2013-14 Box Score


Sunday, December 29, 2013
Russian Red Stars (RRS) at Harvard (HAR)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Harvard 9, Russian Red Stars 3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Cameron Lynch, Chip McDonald
Linesmen: Shane Belanger, Jeremy Lemoine
Attendance: 1626
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:17 pm  Total Time: 2:17



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Russian Red Stars  0 1 2 3    Russian Red Stars  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Harvard  5 2 2 9    Harvard  5 / 6 (.833) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Russian Red Stars  10 11 12 33    Russian Red Stars  9 / 26 0 
 Harvard  20 11 13 44    Harvard  8 / 24 0 



Russian Red Stars Lineup
LW 16 Valeri Poliakov  0-0-0  5/-1   C 69 Alexei Mitrofanov  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 77 Alexander Kuvaev  1-0-1  2/-1
LW 10 Viktor Shakhvorostov  0-0-0  2/-1   C 15 Alexei Shamin  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 17 Konstantin Okulov  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 61 Dmitri Abramov  0-0-0  0/E   C 66 Pavel Varfolomeiev  0-0-0  0/E   RW 83 Dmitrii Arkhipov  0-1-1  3/-1
LW 87 Vasili Zhilov  0-0-0  0/-1   C 92 Alexandr Timirev  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 94 Kirill Semyonov  0-0-0  2/+1
LD 68 F Pangelov-Yuldashev  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 47 Ruslan Ibatulin  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Artur Khaniarova  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Artem Permenov  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Nikolai Timashov  0-0-0  1/E   G 49 Vacheslav Volkov  0-0-0  0
LD 41 Dmitri Stulov  0-0-0  0/E   RD 88 Artem Blazhievskii  0-1-1  3/E  
XD 54 Nikita Cherepanov  0-0-0  2/-1   XD 8 Roman Dubinin  0-0-0  1/E  
XD 99 Soliankin-Pasternak  0-0-0  0/E   XD 56 Roman Manukhov  0-0-0  0/-1  
XF 91 Andris Siksnis  0-0-0  0/-1   XF 95 Stepan Khripunov  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Harvard Lineup
LW 19 Jimmy Vesey  3-1-4  5/+1   C 17 Sean Malone  1-1-2  4/+1   RW 39 Brian Hart  0-3-3  4/+1
LW 2 Tyler Moy  0-0-0  1/-1   C 9 Luke Esposito  1-2-3  2/+1   RW 11 Kyle Criscuolo  0-2-2  3/E
LW 13 Greg Gozzo  0-0-0  1/+1   C 14 Alexander Kerfoot  1-3-4  1/E   RW 20 Ryan McGregor  1-0-1  5/E
LW 21 Tommy O'Regan  0-1-1  1/+1   C 22 Devin Tringale  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 23 David Valek  1-0-1  4/+1
LD 5 Dan Ford  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 7 Danny Fick  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Raphaël Girard  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Clay Anderson  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 8 Patrick McNally  0-2-2  3/+1   G 32 Peter Traber  0-0-0  0
LD 10 Brayden Jaw  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 28 Victor Newell  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Steve Michalek  DNP
XD 44 Max Everson  0-0-0  1/E   XD 57 Mark Luzar  0-0-0  0/E  
XF 72 Phil Zielonka  1-0-1  4/E    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HAR-1 Victor Newell (2-Slashing) RRS 0x1 2:22 
 RRS-1 Vasili Zhilov (2-Roughing) 5:45 
 HAR-2 Clay Anderson (2-Boarding) 5:45 
 RRS-2 Roman Manukhov (2-Holding) HAR 1x1 6:20 
 HAR  1 - 5x4 PP  Alexander Kerfoot (Jimmy Vesey, Patrick McNally) 6:54 
 HAR: 14,8,19,11,G30   RRS: 41,15,7,G49
 RRS-3 Roman Manukhov (2-Elbowing) HAR 2x2 10:39 
 HAR  2 - 6x5 PP  Jimmy Vesey (Kyle Criscuolo, Luke Esposito) 10:45 
 HAR: 19,11,14,9,8,G30   RRS: 16,69,68,47,G49
 HAR  3 - 6x6  David Valek (Tommy O'Regan, Luke Esposito) 10:58 
 HAR (+): 23,21,9,44,8,G30   RRS (-): 8,87,88,91,95,G49
 HAR  4 - 6x6  GW  Phil Zielonka (Kyle Criscuolo, Alexander Kerfoot) 12:11 
 HAR (+): 72,11,3,14,28,G30   RRS (-): 83,56,10,54,15,G1
 RRS-4 Pavel Varfolomeiev (2-Tripping) HAR 3x3 12:29 
 HAR  5 - 6x5 PP  Luke Esposito (Brian Hart, Alexander Kerfoot) 13:28 
 HAR: 9,39,14,8,19,G30   RRS: 47,94,16,41,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HAR-3 Brian Hart (2-High-Sticking) RRS 1x2 0:09 
 RRS  1 - 6x5 PP  Alexei Shamin (unassisted) 1:58 
 RRS: 15,83,10,54,56,G1   HAR: 22,23,8,44,G30
 RRS-5 Roman Manukhov (2-Hooking) HAR 3x4 5:57 
 HAR-4 Jimmy Vesey (2-Cross-Checking) RRS 1x3 10:31 
 RRS-6 F Pangelov-Yuldashev (2-Hitting from Behind) HAR 4x5 12:12 
 HAR  6 - 6x5 PP  Sean Malone (Brian Hart, Clay Anderson) 13:29 
 HAR: 17,39,3,28,72,G32   RRS: 15,54,56,83,G1
 HAR  7 - 6x6  Ryan McGregor (Patrick McNally) 13:58 
 HAR (+): 20,8,57,10,13,G32   RRS (-): 77,16,69,68,47,G1
 HAR-5 Max Everson (2-Slashing) RRS 1x4 14:40 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HAR  8 - 6x6  Jimmy Vesey (Sean Malone, Brian Hart) 0:49 
 HAR (+): 19,17,39,5,7,G32   RRS (-): 83,77,54,56,10,G1
 RRS  2 - 6x6  Alexandr Timirev (Artem Blazhievskii) 1:14 
 RRS (+): 92,94,17,88,8,G1   HAR (-): 11,44,14,72,8,G32
 RRS-7 Roman Manukhov (2-Elbowing) HAR 5x6 7:25 
 HAR  9 - 6x5 PP  HT  Jimmy Vesey (Alexander Kerfoot) 8:16 
 HAR: 19,14,9,8,11,G32   RRS: 68,15,16,47,G49
 RRS-8 F Pangelov-Yuldashev (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 8:16 
 RRS-9 F Pangelov-Yuldashev (10-Misconduct) 8:16 
 HAR-6 Jimmy Vesey (2-Slashing) 8:16 
 HAR-7 Patrick McNally (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) RRS 1x5 8:16 
 HAR-8 Patrick McNally (10-Misconduct) 8:16 
 RRS  3 - 6x6  Alexander Kuvaev (Dmitrii Arkhipov) 10:27 
 RRS (+): 77,83,54,56,10,G49   HAR (-): 22,2,28,57,20,G32

 End of Game 



 Russian Red Stars Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Vacheslav Volkov  9 0 0 9 10:58 3
 Artur Khaniarova (L)  6 6 0 12 19:30 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Artur Khaniarova  0 3 2 5 10:43 3
 Vacheslav Volkov  0 0 9 9 18:46 1
 
 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Raphaël Girard (W)  10 8 0 18 28:28 1
 Peter Traber  0 2 10 12 31:32 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Sunday, June 25, 2017  8:57:35 AM  EST 
136027183 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16