2013-14 Box Score


Sunday, December 29, 2013
Russian Red Stars (RRS) at Harvard (HAR)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Harvard 9, Russian Red Stars 3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Cameron Lynch, Chip McDonald
Linesmen: Shane Belanger, Jeremy Lemoine
Attendance: 1626
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:17 pm  Total Time: 2:17



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Russian Red Stars  0 1 2 3    Russian Red Stars  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Harvard  5 2 2 9    Harvard  5 / 6 (.833) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Russian Red Stars  10 11 12 33    Russian Red Stars  9 / 26 0 
 Harvard  20 11 13 44    Harvard  8 / 24 0 



Russian Red Stars Lineup
LW 16 Valeri Poliakov  0-0-0  5/-1   C 69 Alexei Mitrofanov  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 77 Alexander Kuvaev  1-0-1  2/-1
LW 10 Viktor Shakhvorostov  0-0-0  2/-1   C 15 Alexei Shamin  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 17 Konstantin Okulov  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 61 Dmitri Abramov  0-0-0  0/E   C 66 Pavel Varfolomeiev  0-0-0  0/E   RW 83 Dmitrii Arkhipov  0-1-1  3/-1
LW 87 Vasili Zhilov  0-0-0  0/-1   C 92 Alexandr Timirev  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 94 Kirill Semyonov  0-0-0  2/+1
LD 68 F Pangelov-Yuldashev  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 47 Ruslan Ibatulin  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Artur Khaniarova  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Artem Permenov  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Nikolai Timashov  0-0-0  1/E   G 49 Vacheslav Volkov  0-0-0  0
LD 41 Dmitri Stulov  0-0-0  0/E   RD 88 Artem Blazhievskii  0-1-1  3/E  
XD 54 Nikita Cherepanov  0-0-0  2/-1   XD 8 Roman Dubinin  0-0-0  1/E  
XD 99 Soliankin-Pasternak  0-0-0  0/E   XD 56 Roman Manukhov  0-0-0  0/-1  
XF 91 Andris Siksnis  0-0-0  0/-1   XF 95 Stepan Khripunov  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Harvard Lineup
LW 19 Jimmy Vesey  3-1-4  5/+1   C 17 Sean Malone  1-1-2  4/+1   RW 39 Brian Hart  0-3-3  4/+1
LW 2 Tyler Moy  0-0-0  1/-1   C 9 Luke Esposito  1-2-3  2/+1   RW 11 Kyle Criscuolo  0-2-2  3/E
LW 13 Greg Gozzo  0-0-0  1/+1   C 14 Alexander Kerfoot  1-3-4  1/E   RW 20 Ryan McGregor  1-0-1  5/E
LW 21 Tommy O'Regan  0-1-1  1/+1   C 22 Devin Tringale  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 23 David Valek  1-0-1  4/+1
LD 5 Dan Ford  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 7 Danny Fick  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Raphaël Girard  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Clay Anderson  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 8 Patrick McNally  0-2-2  3/+1   G 32 Peter Traber  0-0-0  0
LD 10 Brayden Jaw  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 28 Victor Newell  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Steve Michalek  DNP
XD 44 Max Everson  0-0-0  1/E   XD 57 Mark Luzar  0-0-0  0/E  
XF 72 Phil Zielonka  1-0-1  4/E    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HAR-1 Victor Newell (2-Slashing) RRS 0x1 2:22 
 RRS-1 Vasili Zhilov (2-Roughing) 5:45 
 HAR-2 Clay Anderson (2-Boarding) 5:45 
 RRS-2 Roman Manukhov (2-Holding) HAR 1x1 6:20 
 HAR  1 - 5x4 PP  Alexander Kerfoot (Jimmy Vesey, Patrick McNally) 6:54 
 HAR: 14,8,19,11,G30   RRS: 41,15,7,G49
 RRS-3 Roman Manukhov (2-Elbowing) HAR 2x2 10:39 
 HAR  2 - 6x5 PP  Jimmy Vesey (Kyle Criscuolo, Luke Esposito) 10:45 
 HAR: 19,11,14,9,8,G30   RRS: 16,69,68,47,G49
 HAR  3 - 6x6  David Valek (Tommy O'Regan, Luke Esposito) 10:58 
 HAR (+): 23,21,9,44,8,G30   RRS (-): 8,87,88,91,95,G49
 HAR  4 - 6x6  GW  Phil Zielonka (Kyle Criscuolo, Alexander Kerfoot) 12:11 
 HAR (+): 72,11,3,14,28,G30   RRS (-): 83,56,10,54,15,G1
 RRS-4 Pavel Varfolomeiev (2-Tripping) HAR 3x3 12:29 
 HAR  5 - 6x5 PP  Luke Esposito (Brian Hart, Alexander Kerfoot) 13:28 
 HAR: 9,39,14,8,19,G30   RRS: 47,94,16,41,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HAR-3 Brian Hart (2-High-Sticking) RRS 1x2 0:09 
 RRS  1 - 6x5 PP  Alexei Shamin (unassisted) 1:58 
 RRS: 15,83,10,54,56,G1   HAR: 22,23,8,44,G30
 RRS-5 Roman Manukhov (2-Hooking) HAR 3x4 5:57 
 HAR-4 Jimmy Vesey (2-Cross-Checking) RRS 1x3 10:31 
 RRS-6 F Pangelov-Yuldashev (2-Hitting from Behind) HAR 4x5 12:12 
 HAR  6 - 6x5 PP  Sean Malone (Brian Hart, Clay Anderson) 13:29 
 HAR: 17,39,3,28,72,G32   RRS: 15,54,56,83,G1
 HAR  7 - 6x6  Ryan McGregor (Patrick McNally) 13:58 
 HAR (+): 20,8,57,10,13,G32   RRS (-): 77,16,69,68,47,G1
 HAR-5 Max Everson (2-Slashing) RRS 1x4 14:40 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HAR  8 - 6x6  Jimmy Vesey (Sean Malone, Brian Hart) 0:49 
 HAR (+): 19,17,39,5,7,G32   RRS (-): 83,77,54,56,10,G1
 RRS  2 - 6x6  Alexandr Timirev (Artem Blazhievskii) 1:14 
 RRS (+): 92,94,17,88,8,G1   HAR (-): 11,44,14,72,8,G32
 RRS-7 Roman Manukhov (2-Elbowing) HAR 5x6 7:25 
 HAR  9 - 6x5 PP  HT  Jimmy Vesey (Alexander Kerfoot) 8:16 
 HAR: 19,14,9,8,11,G32   RRS: 68,15,16,47,G49
 RRS-8 F Pangelov-Yuldashev (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 8:16 
 RRS-9 F Pangelov-Yuldashev (10-Misconduct) 8:16 
 HAR-6 Jimmy Vesey (2-Slashing) 8:16 
 HAR-7 Patrick McNally (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) RRS 1x5 8:16 
 HAR-8 Patrick McNally (10-Misconduct) 8:16 
 RRS  3 - 6x6  Alexander Kuvaev (Dmitrii Arkhipov) 10:27 
 RRS (+): 77,83,54,56,10,G49   HAR (-): 22,2,28,57,20,G32

 End of Game 



 Russian Red Stars Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Vacheslav Volkov  9 0 0 9 10:58 3
 Artur Khaniarova (L)  6 6 0 12 19:30 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Artur Khaniarova  0 3 2 5 10:43 3
 Vacheslav Volkov  0 0 9 9 18:46 1
 
 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Raphaël Girard (W)  10 8 0 18 28:28 1
 Peter Traber  0 2 10 12 31:32 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich4 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  4:51:12 AM  EST 
145819295 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17