2013-14 Box Score


Tuesday, October 29, 2013
Laurentian (LAU) at Lake Superior State (LSS)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Lake Superior State 9, Laurentian 2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Dan Korarik, Brad Albers
Linesmen: Ryan Gordon, Eric Froberg
Attendance: 1508
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 9:50 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Laurentian  0 0 2 2    Laurentian  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Lake Superior State  3 4 2 9    Lake Superior State  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Laurentian  3 6 5 14    Laurentian  6 / 23 0 
 Lake Superior State  15 22 20 57    Lake Superior State  2 / 4 0 



Laurentian Lineup
LW 9 Corey McEwen  0-0-0  0/-2   C 27 Mathew Davis  1-0-1  1/-2   RW 13 Dylan Fitze  0-0-0  1/-3
LW 19 Jordan Carroll  0-1-1  1/-2   C 14 Brian Nanne  0-0-0  0/E   RW 2 Tyler Gliebe  0-0-0  1/-3
LW 10 Nick Esposto  0-0-0  0/-1   C 23 Andreas Norrby  0-0-0  2/E   RW 24 Daniel Lamarre  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 8 Sebastien Leroux  0-0-0  1/-1   C 18 Bradley MacDonald  0-0-0  1/-2  
LD 20 Andre Gauvin  0-0-0  0/E   RD 17 Vincent Llorca  0-1-1  1/E   G 31 Alex Laino  0-0-0  0
LD 71 Richard Therrien  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 91 Marc-Alain Begin  1-0-1  3/E   G 33 Charlie Millen  DNP
LD 4 Adam Glynn  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 21 Matthew Eddy  0-1-1  0/-3  
 
Lake Superior State Lineup
LW 10 Matt Johnson  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-2-2  3/-1   RW 13 Gus Correale  1-0-1  4/-1
LW 26 Garret Clemment  0-2-2  2/+1   C 21 Bryce Schmitt  2-0-2  6/+2   RW 8 Mitchell Nardi  0-1-1  2/+4
LW 18 Alex Globke  1-1-2  3/+1   C 7 Dan Radke  0-2-2  4/+2   RW 19 Daniel Vernace  0-0-0  2/E
LW 29 Andrew Dommett  0-2-2  3/+3   C 20 Chris Ciotti  1-1-2  2/+1   RW 16 Ian Miller  1-1-2  1/+2
LD 17 Zach Loesch  0-0-0  3/+2   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-0-0  4/+1   G 1 Kevin Murdock  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Peter Spratte  1-1-2  4/+2   RD 25 Eric Drapluk  1-3-4  5/+3   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  2/E   RD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  2/+1  
XD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-0-0  2/+1   XD 4 Nathan Harris  1-0-1  1/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 LSS  1 - 6x6  Bryce Schmitt (Mitchell Nardi, Garret Clemment) 6:55 
 LSS (+): 21,8,26,17,33,G30   LAU (-): 24,4,13,27,9,G31
 LAU-1 Jordan Carroll (2-High-Sticking) LSS 1x1 9:06 
 LSS  2 - 6x5 PP  Gus Correale (Alex Globke, Stephen Perfetto) 11:05 
 LSS: 13,18,14,7,33,G30   LAU: 10,71,21,4,G31
 LSS  3 - 6x6  GW  Bryce Schmitt (Garret Clemment) 11:37 
 LSS (+): 21,26,5,27,8,G30   LAU (-): 71,20,17,10,91,G31
 LSS-1 Ian Miller (2-Indirect CTH Elbow) LAU 0x1 16:20 
 LAU-2 Tyler Gliebe (2-Interference) LSS 1x2 18:09 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 LSS  4 - 6x6  Peter Spratte (Eric Drapluk, Chris Ciotti) 2:38 
 LSS (+): 3,25,20,16,29,G30   LAU (-): 18,19,2,21,13,G31
 LAU-3 Andre Gauvin (2-Cross-Checking) LSS 2x3 4:24 
 LAU-4 Matthew Eddy (2-High-Sticking) LSS 2x4 5:20 
 LSS  5 - 6x4 PP  Eric Drapluk (Peter Spratte, Stephen Perfetto) 5:32 
 LSS: 25,3,14,8,29,G30   LAU: 17,14,4,G31
 LSS-2 Andrew Dommett (2-High-Sticking) LAU 0x2 7:38 
 LSS  6 - 6x6  Nathan Harris (Dan Radke, Andrew Dommett) 16:07 
 LSS (+): 4,7,29,24,8,G1   LAU (-): 24,9,13,4,27,G31
 LSS  7 - 6x6  Alex Globke (Dan Radke) 19:45 
 LSS (+): 18,7,8,25,5,G1   LAU (-): 27,9,13,2,21,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 LSS  8 - 6x6  Chris Ciotti (Ian Miller, Eric Drapluk) 2:29 
 LSS (+): 20,16,25,29,3,G1   LAU (-): 2,21,19,14,8,G31
 LAU-5 Nick Esposto (5-Checking from Behind) LSS 2x5 5:53 
 LAU-6 Nick Esposto (10-Game Misconduct) 5:53 
 LSS  9 - 6x6  Ian Miller (Andrew Dommett, Eric Drapluk) 13:58 
 LSS (+): 16,29,25,17,3,G1   LAU (-): 19,18,21,2,71,G31
 LAU  1 - 6x6  Mathew Davis (Vincent Llorca) 17:36 
 LAU (+): 27,17,9,20,13,G31   LSS (-): 25,3,20,29,16,G1
 LAU  2 - 6x6  Marc-Alain Begin (Jordan Carroll, Matthew Eddy) 19:21 
 LAU (+): 91,19,21,14,2,G31   LSS (-): 27,5,14,13,26,G1

 End of Game 



 Laurentian Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Alex Laino (L)  12 18 18 48 60:00 9
 
 Lake Superior State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Kapalka (W)  3 3 0 6 30:07 0
 Kevin Murdock  0 3 1 4 15:33 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Kevin Murdock  0 0 2 2 14:09 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  4:55:48 AM  EST 
143952843 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17