2013-14 Box Score


Friday, October 11, 2013
Merrimack (MER) at Denver (DEN)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Denver 1, Merrimack 0
New Records: Denver 1-0-0, Merrimack 0-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brian Thul, Dan Dreger
Linesmen: Seth Mukai, Bob Keltie
Attendance: 4020
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 9:57 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Merrimack  0 0 0 0    Merrimack  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Denver  1 0 0 1    Denver  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Merrimack  7 11 7 25    Merrimack  4 / 8 0 
 Denver  13 11 6 30    Denver  3 / 6 0 



Merrimack Lineup
LW 13 Mike Collins  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 Vinny Scotti  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 Ben Bahe  0-0-0  3/E
LW 21 Clayton Jardine  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Rhett Bly  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 Josh Myers  0-0-0  3/E
LW 20 Hampus Gustafsson  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Shawn Bates  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Connor Toomey  0-0-0  1/E
LW 28 John Gustafsson  0-0-0  0/E   C 16 Chris LeBlanc  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Quinn Gould  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Tom McCarthy  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Jordan Heywood  0-0-0  2/E   G 29 Joe Pantalone  DNP
LD 22 Brendan Ellis  0-0-0  1/E   RD 26 Dan Kolomatis  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Sam Marotta  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Justin Mansfield  0-0-0  5/E   RD 7 Jonathan Lashyn  0-0-0  1/E   G 32 Rasmus Tirronen  DNP
 
Denver Lineup
LW 14 Larkin Jacobson  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Daniel Doremus  0-0-0  4/E   RW 25 Matt Tabrum  0-0-0  4/E
LW 11 Nolan Zajac  1-0-1  1/E   C 9 Gabe Levin  0-1-1  0/E   RW 27 Quentin Shore  0-1-1  2/E
LW 8 Trevor Moore  0-0-0  3/E   C 23 Matt Marcinew  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Ty Loney  0-0-0  3/E
LW 39 Grant Arnold  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Evan Janssen  0-0-0  2/E   RW 29 Brad Hawkinson  0-0-0  0/E
LD 21 Joey LaLeggia  0-0-0  2/E   RD 4 Josiah Didier  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Sam Brittain  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Will Butcher  0-0-0  1/E   RD 10 David Makowski  0-0-0  3/E   G 30 Greg Ogard  DNP
LD 6 Matt VanVoorhis  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Nick Neville  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Evan Cowley  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MER-1 Brendan Ellis (2-Hooking) DEN 0x1 0:54 
 MER-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Chris LeBlanc) DEN 1x2 4:07 
 DEN  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Nolan Zajac (1) (Gabe Levin, Quentin Shore) 4:30 
 DEN: 19,11,21,27,9,G1   MER: 19,21,16,6,G30
 MER-3 Quinn Gould (2-Holding the Stick) DEN 1x3 4:53 
 DEN-1 Matt Marcinew (2-Holding) MER 0x1 9:08 
 MER-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Chris LeBlanc) DEN 1x4 10:31 
 DEN-2 Josiah Didier (2-Roughing) MER 0x2 13:43 

 2nd Period (20:00) 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DEN-3 Ty Loney (2-Tripping) MER 0x3 2:17 

 End of Game 



 Merrimack Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Sam Marotta (L, 0-1-0)  12 11 6 29 58:21 1
 EMPTY NET  0 1:39 0
 
 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Sam Brittain (W, 1-0-0)  7 11 7 25 60:00 0



First Star: Sam Brittain (Denver)
Second Star: Daniel Doremus (Denver)
Third Star: Nolan Zajac (Denver)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  9:04:43 PM  EST 
143930911 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17