2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 9, 2013
Colgate (CLG) at Rensselaer (REN)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Rensselaer 6, Colgate 2
New Records: Rensselaer 6-2-2, Colgate 4-6-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Harry Dumas, Kevin Curtis
Linesmen: David Brown, Bill Bredin
Attendance: 3249
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:05 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colgate  0 1 1 2    Colgate  1 / 7 (.143) 
 Rensselaer  2 1 3 6    Rensselaer  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colgate  5 7 5 17    Colgate  3 / 6 0 
 Rensselaer  4 3 7 14    Rensselaer  8 / 41 1 



Colgate Lineup
LW 25 Joe Wilson  0-0-0  1/-3   C 21 Mike Borkowski  0-1-1  1/-2   RW 15 Darcy Murphy  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 8 Tyson Spink  0-1-1  4/-1   C 18 Tylor Spink  1-0-1  2/-1   RW 12 Kyle Baun  0-0-0  2/E
LW 14 John Lidgett  0-0-0  0/-1   C 26 Andrew Black  1-0-1  2/E   RW 19 Mike McCann  0-1-1  0/-3
LW 16 Derek Freeman  0-0-0  0/E   C 13 Daniel Gentzler  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Tim Harrison  0-0-0  2/E
LD 20 Brett Corkey  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 4 Kevin Lough  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Charlie Finn  0-0-0  0
LD 11 Jake Kulevich  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Spiro Goulakos  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Eric Mihalik  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Brendan Corcoran  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 7 Ryan Johnston  0-0-0  0/-4   G 31 Spencer Finney  0-0-0  0
 
Rensselaer Lineup
LW 28 Matt Tinordi  0-1-1  1/E   C 23 Brock Higgs  1-1-2  1/+2   RW 12 Johnny Rogic  0-0-0  1/E
LW 19 Mike Zalewski  0-1-1  0/+1   C 9 Matt Neal  0-1-1  0/E   RW 39 Ryan Haggerty  2-0-2  4/+1
LW 15 Jacob Laliberté  1-1-2  2/+2   C 21 Mark McGowan  1-2-3  1/+2   RW 7 Zach Schroeder  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 27 Jake Wood  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Mark Miller  0-0-0  0/E   RW 20 Jimmy DeVito  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 5 Luke Curadi  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 2 Parker Reno  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Jake Soffer  DNP
LD 3 Guy Leboeuf  1-0-1  2/E   RD 6 Phil Hampton  0-1-1  1/E   G 34 Scott Diebold  0-0-0  0
LD 10 Curtis Leonard  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 24 Chris Bradley  0-0-0  0/+4  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 REN  1 - 6x6  Brock Higgs (7) (Matt Tinordi, Phil Hampton) 6:55 
 REN (+): 23,28,6,5,24,G34   CLG (-): 18,19,8,7,3,G1
 REN-1 Luke Curadi (5-Boarding) CLG 0x1 8:19 
 REN  2 - 5x6 SH  Guy Leboeuf (2) (Brock Higgs, Mark McGowan) 9:46 
 REN (+): 3,23,21,24,G34   CLG (-): 21,7,19,20,25,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 REN  3 - 6x6  GW  Mark McGowan (1) (Curtis Leonard, Zach Schroeder) 1:46 
 REN (+): 21,10,7,15,24,G34   CLG (-): 3,19,7,14,25,G1
 REN-2 Mark Miller (5-Kneeing) (Served by Jake Wood) CLG 1x3 6:14 
 REN-3 Mark Miller (10-Game Misconduct) 6:14 
 CLG  1 - 6x5 PP  Tylor Spink (5) (Tyson Spink, Mike Borkowski) 9:22 
 CLG: 18,8,21,12,6,G31   REN: 7,19,3,5,G34
 REN-4 Zach Schroeder (10-Game Misconduct) 12:03 
 REN-5 Zach Schroeder (5-CTH ROUGHING) (Served by Jake Wood) CLG 1x4 12:03 
 REN-6 Luke Curadi (2-Tripping) CLG 1x5 18:28 
 CLG-1 Darcy Murphy (2-Roughing) REN 0x1 19:14 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-2 Darcy Murphy (2-Elbowing) REN 0x2 1:21 
 REN  4 - 6x6  Ryan Haggerty (12) (Mike Zalewski) 4:21 
 REN (+): 39,19,9,5,2,G34   CLG (-): 21,25,15,7,3,G31
 REN  5 - 6x6  Jacob Laliberté (2) (Mark McGowan, Jimmy DeVito) 5:32 
 REN (+): 15,21,20,10,24,G34   CLG (-): 4,27,19,26,7,G31
 Timeout - Colgate 5:32 
 REN-7 Ryan Haggerty (2-Tripping) CLG 1x6 5:50 
 CLG-3 Derek Freeman (2-Slashing) REN 1x3 12:00 
 REN  6 - 6x5 PP  Ryan Haggerty (13) (Matt Neal, Jacob Laliberté) 12:08 
 REN: 39,9,15,23,10,G34   CLG: 12,6,18,20,G31
 CLG  2 - 6x6  Andrew Black (3) (Mike McCann) 13:12 
 CLG (+): 26,19,7,27,4,G31   REN (-): 9,21,3,6,28,G34
 REN-8 Brock Higgs (2-Kneeing) CLG 1x7 18:07 

 End of Game 



 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Charlie Finn (L, 2-3-0)  2 2 0 4 21:46 3
 Spencer Finney  0 0 3 3 31:26 3
 Eric Mihalik  0 0 1 1 6:48 0
 
 Rensselaer Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Scott Diebold (W, 5-1-2)  5 6 4 15 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  7:01:13 AM  EST 
145826574 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17