2013-14 Box Score


Friday, March 7, 2014
Princeton (PRN) at Clarkson (CLK)
Non-Conference Game
ECAC Hockey First Round

Final Score: Princeton 3, Clarkson 2 - OT
New Records: Princeton 6-24-0, Clarkson 18-15-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chip McDonald, Joe Carusone
Linesmen: Glen Cooke, Jason Shattie
Attendance: 1837
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:50 pm  Total Time: 2:50



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Princeton  1 0 1 1 3    Princeton  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Clarkson  0 2 0 0 2    Clarkson  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Princeton  9 4 11 5 29    Princeton  6 / 12 0 
 Clarkson  11 11 9 10 41    Clarkson  6 / 12 0 



Princeton Lineup
LW 14 Andrew Ammon  1-0-1  4/E   C 18 Andrew Calof  1-1-2  3/E   RW 12 Mike Ambrosia  0-1-1  5/E
LW 11 Aaron Kesselman  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Jack Berger  0-0-0  1/E   RW 26 Ryan Siiro  0-0-0  3/E
LW 7 Tucker Brockett  0-0-0  1/+1   C 22 Ben Foster  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 10 Jonathan Liau  0-2-2  1/+1
LW 13 Will Ford  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 Eric Carlson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Michael Zajac  0-0-0  0/E
LD 28 Aaron Ave  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Alec Rush  0-1-1  2/E   G 1 Sean Bonar  DNP
LD 19 Kyle Rankin  1-0-1  3/+1   RD 6 Jeremy Goodwin  0-0-0  4/E   G 33 Colton Phinney  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Hayden Anderson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 21 Marlon Sabo  0-0-0  0/+1  
 
Clarkson Lineup
LW 27 Joe Zarbo  0-0-0  6/-2   C 9 Allan McPherson  0-1-1  5/+1   RW 29 Jeff Di Nallo  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 32 Pat Megannety  1-0-1  2/+1   C 14 Ben Sexton  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 28 Jordan Boucher  0-0-0  4/E
LW 26 A.J. Fossen  0-0-0  0/E   C 20 Jarrett Burton  0-0-0  6/E   RW 37 Will Frederick  1-0-1  1/E
LW 16 Troy Josephs  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Matt Zarbo  0-1-1  0/E   RW 18 Christian Powers  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 3 Paul Geiger  0-0-0  3/-2   RD 10 Kevin Tansey  0-0-0  2/-2   G 1 Steve Perry  DNP
LD 23 James Howden  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 Alex Boak  0-1-1  6/+1   G 33 Greg Lewis  0-0-0  0
LD 2 James de Haas  0-0-0  3/E   RD 12 Bryan Sinz  0-0-0  1/E   G 34 Ville Runola  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLK-1 Kevin Tansey (2-Tripping) PRN 0x1 0:40 
 PRN  1 - 6x6  Kyle Rankin (2) (Jonathan Liau, Ben Foster) 4:19 
 PRN (+): 19,10,22,21,7,G33   CLK (-): 27,21,3,10,18,G33
 PRN-1 Aaron Kesselman (2-Cross-Checking) CLK 0x1 6:37 
 CLK-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Joe Zarbo) PRN 0x2 7:34 
 PRN-2 Hayden Anderson (2-Hooking) CLK 0x2 13:31 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 PRN-3 Aaron Kesselman (2-Holding) CLK 1x3 3:08 
 CLK  1 - 6x5 PP  Will Frederick (7) (Ben Sexton, Allan McPherson) 3:34 
 CLK: 37,14,9,3,29,G33   PRN: 21,7,28,22,G33
 PRN-4 Hayden Anderson (2-High-Sticking) CLK 1x4 5:15 
 PRN-5 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Michael Zajac) CLK 1x5 10:17 
 PRN-6 Tucker Brockett (2-Roughing) 13:02 
 CLK-3 A.J. Fossen (2-Roughing) 13:02 
 CLK  2 - 6x6  Pat Megannety (4) (Alex Boak, Matt Zarbo) 19:51 
 CLK (+): 32,5,21,23,9,G33   PRN (-): 12,28,18,14,2,G33

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLK-4 Kevin Tansey (2-Hitting from Behind) PRN 0x3 0:15 
 CLK-5 Bryan Sinz (2-Holding) PRN 1x4 5:17 
 PRN  2 - 6x5 PP  Andrew Calof (4) (Mike Ambrosia, Alec Rush) 6:15 
 PRN: 18,12,2,14,28,G33   CLK: 20,37,10,3,G33
 Timeout - Princeton 10:51 
 CLK-6 Alex Boak (2-Tripping) PRN 1x5 11:35 
 Timeout - Clarkson 17:47 

 Overtime (12:02) 
 PRN  3 - 6x6  GW  Andrew Ammon (11) (Andrew Calof, Jonathan Liau) 12:02 
 PRN (+): 14,18,12,28,2,G33   CLK (-): 27,3,29,10,14,G33

 End of Game 



 Princeton Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Colton Phinney  11 9 1 0 21 45:09 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Colton Phinney (W, 4-13-0)  0 0 8 10 18 26:45 0
 
 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Greg Lewis  8 1 0 0 9 23:05 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Greg Lewis  0 1 0 0 1 2:06 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:01 0
 Greg Lewis (L, 9-6-1)  0 2 10 4 16 46:47 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Tuesday, October 24, 2017  4:57:17 AM  EST 
145950141 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17