2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 19, 2013
York (YRK) at Cornell (COR)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Cornell 7, York 2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Alex Dell, Peter Feola
Linesmen: Michael Emanatian, Andy Petrus
Attendance: 4008
Start Time: 7:03 pm  End Time: 9:17 pm  Total Time: 2:14



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 York  0 0 2 2    York  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Cornell  3 2 2 7    Cornell  4 / 9 (.444) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 York  1 7 2 10    York  12 / 24 0 
 Cornell  16 18 19 53    Cornell  9 / 29 1 



York Lineup
LW 7 Michael Lombardi  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Troy Barss  1-0-1  1/-1   RW 71 Jesse Messier  0-0-0  0/E
LW 16 Chad Hohmann  0-0-0  0/-1   C 28 Tyler McGee  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 27 Jordan Forfar  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 26 Evan Gravenor  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Mark Cross  0-0-0  2/E   RW 15 Andrew Clouthier  0-0-0  0/E
LW 14 Adam Logozzo  0-0-0  0/E   C 24 Jordan Merante  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 23 Bryan Weinberg  0-0-0  0/E
LD 12 John de Gray  1-1-2  2/-1   RD 4 Tyler Mort  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 G. Grammenopoulos  DNP
LD 22 Shayne Rover  0-0-0  0/E   RD 20 Paul Sohor  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Andrew Perugini  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Jeremie Perron  0-1-1  0/-2   RD 17 Sam Gilbert  0-0-0  0/E  
XD 2 Branden Morris  0-0-0  0/E    
 
Cornell Lineup
LW 7 Jake Weidner  0-1-1  1/+1   C 20 Dustin Mowrey  0-2-2  5/E   RW 17 Brian Ferlin  0-0-0  2/E
LW 28 Joel Lowry  0-1-1  2/E   C 22 Cole Bardreau  2-1-3  3/+1   RW 14 John McCarron  0-0-0  10/E
LW 10 Madison Dias  2-1-3  3/+1   C 12 John Knisley  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 11 Eric Freschi  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 18 Armand de Swardt  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Christian Hilbrich  1-0-1  1/-1   RW 16 Matt Buckles  0-0-0  5/E
LD 24 Kirill Gotovets  0-2-2  2/+3   RD 27 Patrick McCarron  0-1-1  2/+1   G 30 Ryan Coon  DNP
LD 23 Jacob MacDonald  0-1-1  3/-1   RD 21 Clint Lewis  0-0-0  0/E   G 32 Mitch Gillam  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Reece Willcox  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 15 Rodger Craig  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Andy Iles  0-0-0  0
XF 26 Jeff Kubiak  0-0-0  3/E   XD 19 Teemu Tiitinen  1-0-1  4/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 YRK-1 Mark Cross (2-High-Sticking) COR 0x1 2:11 
 COR-1 Armand de Swardt (5-CTH ELBOWING) (Served by Jake Weidner) YRK 0x1 4:14 
 COR-2 Armand de Swardt (10-Game Misconduct) 4:14 
 YRK-2 Adam Logozzo (2-Hooking) COR 0x2 8:44 
 COR-3 John McCarron (2-Charging) YRK 0x2 10:36 
 COR  1 - 5x6 SH  Cole Bardreau (Madison Dias) 11:28 
 COR (+): 22,10,24,27,G33   YRK (-): 12,19,27,18,5,G35
 COR-4 Eric Freschi (2-Cross-Checking) YRK 0x3 12:54 
 COR  2 - 6x6  Teemu Tiitinen (Jake Weidner) 15:39 
 COR (+): 19,7,3,24,12,G33   YRK (-): 28,19,27,22,20,G35
 YRK-3 Michael Lombardi (2-Roughing) 18:47 
 YRK-4 Michael Lombardi (2-Roughing) 18:47 
 YRK-5 Shayne Rover (2-Roughing) 18:47 
 YRK-6 Paul Sohor (2-Roughing) COR 1x3 18:47 
 COR-5 Madison Dias (2-Roughing) 18:47 
 COR-6 Madison Dias (2-Roughing) 18:47 
 COR-7 Dustin Mowrey (2-Roughing) 18:47 
 COR  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Cole Bardreau (Joel Lowry, Patrick McCarron) 19:22 
 COR: 22,28,27,9,17,G33   YRK: 19,16,12,2,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 YRK-7 Troy Barss (2-Charging) COR 2x4 4:50 
 COR  4 - 6x5 PP  John Knisley (Dustin Mowrey, Kirill Gotovets) 5:25 
 COR: 12,24,20,3,10,G33   YRK: 16,18,20,22,G35
 YRK-8 Troy Barss (2-Hooking) COR 3x5 8:14 
 COR  5 - 6x5 PP  Christian Hilbrich (Cole Bardreau, Jacob MacDonald) 8:49 
 COR: 9,22,23,17,14,G33   YRK: 28,12,27,5,G35
 YRK-9 Troy Barss (2-High-Sticking) COR 3x6 12:03 
 COR-8 Brian Ferlin (2-Tripping) YRK 1x4 19:54 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 YRK  1 - 6x5 PP  Troy Barss (John de Gray, Jeremie Perron) 0:59 
 YRK: 19,12,5,27,18,G35   COR: 3,21,9,10,G32
 YRK-10 Troy Barss (2-Cross-Checking) COR 4x7 3:51 
 COR  6 - 6x5 PP  Madison Dias (Kirill Gotovets, Dustin Mowrey) 5:39 
 COR: 10,24,20,3,16,G32   YRK: 24,15,17,12,G35
 COR-9 Clint Lewis (2-Interference) YRK 1x5 5:53 
 YRK-11 Tyler McGee (2-Cross-Checking) COR 4x8 10:44 
 COR  7 - 6x6  Madison Dias (Eric Freschi) 13:57 
 COR (+): 10,11,19,24,27,G32   YRK (-): 16,12,28,24,5,G35
 YRK-12 Chad Hohmann (2-Slashing) COR 4x9 15:00 
 YRK  2 - 6x6  John de Gray (unassisted) 19:23 
 YRK (+): 12,18,27,19,22,G35   COR (-): 19,27,23,9,10,G32

 End of Game 



 York Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Perugini (L)  13 16 17 46 60:00 7
 
 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andy Iles (W)  1 7 0 8 40:00 0
 Mitch Gillam  0 0 0 0 20:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich4 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  7:27:45 PM  EST 
145773141 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17