2013-14 Box Score


Sunday, October 6, 2013
USA Under-18 Team (U18) at Lake Superior State (LSS)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: USA Under-18 Team 3, Lake Superior State 2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jerod Moen, Dan Korarik
Linesmen: Dan Juopperi, Ryan Gordon
Attendance: 1288
Start Time: 3:07 pm  End Time: 5:14 pm  Total Time: 2:07



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 USA Under-18 Team  2 0 1 3    USA Under-18 Team  2 / 5 (.400) 
 Lake Superior State  1 0 1 2    Lake Superior State  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 USA Under-18 Team  12 6 11 29    USA Under-18 Team  5 / 10 0 
 Lake Superior State  15 13 13 41    Lake Superior State  5 / 10 0 



USA Under-18 Team Lineup
LW 27 Sonny Milano  0-0-0  0/-1   C 11 Jack Eichel  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 9 Shane Gersich  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 21 Ryan Hitchcock  0-2-2  3/+1   C 19 Dylan Larkin  2-0-2  4/+1   RW 7 Anders Bjork  1-0-1  6/+1
LW 22 Jared Fiegl  0-0-0  1/E   C 13 Ryan Wagner  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 Alex Tuch  0-0-0  1/E
LW 10 Joe Wegwerth  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 Nolan Stevens  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 14 Dylan Pavelek  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Ryan Bliss  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 16 Johnathan MacLeod  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Edwin Minney  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Nathan Billitier  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 2 Jack Dougherty  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Paige Skoog  DNP
LD 24 Louie Belpedio  0-1-1  1/E   RD 8 Jack Glover  0-2-2  0/E  
XD 5 Brandon Fortunato  0-0-0  2/E    
 
Lake Superior State Lineup
LW 18 Alex Globke  0-0-0  2/E   C 7 Dan Radke  2-0-2  4/E   RW 11 Colin Campbell  0-2-2  6/E
LW 10 Matt Johnson  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-0-0  4/E   RW 21 Bryce Schmitt  0-0-0  1/E
LW 9 Austin McKay  0-0-0  2/E   C 22 Jayson Angus  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Daniel Vernace  0-0-0  0/E
LW 26 Garret Clemment  0-0-0  2/E   C 3 Peter Spratte  0-0-0  0/E   RW 29 Andrew Dommett  0-0-0  3/E
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Kevin Murdock  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-0-0  5/E   RD 25 Eric Drapluk  0-0-0  6/E   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  0-0-0  0
LD 17 Zach Loesch  0-0-0  1/E   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-1-1  2/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 U18  1 - 6x6  Dylan Larkin (Ryan Hitchcock) 1:59 
 U18 (+): 19,21,28,7,2,G29   LSS (-): 7,11,18,5,27,G30
 LSS  1 - 6x6  Dan Radke (Colin Campbell) 3:29 
 LSS (+): 7,11,5,27,18,G30   U18 (-): 27,9,18,11,4,G29
 U18-1 Joe Wegwerth (2-Cross-Checking) LSS 0x1 7:32 
 LSS-1 Matt Johnson (2-Elbowing) U18 1x1 11:20 
 U18  2 - 6x5 PP  Dylan Larkin (Jack Glover, Louie Belpedio) 11:40 
 U18: 19,8,24,21,7,G29   LSS: 25,24,21,14,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 LSS-2 Colin Campbell (2-Interference) U18 1x2 4:36 
 U18-2 Joe Wegwerth (2-Interference) LSS 0x2 13:02 
 LSS-3 Colin Campbell (2-Cross-Checking) U18 1x3 17:18 
 U18-3 Jared Fiegl (2-Interference) LSS 0x3 18:32 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 U18-4 Jared Fiegl (2-Goaltender Interference) LSS 1x4 9:15 
 LSS  2 - 6x5 PP  Dan Radke (Colin Campbell, Zach Sternberg) 10:27 
 LSS: 7,11,33,14,18,G1   U18: 19,21,24,8,G29
 LSS-4 Zach Loesch (2-Roughing) U18 2x4 16:01 
 LSS-5 Eric Drapluk (2-Tripping) U18 2x5 16:03 
 U18  3 - 6x4 PP  GW  Anders Bjork (Ryan Hitchcock, Jack Glover) 17:35 
 U18-5 Dylan Larkin (2-Cross-Checking) LSS 1x5 19:47 

 End of Game 



 USA Under-18 Team Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Edwin Minney (W)  14 13 12 39 60:00 2
 
 Lake Superior State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Kapalka  10 3 0 13 30:12 2
 Kevin Murdock (L)  0 3 10 13 29:06 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:42 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  9:01:56 PM  EST 
143930736 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17