2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 5, 2013
Dalhousie (DAL) at Northeastern (NOE)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Northeastern 5, Dalhousie 0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Justin Greene, Tim Low
Linesmen: Brendan Kelleher, Charles Hanafin
Attendance: 1921
Start Time: 7:30 pm  End Time: 9:41 pm  Total Time: 2:11



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Dalhousie  0 0 0 0    Dalhousie  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Northeastern  2 3 0 5    Northeastern  2 / 7 (.286) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Dalhousie  9 6 4 19    Dalhousie  10 / 31 0 
 Northeastern  17 14 15 46    Northeastern  8 / 27 1 



Dalhousie Lineup
LW 27 Brett Theberge  0-0-0  1/-1   C 16 Fabian Walsh  0-0-0  0/E   RW 71 Chris Ivanko  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 14 Francois Gauther  0-0-0  0/-2   C 12 Alex Cote  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 51 Andrew Wigginton  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 26 Andrew Langan  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Dan Joyce  0-0-0  0/E   RW 44 Andrew Roski  0-0-0  0/E
XD 55 Pascal Amyot  0-0-0  0/-2    
LD 7 Brett Plouffe  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 4 Tyler Hart  0-0-0  2/-1   G 30 Phil Wright  DNP
LD 2 Wes Herrett  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 10 Ben MacAskill  0-0-0  2/-1   G 33 Wendell Vye  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Luke Madill  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 15 Matt English  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Northeastern Lineup
LW 79 Cody Ferriero  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Mike Szmatula  1-1-2  4/E   RW 28 Nathan Ferriero  0-0-0  1/E
LW 15 Kevin Roy  1-2-3  6/+1   C 18 John Stevens  2-1-3  4/+2   RW 14 Braden Pimm  0-2-2  3/+2
LW 16 Ryan Belonger  0-0-0  4/+1   C 27 Dalen Hedges  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 8 Adam Reid  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 22 Tanner Pond  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 Zach Aston-Reese  0-0-0  2/E   RW 17 Torin Snydeman  0-0-0  0/E
LD 47 Dustin Darou  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Josh Manson  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Derick Roy  0-0-0  0
LD 44 Dax Lauwers  0-0-0  1/E   RD 23 Colton Saucerman  0-1-1  1/+1   G 31 Clay Witt  0-0-0  0
LD 11 Jake Schechter  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 5 Matt Benning  0-0-0  2/+2   G 46 Bryan Mountain  0-0-0  0
XD 61 Jarrett Fennell  0-0-0  1/+1   XD 4 Gus Harms  0-0-0  1/+1  
XF 24 Mike Jamieson  0-0-0  0/E   XF 21 Zak Stone  0-0-0  4/E  
XF 26 Will Messa  0-0-0  0/E    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NOE  1 - 6x6  GW  John Stevens (Kevin Roy, Braden Pimm) 6:46 
 NOE (+): 18,15,14,5,11,G31   DAL (-): 27,55,12,71,25,G33
 DAL-1 Luke Madill (2-Holding) NOE 0x1 9:23 
 DAL-2 Alex Cote (2-Hitting from Behind) NOE 1x2 11:46 
 NOE  2 - 6x5 PP  Mike Szmatula (John Stevens, Kevin Roy) 12:09 
 NOE: 19,18,15,14,79,G31   DAL: 27,26,4,12,G33
 NOE-1 Josh Manson (2-Cross-Checking) DAL 0x1 12:46 
 NOE-2 Gus Harms (2-Hitting from Behind) DAL 0x2 19:21 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DAL-3 Pascal Amyot (2-Interference) NOE 2x3 1:53 
 NOE  3 - 6x5 PP  Kevin Roy (Mike Szmatula, Braden Pimm) 3:18 
 NOE: 15,19,79,18,14,G46   DAL: 27,26,4,15,G33
 DAL-4 Brett Theberge (5-Fighting) 5:45 
 DAL-5 Brett Theberge (10-Disqualification) 5:45 
 NOE-3 Nathan Ferriero (5-Fighting) 5:45 
 NOE-4 Nathan Ferriero (10-Disqualification) 5:45 
 NOE-5 Nathan Ferriero (2-Slashing) (Served by Will Messa) DAL 0x3 5:45 
 NOE  4 - 5x6 SH  John Stevens (Colton Saucerman) 6:35 
 NOE (+): 18,23,5,14,G46   DAL (-): 7,51,4,14,12,G33
 NOE  5 - 6x6  Dalen Hedges (unassisted) 10:19 
 NOE (+): 27,61,8,4,16,G46   DAL (-): 55,15,2,14,10,G33
 DAL-6 Alex Cote (2-High-Sticking) 11:08 
 NOE-6 Tanner Pond (2-Holding the Stick) 11:08 
 DAL-7 Tyler Hart (2-Holding) NOE 2x4 13:01 
 DAL-8 Dan Joyce (2-Hitting from Behind) NOE 2x5 18:14 
 NOE-7 Kevin Roy (2-Cross-Checking) DAL 0x4 18:40 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DAL-9 Matt English (2-Hooking) NOE 2x6 2:19 
 DAL-10 Wes Herrett (2-Charging) NOE 2x7 7:05 
 NOE-8 Zach Aston-Reese (2-Interference) DAL 0x5 12:09 

 End of Game 



 Dalhousie Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Wendell Vye (L)  15 11 15 41 60:00 5
 
 Northeastern Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Clay Witt (W)  9 0 0 9 20:00 0
 Bryan Mountain  0 6 0 6 20:00 0
 Derick Roy  0 0 4 4 20:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Tuesday, October 24, 2017  4:47:27 AM  EST 
145949485 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17