2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, February 8, 2014
Denver (DEN) at St. Cloud State (STC)
NCHC Conference Game

Final Score: St. Cloud State 4, Denver 2
New Records: St. Cloud State 15-6-5, Denver 13-9-6

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Joe Sullivan, Brian Thul
Linesmen: Nick Bradshaw, Sam Shikowsky
Attendance: 4470
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:29 pm  Total Time: 2:22



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Denver  0 2 0 2    Denver  1 / 5 (.200) 
 St. Cloud State  0 1 3 4    St. Cloud State  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Denver  14 11 5 30    Denver  6 / 12 0 
 St. Cloud State  10 8 6 24    St. Cloud State  6 / 12 0 



Denver Lineup
LW 8 Trevor Moore  0-2-2  0/E   C 19 Daniel Doremus  1-0-1  5/E   RW 23 Matt Marcinew  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 12 Ty Loney  0-0-0  3/-1   C 9 Gabe Levin  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 27 Quentin Shore  0-1-1  2/-2
LW 16 Zac Larraza  0-0-0  1/-2   C 26 Evan Janssen  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 18 Emil Romig  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 14 Larkin Jacobson  0-0-0  0/E   C 25 Matt Tabrum  0-0-0  1/E   RW 39 Grant Arnold  0-0-0  0/E
LD 21 Joey LaLeggia  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 10 David Makowski  0-0-0  6/-1   G 1 Sam Brittain  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Will Butcher  1-0-1  3/-1   RD 11 Nolan Zajac  0-1-1  0/-3   G 30 Greg Ogard  DNP
LD 2 Nick Neville  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Josiah Didier  0-0-0  2/E  
 
St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 10 Ryan Papa  0-1-1  0/+1   C 11 Kalle Kossila  0-0-0  1/E   RW 22 Jonny Brodzinski  0-0-0  2/E
LW 16 Jimmy Murray  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Nic Dowd  2-1-3  3/+4   RW 13 David Morley  1-1-2  1/+4
LW 27 Nick Oliver  0-0-0  1/-1   C 8 Cory Thorson  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 21 Brooks Bertsch  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 18 Garrett Milan  0-0-0  0/E   C 37 Joe Rehkamp  0-0-0  0/E   RW 6 Daniel Tedesco  0-1-1  2/+3
LD 28 Andrew Prochno  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 12 Ethan Prow  1-0-1  4/E   G 33 Joe Phillippi  DNP
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-0-0  2/+3   RD 40 Tim Daly  0-0-0  1/+2   G 35 Charlie Lindgren  0-0-0  0
LD 19 Ben Storm  0-0-0  0/E   RD 15 Niklas Nevalainen  0-0-0  1/E   G 45 Rasmus Reijola  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DEN-1 Ty Loney (2-Holding) 0:41 
 STC-1 Kalle Kossila (2-UNSPORTSMANLIKE CONDUCT - DIVING) 0:41 
 DEN-2 Zac Larraza (2-Hooking) STC 0x1 4:05 
 STC-2 Ben Storm (2-Holding) DEN 0x1 15:31 
 DEN-3 Quentin Shore (2-Holding) STC 0x2 19:06 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DEN  1 - 6x6  Daniel Doremus (6) (Trevor Moore, Nolan Zajac) 7:41 
 DEN (+): 19,8,11,23,4,G1   STC (-): 21,8,27,28,12,G35
 STC-3 Joe Rehkamp (2-Hooking) DEN 1x2 8:13 
 DEN  2 - 6x5 PP  Will Butcher (5) (Quentin Shore, Trevor Moore) 9:59 
 DEN: 7,27,8,11,12,G1   STC: 26,28,19,8,G35
 STC  1 - 6x6  Nic Dowd (14) (David Morley, Ryan Papa) 10:59 
 STC (+): 26,13,10,7,40,G35   DEN (-): 18,11,16,26,21,G1
 DEN-4 David Makowski (2-Hooking) STC 0x3 11:37 
 STC-4 Ryan Papa (2-Interference) DEN 1x3 15:15 
 DEN-5 David Makowski (2-Slashing) STC 0x4 18:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DEN-6 Joey LaLeggia (2-Holding) STC 0x5 0:28 
 STC-5 Nick Oliver (2-Tripping) DEN 1x4 2:56 
 STC-6 Daniel Tedesco (2-Interference) DEN 1x5 6:59 
 STC  2 - 6x6  David Morley (8) (Daniel Tedesco) 10:52 
 STC (+): 13,6,7,26,28,G35   DEN (-): 27,11,7,12,26,G1
 STC  3 - 6x6  GW  Ethan Prow (3) (Nic Dowd) 13:25 
 STC (+): 12,26,28,13,6,G35   DEN (-): 18,16,11,4,9,G1
 Timeout - St. Cloud State 16:54 
 STC  4 - 6x6  EN  Nic Dowd (15) (unassisted) 19:17 
 STC (+): 26,13,40,6,7,G35   DEN (-): 21,8,27,19,10,11

 End of Game 



 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Sam Brittain (L, 13-8-6)  10 7 2 19 58:24 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:53 1
 Sam Brittain  0 0 1 1 0:43 0
 
 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Charlie Lindgren (W, 2-1-1)  14 9 5 28 60:00 2



First Star: Nic Dowd (St. Cloud State)
Second Star: David Morley (St. Cloud State)
Third Star: Ethan Prow (St. Cloud State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  4:49:41 AM  EST 
143952561 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17