2013-14 Box Score


Monday, October 7, 2013
Lakehead (LKD) at Minnesota Duluth (MND)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Minnesota Duluth 7, Lakehead 1
Lakehead Wins Shootout 1-0 (4 Rounds)

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: CJ Beaurline, Brad Shepherd
Linesmen: Nick Bradshaw, Tony Czech
Attendance: 5273
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:37 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Lakehead  0 1 0 1    Lakehead  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Minnesota Duluth  2 1 4 7    Minnesota Duluth  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Lakehead  14 7 2 23    Lakehead  7 / 14 0 
 Minnesota Duluth  15 19 19 53    Minnesota Duluth  5 / 10 0 



Lakehead Lineup
LW 16 Trevor Gamache  0-0-0  2/-2   C 11 Cody Alcock  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 61 Keith Grondin  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 15 Ryan Magill  0-0-0  0/-1   C 26 Matt Kaarela  0-1-1  2/-2   RW 10 Andrew Wilkins  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 21 Paul Thompson  0-0-0  0/-1   C 25 Mike Hammond  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 71 Jake Carrick  1-0-1  1/-2
LW 13 Adam Restoule  0-0-0  1/-1   C 18 David Quesnele  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 27 James DeLory  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 8 Mike Quesnele  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 20 Mitch Fillman  0-1-1  4/-4   G 1 Justin McDonald  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Luke Maw  0-0-0  0/-4   RD 4 Jay Gilbert  0-0-0  1/-2   G 31 Jeff Bosch  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Riley McIntosh  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 Andrew Tessier  0-0-0  1/E  
XD 17 Nathan Bruyere  0-0-0  1/-2   XD 22 Chris de la Lande  0-0-0  0/E  
XF 24 Kelin Ainsworth  0-0-0  1/-1    
 
Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 11 Austin Farley  1-0-1  1/+2   C 19 Max Tardy  0-2-2  2/+2   RW 18 Joe Basaraba  1-0-1  6/+2
LW 14 Alex Iafallo  0-1-1  4/+2   C 17 Dominic Toninato  2-0-2  9/+2   RW 21 Caleb Herbert  0-2-2  2/+2
LW 24 Charlie Sampair  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Cal Decowski  0-0-0  4/E   RW 26 Adam Krause  0-0-0  3/E
LW 8 Kyle Osterberg  1-2-3  5/+3   C 28 Sammy Spurrell  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 25 Justin Crandall  1-1-2  4/+3
LD 5 Willie Corrin  0-0-0  2/+3   RD 7 Andy Welinski  0-3-3  0/+2   G 1 Aaron Crandall  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Derik Johnson  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 15 Willie Raskob  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Alex Fons  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Luke McManus  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 4 Carson Soucy  1-0-1  2/+2   G 36 Matt McNeely  0-0-0  0
XD 16 Tim Smith  0-0-0  2/+3   XD 3 Dan Molenaar  0-1-1  2/+2  
XF 23 Austyn Young  0-0-0  1/+2    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 LKD-1 Jake Carrick (2-Hooking) MND 0x1 1:28 
 MND  1 - 6x6  Carson Soucy (Kyle Osterberg, Justin Crandall) 3:33 
 MND (+): 4,8,25,23,16,G1   LKD (-): 18,25,17,20,71,G31
 MND-1 Luke McManus (2-Interference) LKD 0x1 5:39 
 MND-2 Willie Corrin (2-Tripping) LKD 0x2 14:16 
 MND  2 - 6x6  GW  Justin Crandall (Kyle Osterberg, Andy Welinski) 17:58 
 MND (+): 25,8,23,7,5,G1   LKD (-): 15,21,26,4,2,G31
 LKD-2 Andrew Tessier (2-Roughing) 19:20 
 MND-3 Caleb Herbert (2-Roughing) 19:20 
 MND-4 Caleb Herbert (2-Roughing) (Served by Sammy Spurrell) LKD 0x3 19:20 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 LKD-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Paul Thompson) MND 0x2 1:19 
 LKD-4 Jake Carrick (2-Elbowing) MND 0x3 3:24 
 MND-5 Austyn Young (2-Goaltender Interference) LKD 1x4 5:19 
 LKD  1 - 6x5 PP  Jake Carrick (Matt Kaarela, Mitch Fillman) 6:18 
 LKD: 71,26,20,8,25,G31   MND: 7,5,17,18,G30
 LKD-5 Matt Kaarela (2-Slashing) MND 0x4 9:09 
 MND  3 - 6x6  Kyle Osterberg (Sammy Spurrell) 16:00 
 MND (+): 8,28,25,16,3,G30   LKD (-): 17,2,25,6,24,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MND  4 - 6x6  Joe Basaraba (Max Tardy, Andy Welinski) 0:40 
 MND (+): 18,19,5,11,6,G36   LKD (-): 8,11,10,20,16,G1
 MND  5 - 6x6  Dominic Toninato (Alex Iafallo, Caleb Herbert) 1:30 
 MND (+): 17,14,21,4,22,G36   LKD (-): 26,71,10,20,2,G1
 MND  6 - 6x6  Austin Farley (Max Tardy, Dan Molenaar) 3:16 
 MND (+): 11,19,16,18,3,G36   LKD (-): 8,27,13,18,4,G1
 MND  7 - 6x6  Dominic Toninato (Andy Welinski, Caleb Herbert) 4:18 
 MND (+): 17,7,14,21,5,G36   LKD (-): 16,11,20,2,61,G1
 LKD-6 David Quesnele (2-Slashing) MND 0x5 8:15 
 LKD-7 Cody Alcock (2-Charging) MND 0x6 15:19 

 End of Game 



 Lakehead Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jeff Bosch (L)  13 10 0 23 27:29 2
 Justin McDonald  0 8 15 23 32:31 5
 
 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Aaron Crandall (W)  14 0 0 14 20:00 0
 Alex Fons  0 6 0 6 20:00 1
 Matt McNeely  0 0 2 2 20:00 0



Shootout SummaryLKDMND
Round 1  Shootout Attempt by MND Caleb Herbert Missed, against LKD Goaltender Justin McDonald  00
Shootout Attempt by LKD Cody Alcock Missed, against MND Goaltender Matt McNeely  00
Round 2  Shootout Attempt by MND Austin Farley Saved by LKD Goaltender Justin McDonald  00
Shootout Attempt by LKD Keith Grondin Missed, against MND Goaltender Matt McNeely  00
Round 3  Shootout Attempt by MND Kyle Osterberg Missed, against LKD Goaltender Justin McDonald  00
Shootout Attempt by LKD Mike Hammond Missed, against MND Goaltender Matt McNeely  00
Round 4  Shootout Attempt by MND Willie Raskob Saved by LKD Goaltender Justin McDonald  00
Shootout Goal by LKD Jake Carrick, against MND Goaltender Matt McNeely  10

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass Lowell3atClarkson1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Miami7atMaine5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac6atNortheastern4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 American International3atPenn State2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence6atSt. Lawrence5 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State3atMassachusetts1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colorado College3atNew Hampshire6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 USA Under-18 Team3atDartmouth0 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bentley3atHoly Cross4 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Army West Point2atRobert Morris4 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ferris State3atMercyhurst2 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Western Michigan4atMichigan State6 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer3atNiagara4 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - Final (OT)
 Union6atRIT1 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alabama Huntsville4atMichigan Tech5 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University2 OT HE 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Vermont1atMichigan4 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart1atNotre Dame3 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State4atBowling Green1 WC 7:37 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Air Force1atBemidji State4 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona State1atOmaha5 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College2atSt. Cloud State5 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - Final
 Merrimack5atMinnesota Duluth5 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - Final (2OT) (TV-My9)
 Minnesota2atNorth Dakota1 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - Final
 Lake Superior State2atDenver1 NC 7:05 pm MT Live - 16:25  3rd (TV-Altitude)
(2) Alaska0atAlaska Anchorage0 NC 7:07 pm AT Live - 16:16  1st
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University2atMaine4 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atRIT1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atHarvard4 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College2atUConn2 OT HE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris11atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst3atColgate4 OT NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence2atPrinceton2 OT NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire5atVermont4 OT HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State1atMerrimack2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post2atSaint Michael's4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northeastern5atSyracuse1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross3atFranklin Pierce1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji State1atWisconsin5 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  10:15:45 PM  EST 
144525791 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17