2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 14, 2014
Merrimack (MER) at Maine (MNE)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Maine 2, Merrimack 1
New Records: Maine 14-10-3, Merrimack 7-17-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Ryan Hersey, Jeff Bunyon
Linesmen: Pat Turcotte, Jeremy Lewis
Attendance: 3638
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:29 pm  Total Time: 2:24



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Merrimack  1 0 0 1    Merrimack  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Maine  1 1 0 2    Maine  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Merrimack  6 13 5 24    Merrimack  4 / 8 0 
 Maine  11 12 7 30    Maine  4 / 8 0 



Merrimack Lineup
LW 14 Kyle Singleton  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Rhett Bly  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Quinn Gould  0-0-0  2/E
LW 13 Mike Collins  0-0-0  1/-2   C 8 Brian Christie  0-0-0  4/-2   RW 16 Chris LeBlanc  0-1-1  0/-2
LW 28 John Gustafsson  0-0-0  1/E   C 20 Hampus Gustafsson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 Ben Bahe  0-0-0  0/E
LW 18 Justin Hussar  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 Vinny Scotti  1-0-1  2/E   RW 11 Connor Toomey  0-0-0  0/E
LD 27 Justin Mansfield  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 7 Jonathan Lashyn  0-0-0  2/-1   G 29 Joe Pantalone  DNP
LD 6 Tom McCarthy  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Jordan Heywood  0-0-0  3/E   G 30 Sam Marotta  DNP
LD 22 Brendan Ellis  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 26 Dan Kolomatis  0-0-0  1/-1   G 32 Rasmus Tirronen  0-0-0  0
 
Maine Lineup
LW 88 Brian Morgan  0-0-0  2/E   C 11 Steven Swavely  0-0-0  2/E   RW 89 Blaine Byron  0-0-0  1/E
LW 24 Mark Anthoine  0-1-1  3/+2   C 94 Devin Shore  0-2-2  2/+2   RW 7 Ryan Lomberg  2-0-2  4/+2
LW 29 Connor Leen  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Cam Brown  0-0-0  3/E   RW 5 Andrew Cerretani  0-0-0  2/E
LW 28 Will Merchant  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 Jon Swavely  0-0-0  0/E   RW 59 Brady Campbell  0-0-0  1/E
LD 4 Jake Rutt  0-0-0  3/+2   RD 44 Conor Riley  0-0-0  3/+1   G 30 Dan Sullivan  DNP
LD 10 Ben Hutton  0-0-0  1/E   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  0-0-0  0/E   G 51 Martin Ouellette  0-0-0  0
LD 12 Bill Norman  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 2 Dan Renouf  0-0-0  1/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MER-1 Quinn Gould (2-Tripping) MNE 0x1 6:24 
 MNE  1 - 6x6  Ryan Lomberg (9) (Devin Shore, Bill Norman) 10:18 
 MNE (+): 7,94,12,4,24,G51   MER (-): 13,16,8,22,26,G32
 MNE-1 Brice O'Connor (2-Tripping) MER 1x1 13:29 
 MER  1 - 6x5 PP  Vinny Scotti (4) (Justin Mansfield, Chris LeBlanc) 14:52 
 MER: 12,27,16,26,20,G32   MNE: 94,2,59,10,G51
 MER-2 Kyle Singleton (2-Hitting from Behind) MNE 0x2 15:37 
 MNE-2 Jon Swavely (2-Holding) MER 1x2 18:11 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNE-3 Andrew Cerretani (2-Roughing) MER 1x3 1:21 
 Timeout - Maine 7:40 
 MNE  2 - 6x6  GW  Ryan Lomberg (10) (Mark Anthoine, Devin Shore) 11:26 
 MNE (+): 7,24,94,4,44,G51   MER (-): 16,8,7,13,27,G32
 MER-3 Tom McCarthy (2-Holding) MNE 0x3 11:57 
 MNE-4 Dan Renouf (2-Hitting from Behind) MER 1x4 17:50 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MER-4 Brendan Ellis (2-Cross-Checking) MNE 0x4 14:46 

 End of Game 



 Merrimack Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rasmus Tirronen (L, 6-10-3)  10 11 7 28 58:48 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:18 0
 Rasmus Tirronen  0 0 0 0 0:13 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:41 0
 
 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Martin Ouellette (W, 13-10-3)  5 13 5 23 54:40 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Martin Ouellette  0 0 0 0 5:14 0



First Star: Ryan Lomberg (Maine)
Second Star: Martin Ouellette (Maine)
Third Star: Vinny Scotti (Merrimack)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  1:54:52 PM  EST 
144065281 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17