2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, December 14, 2013
Denver (DEN) at Rensselaer (REN)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Rensselaer 1, Denver 1 - OT
New Records: Rensselaer 8-6-4, Denver 9-6-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Whittemore, Chip McDonald
Linesmen: CJ Hanafin, Marty Hughes
Attendance: 2703
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:13 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Denver  0 1 0 0 1    Denver  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Rensselaer  0 1 0 0 1    Rensselaer  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Denver  4 14 10 5 33    Denver  5 / 10 0 
 Rensselaer  7 6 5 1 19    Rensselaer  5 / 10 0 



Denver Lineup
LW 12 Ty Loney  1-0-1  6/+1   C 27 Quentin Shore  0-1-1  6/+1   RW 18 Emil Romig  0-0-0  2/E
LW 8 Trevor Moore  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Daniel Doremus  0-0-0  2/E   RW 17 Garrett Allen  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 16 Zac Larraza  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Gabe Levin  0-0-0  2/E   RW 23 Matt Marcinew  0-0-0  1/E
LW 39 Grant Arnold  0-0-0  0/E   C 25 Matt Tabrum  0-0-0  2/E   RW 24 Evan Ritt  0-0-0  0/E
LD 21 Joey LaLeggia  0-0-0  2/E   RD 4 Josiah Didier  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Sam Brittain  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Will Butcher  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 10 David Makowski  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Evan Cowley  DNP
LD 6 Matt VanVoorhis  0-0-0  2/E   RD 11 Nolan Zajac  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Rensselaer Lineup
LW 9 Matt Neal  1-0-1  2/-1   C 23 Brock Higgs  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 39 Ryan Haggerty  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 18 Travis Fulton  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Mike Zalewski  0-0-0  2/E   RW 17 Miloš Bubela  0-0-0  1/E
LW 28 Matt Tinordi  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 Johnny Rogic  0-0-0  0/E   RW 7 Zach Schroeder  0-0-0  0/E
LW 14 Riley Bourbonnais  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Mark McGowan  0-0-0  2/E   RW 20 Jimmy DeVito  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Guy Leboeuf  0-0-0  0/E   RD 10 Curtis Leonard  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Jake Soffer  DNP
LD 24 Chris Bradley  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 11 Bo Dolan  0-1-1  2/E   G 34 Scott Diebold  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Luke Curadi  0-0-0  1/E   RD 6 Phil Hampton  0-0-0  0/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 REN-1 Matt Neal (2-Tripping) DEN 0x1 0:15 
 DEN-1 Matt Tabrum (2-Hooking) REN 0x1 10:31 
 DEN-2 David Makowski (2-Boarding) REN 0x2 15:19 
 REN-2 Guy Leboeuf (2-Hooking) DEN 0x2 19:29 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 REN-3 Matt Tinordi (2-Boarding) DEN 0x3 8:54 
 Timeout - Denver 11:15 
 DEN  1 - 6x6  Ty Loney (3) (Quentin Shore) 18:48 
 DEN (+): 12,27,17,7,4,G1   REN (-): 39,23,6,9,24,G34
 DEN-3 Grant Arnold (2-Roughing) 19:12 
 DEN-4 David Makowski (2-Roughing) REN 1x3 19:12 
 REN-4 Mike Zalewski (2-Roughing) 19:12 
 REN  1 - 6x5 PP  GT  Matt Neal (7) (Ryan Haggerty, Bo Dolan) 19:56 
 DEN: 16,21,8,7,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 REN-5 Mike Zalewski (2-Boarding) DEN 0x4 5:43 
 DEN-5 Daniel Doremus (2-Hooking) REN 1x4 9:06 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 Timeout - Rensselaer 3:04 

 End of Game 



 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Sam Brittain (T, 9-5-3)  7 5 1 0 13 45:28 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 0
 Sam Brittain  0 0 4 1 5 19:17 0
 
 Rensselaer Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Scott Diebold (T, 7-5-4)  4 13 10 5 32 65:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 Westfield StateatNichols EX 6:10 pm ET 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston College0atQuinnipiac0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Holy Cross0atSt. Lawrence0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West Point0atRobert Morris0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET
 Mercyhurst0atFerris State0 NC 7:07 pm ET Live - 7:07 pm ET
 Western Michigan0atMichigan0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona State0atAlabama Huntsville0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New Hampshire0atColorado College0 NC 7:37 pm MT Live - 7:37 pm MT
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 Maine0atNortheastern3 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence3atPenn State2 OT NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson3atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Live - 10:22  3rd
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji State1atMinnesota Duluth3 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - 11:39  2nd
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX 4:30 pm ET 
 Union0atRIT0 NC 5:00 pm ET Live - 6:38  1st
 North Halton Twisters0atCastleton0 EX 5:00 pm ET Live - 13:13  1st
 Robert Morris0atMercyhurst0 CH 6:00 pm ET Live - 6:00 pm ET
 Dartmouth0atHarvard0 EC,IV 6:00 pm ET Live - 6:00 pm ET
 Merrimack0atBoston College0 HE 6:00 pm ET Live - 6:00 pm ET
 Holy Cross0atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 6:00 pm ET
 Nazareth0atMorrisville0 EX 6:00 pm ET Live - 6:00 pm ET
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConn0atBoston University0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 Post0atSaint Michael's0 NH 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Syracuse0atLindenwood0 CH 7:00 pm CT Live - 7:00 pm CT
 St. Cloud State0atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatHobart EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 
 Friday, October 26 - Men:
(1) CurryvsNazareth NC 3:30 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN)
 QuinnipiacatAmerican International NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatFredonia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSuffolk NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWestern New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Bryn AthynatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 ColgateatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN/My9)
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) St. ThomasvsSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:30 pm CT 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) MIAC Showcase
 Friday, October 26 - Women:
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's NC 3:30 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 4:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSyracuse NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatNichols NC 6:40 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 ChathamatSaint Benedict NC 6:30 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 7:30 pm CT 

Friday, October 19, 2018  4:15:37 PM  EST 
193887169 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18