2013-14 Box Score


Sunday, December 29, 2013
Cornell (COR) vs Maine (MNE)
Non-Conference Game
Florida College Classic Championship (Estero, FL)

Final Score: Maine 1, Cornell 1 - OT
New Records: Maine 10-6-2, Cornell 8-4-3
Cornell Wins Shootout 2-1 (9 Rounds)

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Hansen, Keith Kaval
Linesmen: Tommy George, Marc Sullivan
Attendance: 3158
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 9:48 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Cornell  0 0 1 0 1    Cornell  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Maine  0 1 0 0 1    Maine  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Cornell  6 12 12 6 36    Cornell  1 / 2 0 
 Maine  9 12 10 2 33    Maine  2 / 4 0 



Cornell Lineup
LW 28 Joel Lowry  0-0-0  2/E   C 22 Cole Bardreau  0-0-0  3/E   RW 14 John McCarron  0-0-0  4/E
LW 9 Christian Hilbrich  1-0-1  2/+1   C 20 Dustin Mowrey  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 17 Brian Ferlin  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 10 Madison Dias  0-0-0  0/-1   C 12 John Knisley  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Eric Freschi  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 15 Rodger Craig  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Teemu Tiitinen  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 16 Matt Buckles  0-0-0  3/E
LD 5 Joakim Ryan  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 3 Reece Willcox  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Ryan Coon  DNP
LD 24 Kirill Gotovets  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 23 Jacob MacDonald  0-0-0  0/E   G 32 Mitch Gillam  DNP
LD 21 Clint Lewis  0-0-0  2/E   RD 27 Patrick McCarron  0-0-0  3/E   G 33 Andy Iles  0-0-0  0
 
Maine Lineup
LW 29 Connor Leen  0-1-1  4/E   C 94 Devin Shore  1-0-1  5/E   RW 11 Steven Swavely  0-1-1  1/E
LW 24 Mark Anthoine  0-0-0  2/E   C 22 Stu Higgins  0-0-0  2/E   RW 7 Ryan Lomberg  0-0-0  2/E
LW 88 Brian Morgan  0-0-0  4/E   C 21 Cam Brown  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Bill Norman  0-0-0  0/E
LW 28 Will Merchant  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 Jon Swavely  0-0-0  0/E   RW 91 Josh Henke  0-0-0  3/E
LD 10 Ben Hutton  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Dan Sullivan  DNP
LD 4 Jake Rutt  0-0-0  1/E   RD 44 Conor Riley  0-0-0  1/+1   G 51 Martin Ouellette  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Eric Schurhamer  0-0-0  2/E   RD 2 Dan Renouf  0-0-0  2/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNE-1 Stu Higgins (2-Tripping) COR 0x1 9:28 
 COR-1 Clint Lewis (2-Interference) MNE 0x1 12:24 
 MNE  1 - 6x6  Devin Shore (8) (Connor Leen, Steven Swavely) 18:59 
 MNE (+): 94,29,11,2,44,G51   COR (-): 10,11,19,5,23,G33

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNE-2 Ryan Lomberg (2-Hooking) COR 0x2 1:30 
 COR  1 - 6x6  GT  Christian Hilbrich (4) (Dustin Mowrey, Brian Ferlin) 5:35 
 COR (+): 17,9,20,23,24,G33   MNE (-): 94,29,2,10,11,G51

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Andy Iles (T, 7-4-3)  9 11 10 2 32 65:00 1
 
 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Martin Ouellette (T, 9-6-2)  6 12 11 6 35 65:00 1



Shootout SummaryCORMNE
Round 1  Shootout Goal by MNE Devin Shore, against COR Goaltender Andy Iles  01
Shootout Goal by COR Patrick McCarron, against MNE Goaltender Martin Ouellette  11
Round 2  Shootout Attempt by MNE Ryan Lomberg Saved by COR Goaltender Andy Iles  11
Shootout Attempt by COR Dustin Mowrey Saved by MNE Goaltender Martin Ouellette  11
Round 3  Shootout Attempt by MNE Brian Morgan Saved by COR Goaltender Andy Iles  11
Shootout Attempt by COR John Knisley Saved by MNE Goaltender Martin Ouellette  11
Round 4  Shootout Attempt by MNE Ben Hutton Saved by COR Goaltender Andy Iles  11
Shootout Attempt by COR Joel Lowry Saved by MNE Goaltender Martin Ouellette  11
Round 5  Shootout Attempt by MNE Connor Leen Saved by COR Goaltender Andy Iles  11
Shootout Attempt by COR Brian Ferlin Saved by MNE Goaltender Martin Ouellette  11
Round 6  Shootout Attempt by MNE Steven Swavely Saved by COR Goaltender Andy Iles  11
Shootout Attempt by COR Cole Bardreau Saved by MNE Goaltender Martin Ouellette  11
Round 7  Shootout Attempt by MNE Mark Anthoine Saved by COR Goaltender Andy Iles  11
Shootout Attempt by COR Joakim Ryan Saved by MNE Goaltender Martin Ouellette  11
Round 8  Shootout Attempt by MNE Cam Brown Saved by COR Goaltender Andy Iles  11
Shootout Attempt by COR John McCarron Saved by MNE Goaltender Martin Ouellette  11
Round 9  Shootout Attempt by MNE Josh Henke Saved by COR Goaltender Andy Iles  11
Shootout Goal by COR Rodger Craig, against MNE Goaltender Martin Ouellette  21

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Niagara1atPenn State1 NC 3:30 pm ET Live - 11:25  2nd
 EHL All-Stars2atUMass Boston3 EX 4:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Massachusetts0atOhio State0 NC 5:00 pm ET Live - 5:00 pm ET
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Union0atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConn0atRensselaer0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatHobart EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy Cross0atClarkson0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New Hampshire0atColorado College0 NC 6:07 pm MT Live - 6:07 pm MT
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 Union3atRIT2 NC 12:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post0atSaint Michael's5 NH 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker1atUMass Boston7 EX 1:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Providence3atPenn State5 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert Morris4atMercyhurst0 CH 3:00 pm ET Live - 13:25  3rd
 Vermont0atBoston College2 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 10:54  3rd
 Merrimack1atUConn0 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 8:02  3rd
 St. Lawrence0atClarkson2 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 14:03  3rd
 London Devilettes3atOswego3 EX 3:00 pm ET Live - 7:50  3rd
 Canton0atPlattsburgh5 EX 3:00 pm ET Live - 8:23  3rd
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 Maine2atBoston University0 HE 4:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Saint Anselm1atSacred Heart0 NH 4:00 pm ET Live - 19:39  2nd
 St. Cloud State1atMinnesota State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - Start  2nd
 Bemidji State0atMinnesota Duluth2 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - End  1st
 Ohio State1atMinnesota1 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - End  1st
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 
 Friday, October 26 - Men:
(1) CurryvsNazareth NC 3:30 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN)
 QuinnipiacatAmerican International NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatFredonia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) MorrisvilleatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSuffolk NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWestern New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Bryn AthynatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 ColgateatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN/My9)
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) St. ThomasvsSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary'svsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:30 pm CT 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) GIANT Center
(3) MIAC Showcase
 Friday, October 26 - Women:
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's NC 3:30 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 4:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSyracuse NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatNichols NC 6:40 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 ChathamatSaint Benedict NC 6:30 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 27 - Men:
 BrockportatKing's NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:05 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethvsBryn Athyn NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethatBuffalo State NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsCurry NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsNazareth NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
 NorwichatEndicott NC 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatNeumann NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 5:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatMiami NC 5:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 5:05 pm ET (TV-My9)
 SuffolkatAssumption NC 6:05 pm ET 
 HarvardatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatWentworth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 atOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBentley NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 FredoniaatChatham NC 7:10 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) BethelvsSt. Thomas NC 6:30 pm CT 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:40 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgvsHamline NC 7:30 pm CT 
(3) MinnesotavsNorth Dakota NC 8:00 pm MT (TV-Midco)
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) MIAC Showcase
(3) at Las Vegas, NV
 Saturday, October 27 - Women:
 StevensonatNew England College NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 1:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 2:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 2:00 pm CT 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPlymouth State NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 atPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satMarian NC 3:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatSt. Catherine NC 3:00 pm CT 
 EndicottatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 NicholsatSuffolk NC 5:20 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatSacred Heart NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ChathamatBethel NC 6:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 UticaatBecker NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 

Saturday, October 20, 2018  3:44:50 PM  EST 
194839492 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18