2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, January 18, 2014
Colgate (CLG) at Harvard (HAR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Colgate 4, Harvard 2
New Records: Colgate 11-9-3, Harvard 5-10-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chip McDonald, Scott Wheeler
Linesmen: Jim Briggs, Stephen Drain
Attendance: 2537
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:04 pm  Total Time: 2:04



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colgate  3 0 1 4    Colgate  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Harvard  0 1 1 2    Harvard  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colgate  15 11 13 39    Colgate  6 / 12 0 
 Harvard  7 8 10 25    Harvard  6 / 12 0 



Colgate Lineup
LW 15 Darcy Murphy  0-0-0  5/+1   C 21 Mike Borkowski  0-0-0  1/+2   RW 13 Daniel Gentzler  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 8 Tyson Spink  0-1-1  1/+2   C 18 Tylor Spink  1-0-1  4/+2   RW 12 Kyle Baun  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 25 Joe Wilson  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Andrew Black  0-0-0  2/E   RW 27 Tim Harrison  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Derek Freeman  0-1-1  1/+1   C 14 John Lidgett  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 19 Mike McCann  1-0-1  2/+1
LD 20 Brett Corkey  0-0-0  4/+1   RD 4 Kevin Lough  0-1-1  1/+1   G 1 Charlie Finn  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Brendan Corcoran  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 7 Ryan Johnston  1-1-2  2/+3   G 29 Eric Mihalik  DNP
LD 11 Jake Kulevich  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 6 Spiro Goulakos  0-0-0  3/E  
 
Harvard Lineup
LW 9 Luke Esposito  0-1-1  0/-1   C 14 Alexander Kerfoot  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 11 Kyle Criscuolo  2-0-2  3/-1
LW 19 Jimmy Vesey  0-1-1  4/-1   C 17 Sean Malone  0-0-0  2/E   RW 2 Tyler Moy  0-0-0  0/E
LW 21 Tommy O'Regan  0-0-0  1/-3   C 23 David Valek  0-0-0  0/-3   RW 39 Brian Hart  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 22 Devin Tringale  0-0-0  1/E   C 20 Ryan McGregor  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Brayden Jaw  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 6 Kevin Guiltinan  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 Dan Ford  0-0-0  0/E   G 32 Peter Traber  0-0-0  0
LD 44 Max Everson  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 8 Patrick McNally  0-1-1  2/-2   G 34 Steve Michalek  0-0-0  0
LD 37 Desmond Bergin  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 3 Clay Anderson  0-0-0  3/-2  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLG  1 - 6x6  Mike McCann (4) (John Lidgett, Derek Freeman) 2:54 
 CLG (+): 19,14,16,4,20,G1   HAR (-): 3,37,23,10,21,G32
 CLG-1 Brendan Corcoran (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 4:48 
 HAR-1 Jimmy Vesey (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 4:48 
 CLG-2 Kyle Baun (2-Cross-Checking) HAR 0x1 6:29 
 CLG  2 - 6x6  Tylor Spink (9) (Tyson Spink, Kevin Lough) 9:10 
 CLG (+): 18,12,7,8,3,G1   HAR (-): 39,23,44,6,21,G32
 HAR-2 Desmond Bergin (2-Hooking) CLG 0x1 10:10 
 HAR-3 Kevin Guiltinan (2-Boarding) CLG 0x2 12:21 
 CLG  3 - 6x6  GW  Daniel Gentzler (2) (Ryan Johnston, Brendan Corcoran) 16:07 
 CLG (+): 13,7,3,21,15,G1   HAR (-): 21,23,44,39,8,G32

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-3 Daniel Gentzler (2-CTH ELBOWING) HAR 1x2 3:43 
 HAR  1 - 6x5 PP  Kyle Criscuolo (9) (Luke Esposito, Alexander Kerfoot) 4:35 
 HAR: 11,9,14,19,8,G34   CLG: 25,26,4,7,G1
 HAR-4 Dan Ford (2-Tripping) CLG 0x3 6:30 
 CLG-4 Tylor Spink (2-Holding) HAR 1x3 16:12 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HAR-5 Max Everson (2-Boarding) CLG 0x4 8:27 
 HAR-6 Brian Hart (2-Hitting from Behind) CLG 0x5 11:02 
 CLG-5 Joe Wilson (2-High-Sticking) HAR 1x4 12:50 
 CLG-6 Daniel Gentzler (2-Slashing) HAR 2x5 16:25 
 Timeout - Harvard 16:25 
 HAR  2 - 6x5 PP  EA  Kyle Criscuolo (10) (Jimmy Vesey, Patrick McNally) 18:08 
 HAR: 11,19,8,14,2,9   CLG: 12,6,11,25,G1
 CLG  4 - 6x6  EN  Ryan Johnston (3) (unassisted) 19:47 
 CLG (+): 7,18,21,11,8,G1   HAR (-): 19,8,14,9,11,3

 End of Game 



 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Charlie Finn  4 0 0 4 10:00 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Charlie Finn  0 0 0 0 2:10 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:01 0
 Charlie Finn (W, 8-4-2)  3 0 0 3 14:01 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Charlie Finn  0 7 9 16 33:30 1
 
 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Peter Traber (L, 0-1-0)  12 0 0 12 20:00 3
 Steve Michalek  0 11 12 23 36:25 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:43 0
 Steve Michalek  0 0 0 0 0:47 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:52 1
 Steve Michalek  0 0 0 0 0:13 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass Lowell1atClarkson0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:42  1st
 Miami2atMaine0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:49  1st
 Quinnipiac1atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:18  1st
 American International0atPenn State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:07  1st
 Providence4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:02  1st
 Ohio State1atMassachusetts1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:39  1st
 Colorado College0atNew Hampshire1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:54  1st (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 Team0atDartmouth0 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Bentley1atHoly Cross1 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 6:34  1st
 Army West Point1atRobert Morris2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 8:34  1st
 Ferris State0atMercyhurst1 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 8:37  1st
 Western Michigan1atMichigan State2 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 6:30  1st
 Rensselaer0atNiagara1 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 3:57  1st
 Union3atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 6:30  1st (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama Huntsville1atMichigan Tech1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 13:15  1st
 UConn0atBoston University0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Vermont0atMichigan0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:37 pm ET
 Air Force0atBemidji State0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston College0atSt. Cloud State0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT
 Merrimack0atMinnesota Duluth0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota0atNorth Dakota0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University2atMaine4 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atRIT1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atHarvard2 EC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Boston College2atUConn2 HE 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Robert Morris7atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Mercyhurst3atColgate3 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Providence1atPrinceton2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 New Hampshire1atVermont2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Penn State0atMerrimack1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Post0atSaint Michael's2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:37  1st
 Northeastern3atSyracuse0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 0:09  1st
 Holy Cross1atFranklin Pierce0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji State0atWisconsin0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  6:29:49 PM  EST 
144234516 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17