortland NC 12:15 pm ET 
 BethelatMarian NC 12:00 pm CT 
(3) Saint AnselmvsBowdoin NC 1:00 pm ET 
(4) King's/CastletonvsBrockport NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(5) Brockport/TuftsatCastleton NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) Brockport/TuftsvsKing's NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) King's/CastletonvsTufts NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(6) Western New EnglandatSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:40 pm ET 
(7) FredoniaatSkidmore NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint John'satConcordia (WI) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 BabsonatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatUConn NC 3:05 pm ET 
 GeneseoatElmira NC 4:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Plymouth StateatTrinity NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatWesleyan NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatColby NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Fitchburg StatevsStonehill NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) Norwich/PlattsburghvsLawrence NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(11) Norwich/PlattsburghatMiddlebury NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(10) Lawrence/MiddleburyvsNorwich NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(10) Lawrence/MiddleburyvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 4:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 4:05 pm ET 
(12) SuffolkvsUMass Dartmouth NC 4:40 pm ET 
(7) CantonvsHamilton NC 5:00 pm ET 
(13) Wisconsin-Stevens Point/Milwaukee School of EngineeringvsAurora NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stout/AuroravsMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stout/AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stevens Point/Milwaukee School of EngineeringvsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 5:05 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 5:00 pm CT 
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatDartmouth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(14) Bryn AthynatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAdrian NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatLake Superior State EX 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 7:30 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatMassachusetts NC 7:35 pm ET 
(15) Boston UniversityvsCornell NC 8:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) Binghamton Devils Tournament (Binghamton, NY)
(3) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic at Colby
(4) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational Third Place/Championship at Castleton
(5) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational Third Place/Championship
(6) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament
(7) Skidmore Invitational
(8) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic
(9) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational at Becker
(10) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut Third Place/Championship at Middlebury
(11) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut Third Place/Championship
(12) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament at Sourthen New Hampshire
(13) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament Third Place/Championship
(14) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational
(15) Madison Square Garden (New York, NY)
 Saturday, November 25 - Women:
(1) WisconsinvsBoston University NC 1:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 1:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatBecker NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 CornellatProvidence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 2:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatHarvard NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatLindenwood NC 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) AdrianatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn State/UConnvsQuinnipiac NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn State/UConnvsYale NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(4) Quinnipiac/YalevsPenn State NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(5) Quinnipiac/YaleatUConn NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsMinnesota State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) EndicottvsStevenson NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatWilliams NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) ElmiravsMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) RIT/VermontvsColgate NC TBA 
(8) Colgate/UMass DartmouthvsRIT NC TBA 
(8) RIT/VermontvsMinnesota Duluth NC TBA 
(9) Colgate/Minnesota DuluthatVermont NC TBA 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Codfish Bowl Invitational
(3) UNO Classic
(4) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(5) Nutmeg Classic
(6) Codfish Bowl Invitational at UMass Boston
(7) UNO Classic at Plattsburgh
(8) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(9) Windjammer Classic

Saturday, November 18, 2017  10:44:12 AM  EST 
151526858 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17