2013-14 Box Score


Sunday, October 6, 2013
Dalhousie (DAL) at Maine (MNE)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Maine 5, Dalhousie 1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jeff Bunyon, Thomas Fyrer
Linesmen: Tom Cronin, Matt Riegert
Attendance: 4058
Start Time: 4:07 pm  End Time: 6:15 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Dalhousie  0 0 1 1    Dalhousie  1 / 11 (.091) 
 Maine  3 0 2 5    Maine  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Dalhousie  8 4 6 18    Dalhousie  4 / 8 0 
 Maine  18 10 14 42    Maine  11 / 22 0 



Dalhousie Lineup
LW 19 Dan Joyce  0-0-0  2/E   C 16 Fabian Walsh  0-0-0  0/E   RW 71 Chris Ivanko  1-0-1  5/-2
LW 55 Pascal Amyot  0-0-0  1/-2   C 12 Alex Cote  0-0-0  1/-3   RW 51 Andrew Wigginton  0-0-0  1/E
LW 14 Francois Gauthier  0-0-0  1/-2   C 26 Andrew Langan  0-0-0  0/E   RW 44 Andrew Roski  0-0-0  1/-2
XD 24 Ben Gervais  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Brett Theberge  0-0-0  0/-1  
LD 10 Ben MacAskill  0-0-0  1/E   RD 15 Matt English  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Bobby Nadeau  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Brett Plouffe  0-0-0  4/-2   RD 4 Tyler Hart  0-0-0  1/-2   G 30 Phil Wright  DNP
LD 2 Wes Herrett  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 25 Luke Madill  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Maine Lineup
LW 24 Mark Anthoine  0-0-0  3/+1   C 11 Steven Swavely  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 89 Blaine Byron  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 28 Will Merchant  0-1-1  0/+1   C 21 Cam Brown  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 18 Jon Swavely  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 29 Connor Leen  1-0-1  4/+1   C 94 Devin Shore  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 7 Ryan Lomberg  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 88 Brian Morgan  0-1-1  4/+1   C 22 Stu Higgins  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 5 Andrew Cerretani  1-0-1  4/+1
LD 4 Jake Rutt  0-1-1  5/+1   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  0-0-0  2/+1   G 1 Matt Strickrott  DNP
LD 2 Dan Renouf  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 12 Bill Norman  0-1-1  2/+1   G 30 Dan Sullivan  DNP
LD 10 Ben Hutton  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 44 Conor Riley  0-1-1  1/+1   G 51 Martin Ouellette  0-0-0  0
XD 25 Eric Schurhamer  0-1-1  2/+1   XD 6 Kyle Williams  0-0-0  0/+1  
XF 27 Zach Glienke  0-0-0  0/E   XF 91 Josh Henke  0-0-0  0/E  
XF 59 Brady Campbell  0-0-0  1/E    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAL-1 Dan Joyce (2-Interference) MNE 0x1 1:06 
 MNE-1 Devin Shore (2-Interference) DAL 0x1 2:00 
 MNE  1 - 6x6  Ryan Lomberg (Jake Rutt) 4:27 
 MNE (+): 7,94,4,29,16,G51   DAL (-): 44,55,25,2,27,G29
 DAL-2 Tyler Hart (2-Cross-Checking) MNE 0x2 5:35 
 MNE  2 - 6x6  GW  Andrew Cerretani (Eric Schurhamer, Brian Morgan) 7:57 
 MNE (+): 5,25,88,6,22,G51   DAL (-): 4,15,12,55,44,G29
 MNE-2 Jake Rutt (2-Holding) DAL 0x2 8:46 
 DAL-3 Alex Cote (2-Slashing) MNE 1x3 12:06 
 DAL-4 Francois Gauthier (2-Interference) MNE 1x4 12:18 
 MNE  3 - 6x4 PP  Connor Leen (Ben Hutton) 12:26 
 MNE: 29,7,10,94,11,G51   DAL: 19,71,10,G29
 MNE-3 Jake Rutt (2-Interference) DAL 0x3 16:00 
 MNE-4 Dan Renouf (2-Interference) DAL 0x4 16:20 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNE-5 Blaine Byron (2-Tripping) DAL 0x5 1:00 
 MNE-6 Connor Leen (2-Roughing) DAL 0x6 4:00 
 MNE-7 Blaine Byron (2-Slashing) DAL 0x7 13:19 
 MNE-8 Ben Hutton (2-Interference) DAL 0x8 16:45 
 MNE-9 Connor Leen (2-Boarding) DAL 0x9 19:37 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNE-10 Ryan Lomberg (2-Elbowing) DAL 1x10 1:52 
 DAL  1 - 6x5 PP  Chris Ivanko (unassisted) 2:48 
 DAL: 71,16,19,25,15,G29   MNE: 21,4,18,16,G51
 MNE  4 - 6x6  Cam Brown (Will Merchant, Conor Riley) 5:32 
 MNE (+): 21,28,18,44,10,G51   DAL (-): 4,71,7,14,12,G29
 MNE-11 Kyle Williams (2-Slashing) DAL 1x11 6:06 
 MNE  5 - 6x6  Steven Swavely (Dan Renouf, Bill Norman) 14:17 
 MNE (+): 11,2,12,24,89,G51   DAL (-): 2,14,71,7,12,G29

 End of Game 



 Dalhousie Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Bobby Nadeau (L)  15 10 12 37 60:00 5
 
 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Martin Ouellette (W)  8 4 5 17 60:00 1



First Star: Ryan Lomberg (Maine)
Second Star: Martin Ouellette (Maine)
Third Star: Steven Swavely (Maine)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  6:07:24 AM  EST 
144111915 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17