2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 8, 2013
Providence (PRV) at Merrimack (MER)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Providence 1, Merrimack 0
New Records: Providence 6-1-1, Merrimack 3-4-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Cameron Voss, Keith Kaval
Linesmen: Chris Millea, Charles Hanafin
Attendance: 2240
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:16 pm  Total Time: 2:11



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Providence  0 1 0 1    Providence  0 / 7 (.000) 
 Merrimack  0 0 0 0    Merrimack  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Providence  6 6 7 19    Providence  6 / 12 1 
 Merrimack  10 4 9 23    Merrimack  8 / 16 0 



Providence Lineup
LW 12 Stefan Demopoulos  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Ross Mauermann  0-0-0  0/E   RW 20 Shane Luke  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Niko Rufo  0-0-0  0/E   C 24 Noel Acciari  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 18 Nick Saracino  0-0-0  1/E
LW 29 Conor MacPhee  0-0-0  2/E   C 10 Mark Jankowski  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Derek Army  0-0-0  2/E
LW 15 Steven McParland  0-1-1  1/+1   C 21 Kevin Rooney  0-0-0  1/E   RW 22 Brandon Tanev  0-0-0  2/E
LD 3 John Gilmour  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Kevin Hart  0-0-0  0/E   G 32 Jon Gillies  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Kyle McKenzie  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 28 Steven Shamanski  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Nick Ellis  DNP
LD 6 Tom Parisi  0-0-0  1/E   RD 16 Anthony Florentino  0-1-1  0/+1  
 
Merrimack Lineup
LW 21 Clayton Jardine  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Rhett Bly  0-0-0  0/E   RW 14 Kyle Singleton  0-0-0  2/E
LW 18 Justin Hussar  0-0-0  1/-1   C 9 Shawn Bates  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Quinn Gould  0-0-0  3/E
LW 13 Mike Collins  0-0-0  4/-1   C 20 Hampus Gustafsson  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 16 Chris LeBlanc  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 28 John Gustafsson  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Vinny Scotti  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 Ben Bahe  0-0-0  1/E
LD 24 Matt Cronin  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Jordan Heywood  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Joe Pantalone  DNP
LD 2 Craig Wyszomirski  0-0-0  0/E   RD 26 Dan Kolomatis  0-0-0  3/-1   G 30 Sam Marotta  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Justin Mansfield  0-0-0  1/E   RD 7 Jonathan Lashyn  0-0-0  0/E   G 32 Rasmus Tirronen  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MER-1 Kyle Singleton (2-Hooking) PRV 0x1 4:59 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MER-2 Shawn Bates (2-Slashing) PRV 0x2 6:51 
 PRV-1 Kyle McKenzie (2-Interference) MER 0x1 12:00 
 MER-3 Dan Kolomatis (2-Interference) PRV 0x3 12:58 
 MER-4 Shawn Bates (2-Slashing) PRV 0x4 13:29 
 PRV-2 Mark Jankowski (2-Interference) MER 0x2 14:42 
 PRV  1 - 5x6 SH  GW  Noel Acciari (2) (Steven McParland, Anthony Florentino) 16:09 
 PRV (+): 5,15,16,24,G32   MER (-): 16,13,26,20,18,G30
 MER-5 Dan Kolomatis (2-Slashing) PRV 0x5 16:10 
 PRV-3 Kevin Rooney (2-Boarding) MER 0x3 18:54 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 PRV-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Stefan Demopoulos) MER 0x4 5:45 
 MER-6 Ben Bahe (2-Interference) PRV 0x6 10:09 
 MER-7 Quinn Gould (2-Roughing) PRV 0x7 13:20 
 PRV-5 Kevin Rooney (2-Slashing) MER 0x5 15:19 
 PRV-6 Kevin Hart (2-Tripping) MER 0x6 19:28 
 MER-8 Hampus Gustafsson (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:56 

 End of Game 



 Providence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jon Gillies (W, 5-1-1)  10 4 9 23 60:00 0
 
 Merrimack Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Sam Marotta (L, 1-4-0)  6 5 7 18 58:55 1
 EMPTY NET  0 1:05 0



First Star: Noel Acciari (Providence)
Second Star: Jon Gillies (Providence)
Third Star: Steven McParland (Providence)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:48:09 PM  EST 
144149324 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17