2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, January 11, 2014
Vermont (VER) at Colgate (CLG)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Colgate 3, Vermont 2
New Records: Colgate 9-9-3, Vermont 11-7-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Joe Carusone, Peter Feola
Linesmen: Ryan Knapp, Matt McNulty
Attendance: 1555
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Vermont  1 0 1 2    Vermont  1 / 2 (.500) 
 Colgate  2 0 1 3    Colgate  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Vermont  6 6 14 26    Vermont  6 / 12 0 
 Colgate  10 6 8 24    Colgate  3 / 6 0 



Vermont Lineup
LW 7 Tom Forgione  0-0-0  2/E   C 8 Jonathan Turk  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Pete Massar  0-0-0  0/E
LW 21 Mario Puskarich  1-0-1  3/+1   C 3 Chris McCarthy  0-2-2  2/+1   RW 20 Brendan Bradley  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 22 Brady Shaw  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Matt White  0-0-0  2/E   RW 6 Colin Markison  1-0-1  3/E
LW 23 Connor Brickley  0-0-0  1/-1   C 17 Jake Fallon  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 11 H.T. Lenz  0-0-0  3/-1
LD 25 Nick Luukko  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Nick Bruneteau  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Mike Santaguida  0-1-1  0
LD 5 Rob Hamilton  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Mike Paliotta  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Pat Feeley  DNP
LD 24 Chris Muscoby  0-0-0  1/E   RD 15 Yvan Pattyn  0-0-0  2/E   G 37 Brody Hoffman  DNP
 
Colgate Lineup
LW 25 Joe Wilson  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Andrew Black  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 Tim Harrison  0-0-0  0/E
LW 8 Tyson Spink  1-0-1  3/E   C 18 Tylor Spink  1-1-2  2/+1   RW 12 Kyle Baun  0-1-1  1/E
LW 15 Darcy Murphy  1-1-2  1/+1   C 21 Mike Borkowski  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 17 Emilio Audi  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 28 Brooks Herrington  0-0-0  2/-1   C 14 John Lidgett  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Mike McCann  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 20 Brett Corkey  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 4 Kevin Lough  0-0-0  3/+1   G 1 Charlie Finn  0-0-0  0
LD 11 Jake Kulevich  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 6 Spiro Goulakos  0-0-0  2/-1   G 29 Eric Mihalik  DNP
LD 3 Brendan Corcoran  0-0-0  1/E   RD 7 Ryan Johnston  0-1-1  2/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 VER-1 Brady Shaw (2-Interference) CLG 1x1 2:35 
 CLG  1 - 6x5 PP  Darcy Murphy (11) (Ryan Johnston, Brett Corkey) 2:47 
 CLG: 15,7,20,25,26,G1   VER: 2,5,8,16,G1
 VER  1 - 6x6  Mario Puskarich (8) (Brendan Bradley, Chris McCarthy) 7:32 
 VER (+): 21,20,3,24,15,G1   CLG (-): 6,11,19,21,28,G1
 VER-2 Connor Brickley (2-Hitting from Behind) CLG 1x2 9:06 
 CLG  2 - 6x6  Tylor Spink (8) (Emilio Audi, Darcy Murphy) 14:55 
 CLG (+): 18,17,15,4,20,G1   VER (-): 11,23,24,15,17,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 VER-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Brady Shaw) CLG 1x3 11:00 
 VER-4 Nick Luukko (2-Roughing) CLG 1x4 17:34 
 CLG-1 Spiro Goulakos (2-Elbowing) VER 1x1 19:18 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 VER  2 - 6x5 PP  Colin Markison (4) (Chris McCarthy, Mike Santaguida) 0:57 
 VER: 6,3,2,21,17,G1   CLG: 11,7,15,21,G1
 VER-5 Connor Brickley (2-Charging) CLG 2x5 5:29 
 CLG  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Tyson Spink (3) (Tylor Spink, Kyle Baun) 6:23 
 CLG: 8,18,12,7,20,G1   VER: 11,17,5,2,G1
 VER-6 Nick Bruneteau (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 9:55 
 CLG-2 Tim Harrison (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 9:55 
 CLG-3 Joe Wilson (2-Hitting after the Whistle) VER 1x2 9:55 

 End of Game 



 Vermont Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Santaguida (L, 6-5-2)  8 6 7 21 59:13 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:47 0
 
 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Charlie Finn (W, 6-4-2)  5 6 13 24 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:41:13 AM  EST 
143973677 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17