2013-14 Box Score


Sunday, October 6, 2013
Guelph (GUE) at Notre Dame (NDM)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Notre Dame 5, Guelph 2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Shaun Davis, Keith Kaval
Linesmen: Brent Gawlik, Jeremy Lewis
Attendance: 3468
Start Time: 5:05 pm  End Time: 7:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Guelph  0 0 2 2    Guelph  1 / 7 (.143) 
 Notre Dame  2 2 1 5    Notre Dame  2 / 7 (.286) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Guelph  11 6 10 27    Guelph  9 / 40 0 
 Notre Dame  20 20 12 52    Notre Dame  7 / 14 0 



Guelph Lineup
LW 9 Jordan Mock  1-0-1  4/-1   C 13 Nicklas Huard  0-0-0  1/E   RW 51 Robert DeFulviis  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 12 Brett Appio  0-0-0  1/-1   C 8 Teal Burns  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 17 Kyle Neuber  0-0-0  0/E
LW 14 Michael Charbonneau  1-0-1  1/E   C 19 Philip Teri  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Cale Jefferies  0-0-0  0/E
LW 44 Michael Hasson  0-0-0  4/-1   C 26 Carlos Amestoy  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 20 Robert Lepine  0-0-0  1/E
LD 2 Kenneth Peroff  0-0-0  1/E   RD 3 Daniel Broussard  0-1-1  2/E   G 29 Keith Hamilton  DNP
LD 15 Steven Strong  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 7 John Collins  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Andrew Loverock  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Nicholas Trecapelli  0-1-1  3/E   RD 43 Thomas Kohler  0-0-0  0/-1  
XF 21 Leonard Fabbri  0-0-0  0/E    
 
Notre Dame Lineup
LW 22 Mario Lucia  1-0-1  4/-1   C 18 T. J. Tynan  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 21 Bryan Rust  0-1-1  4/E
LW 11 Jeff Costello  0-0-0  4/E   C 26 Steven Fogarty  0-1-1  4/-1   RW 27 Austin Wuthrich  0-1-1  2/E
LW 12 Sam Herr  0-1-1  2/+1   C 19 Garrett Peterson  0-0-0  3/E   RW 10 David Gerths  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 14 Thomas DiPauli  0-0-0  2/+2   C 13 Vince Hinostroza  1-1-2  4/+1   RW 16 Mike Voran  2-0-2  4/+2
LD 23 Eric Johnson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 28 Stephen Johns  0-1-1  4/+2   G 1 Steven Summerhays  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Shayne Taker  0-0-0  3/+2   RD 6 Andy Ryan  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Joe Rogers  DNP
LD 25 Kevin Lind  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Robbie Russo  0-0-0  4/E   G 33 Chad Katunar  0-0-0  0
XF 17 Ali Thomas  0-0-0  0/E   XF 15 Peter Schneider  0-0-0  1/E  
XD 20 Justin Wade  0-0-0  0/+1    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDM-1 Andy Ryan (2-Holding the Stick) GUE 0x1 5:12 
 NDM  1 - 6x6  Mike Voran (Vince Hinostroza) 8:28 
 NDM (+): 16,13,14,23,28,G1   GUE (-): 2,3,8,12,26,G30
 GUE-1 Nicholas Trecapelli (2-Checking from Behind) NDM 1x1 11:13 
 GUE-2 Steven Strong (2-Hooking) NDM 1x2 12:07 
 GUE-3 Nicklas Huard (2-Slashing) NDM 1x3 12:43 
 NDM  2 - 6x4 PP  Mario Lucia (T. J. Tynan, Bryan Rust) 13:12 
 NDM: 22,18,21,5,28,G1   GUE: 7,12,43,G30
 GUE-4 Brett Appio (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) NDM 1x4 17:11 
 GUE-5 Brett Appio (10-Game Misconduct) 17:11 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDM-2 Garrett Peterson (2-Interference) GUE 0x2 3:56 
 GUE-6 Thomas Kohler (2-Cross-Checking) NDM 2x5 6:47 
 NDM  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Vince Hinostroza (Austin Wuthrich, Steven Fogarty) 8:00 
 NDM: 13,27,26,3,11,G1   GUE: 9,13,15,22,G30
 NDM  4 - 6x6  T. J. Tynan (Stephen Johns) 10:40 
 NDM (+): 18,28,3,14,16,G33   GUE (-): 9,15,26,44,51,G30
 NDM-3 David Gerths (2-Hooking) GUE 0x3 13:01 
 NDM-4 Peter Schneider (2-Interference) GUE 0x4 13:39 
 GUE-7 Kyle Neuber (5-Checking from Behind) NDM 2x6 14:41 
 GUE-8 Kyle Neuber (10-Game Misconduct) 14:41 
 NDM-5 Eric Johnson (2-Roughing) GUE 0x5 14:41 
 GUE-9 Cale Jefferies (2-Cross-Checking) NDM 2x7 19:50 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDM-6 Mario Lucia (2-Holding) GUE 1x6 5:53 
 GUE  1 - 6x5 PP  Jordan Mock (Nicholas Trecapelli, Robert DeFulviis) 7:20 
 GUE: 9,22,51,2,13,G30   NDM: 5,13,14,25,G33
 NDM  5 - 6x6  Mike Voran (Sam Herr, David Gerths) 7:42 
 NDM (+): 16,12,10,3,20,G33   GUE (-): 7,14,19,20,43,G30
 NDM-7 Shayne Taker (2-Holding) GUE 1x7 14:08 
 GUE  2 - 6x6  Michael Charbonneau (Daniel Broussard) 18:27 
 GUE (+): 14,3,2,19,20,G30   NDM (-): 6,16,22,23,26,G33

 End of Game 



 Guelph Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andrew Loverock (L)  18 18 11 47 60:00 5
 
 Notre Dame Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Summerhays  10 0 0 10 12:33 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Steven Summerhays (W)  1 4 0 5 16:03 0
 Chad Katunar  0 2 8 10 31:14 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac0atBoston College0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  5:33:22 PM  EST 
143992848 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17