2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 5, 2013
Windsor (WIN) at Miami (MIA)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Miami 8, Windsor 2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Todd Anderson, Steve Patafie
Linesmen: Paul Carnathan, Don Corhan
Attendance: 2117
Start Time: 8:05 pm  End Time: 10:22 pm  Total Time: 2:17



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Windsor  0 0 2 2    Windsor  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Miami  2 1 5 8    Miami  2 / 3 (.667) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Windsor  7 6 7 20    Windsor  4 / 8 0 
 Miami  10 14 23 47    Miami  7 / 14 1 



Windsor Lineup
LW 7 Jadran Beljo  0-0-0  1/-3   C 21 Drew Palmer  1-1-2  4/+1   RW 42 Derek Lanoue  1-1-2  3/E
LW 43 Matt Beaudoin  0-0-0  1/-4   C 11 Spencer Pommells  0-0-0  3/-5   RW 17 Chris Longland  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 19 Josh Graves  0-0-0  0/-2   C 10 Blondeel  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 41 McDonell  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 27 Dan Reaume  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Christon  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Isak Quakenbush  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Elliott Richardson  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 3 Kenny Bradford  0-0-0  0/-2   G 1 Speed  DNP
LD 14 Luciani  0-0-0  2/-3   RD 20 Shepley  0-0-0  3/-1   G 29 Parker Van Buskirk  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Ryan Crevatin  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 4 Paul Bezzo  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Miami Lineup
LW 19 Max Cook  0-2-2  1/+1   C 7 Austin Czarnik  1-2-3  3/+2   RW 11 Riley Barber  2-1-3  4/+1
LW 95 Anthony Louis  0-1-1  3/+1   C 9 Sean Kuraly  1-0-1  6/E   RW 10 Alex Wideman  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 14 Cody Murphy  0-1-1  3/+2   C 26 Justin Greenberg  2-0-2  4/E   RW 20 Jimmy Mullin  1-2-3  6/+1
LW 15 Bryon Paulazzo  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Kevin Morris  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 12 Alex Gacek  1-0-1  5/+1
LD 8 Matthew Caito  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 5 Chris Joyaux  0-0-0  2/+1   G 1 Jay Williams  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Matt Joyaux  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 2 Taylor Richart  0-0-0  0/+2   G 35 Ryan McKay  0-0-0  0
LD 55 Trevor Hamilton  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 28 Ben Paulides  0-0-0  1/E  
XF 18 John Doherty  0-1-1  0/E   XD 21 Johnny Wingels  0-1-1  0/+3  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIA  1 - 6x6  Sean Kuraly (Anthony Louis, Johnny Wingels) 6:02 
 MIA (+): 9,10,95,21,28,G1   WIN (-): 3,43,4,11,19,G29
 MIA-1 Kevin Morris (2-Cross-Checking) WIN 0x1 6:16 
 WIN-1 Isak Quakenbush (2-Hooking) MIA 0x1 10:15 
 WIN-2 Ryan Crevatin (2-Hooking) MIA 1x2 12:31 
 MIA  2 - 6x5 PP  Jimmy Mullin (Max Cook, Riley Barber) 13:39 
 MIA: 20,11,19,55,28,G1   WIN: 14,20,28,10,G29
 MIA-2 Alex Wideman (2-Tripping) WIN 0x2 17:32 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 WIN-3 Luciani (2-Cross-Checking) 2:53 
 MIA-3 Kevin Morris (2-Roughing) 2:53 
 MIA-4 Alex Wideman (2-Hooking) WIN 0x3 8:21 
 MIA-5 Matt Joyaux (2-Obstruction Holding) WIN 0x4 10:21 
 WIN-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Blondeel) MIA 2x3 15:50 
 MIA  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Austin Czarnik (Max Cook, Trevor Hamilton) 17:12 
 MIA: 7,19,11,55,15,G35   WIN: 20,42,14,21,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIA  4 - 6x6  Alex Gacek (John Doherty, Kevin Morris) 3:29 
 MIA (+): 12,18,22,4,2,G35   WIN (-): 11,21,7,14,42,G29
 MIA  5 - 6x6  Riley Barber (Austin Czarnik) 4:15 
 MIA (+): 11,7,19,55,28,G35   WIN (-): 7,11,19,4,28,G29
 MIA-6 Anthony Louis (2-High-Sticking) WIN 0x5 5:03 
 WIN  1 - 6x6  Derek Lanoue (Drew Palmer) 8:36 
 WIN (+): 42,21,6,4,10,G29   MIA (-): 28,26,55,9,11,G35
 WIN  2 - 6x6  Drew Palmer (Derek Lanoue) 8:46 
 WIN (+): 21,4,42,6,10,G29   MIA (-): 55,18,26,20,28,G35
 MIA  6 - 6x6  Justin Greenberg (Matthew Caito, Jimmy Mullin) 11:21 
 MIA (+): 26,8,20,21,14,G35   WIN (-): 14,43,11,7,10,G29
 MIA-7 John Doherty (2-High-Sticking) WIN 0x6 13:03 
 MIA  7 - 5x6 SH  Riley Barber (Austin Czarnik) 13:25 
 MIA (+): 11,8,5,7,G35   WIN (-): 41,43,14,20,42,G29
 MIA  8 - 6x6  Justin Greenberg (Jimmy Mullin, Cody Murphy) 18:50 
 MIA (+): 14,20,26,21,2,G35   WIN (-): 11,6,17,43,3,G29

 End of Game 



 Windsor Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Parker Van Buskirk (L)  8 13 18 39 60:00 8
 
 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jay Williams  7 3 0 10 30:46 0
 Ryan McKay (W)  0 3 5 8 29:14 2



First Star: Riley Barber (Miami)
Second Star: Austin Czarnik (Miami)
Third Star: Justin Greenberg (Miami)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 Minnesota1atPenn State5 B1 6:30 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Wisconsin2atOhio State3 B1 7:00 pm ET Live - 10:00  3rd
 Harvard4atBrown6 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Princeton3atClarkson3 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:44  OT
 Cornell4atRensselaer2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 0:35  3rd
 Quinnipiac3atSt. Lawrence2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Colgate1atUnion1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:00  OT
 Dartmouth6atYale4 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 3:00  3rd
 Maine2atBoston College6 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:14  3rd (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass Lowell1atMerrimack3 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:48  3rd (TV-NESN)
 New Hampshire0atNortheastern8 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:30  3rd (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred Heart0atArmy West Point6 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 2:42  3rd
 Mercyhurst4atRIT3 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 4:34  3rd (TV-CWRochester)
 Air Force1atRobert Morris0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Minnesota Duluth8atWestern Michigan0 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - 2:35  3rd
 Lake Superior State1atFerris State3 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 3:54  3rd
 Michigan Tech1atNorthern Michigan2 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 2:48  3rd
 Bowling Green2atAlabama Huntsville2 WC 6:07 pm CT Live - 6:46  3rd
 Vermont0atBoston University2 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 11:42  3rd
 Arizona State2atMichigan4 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 16:48  3rd
 Niagara1atCanisius2 AH 7:35 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Michigan State1atNotre Dame6 B1 7:35 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 North Dakota3atMiami1 NH 7:35 pm ET Live - 0:25  2nd
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Stevens Point2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 5:00  2nd
 Colorado College0atOmaha3 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 9:43  2nd
 Bemidji State1atMinnesota State1 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 9:00  2nd
 Denver0atSt. Cloud State0 NH 7:37 pm CT Live - End  1st (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 Lindenwood1atPenn State0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New Hampshire2atNortheastern3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Boston University2atMaine3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Vermont1atBoston College3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence3 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Yale1atClarkson10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Bemidji State2atMinnesota Duluth1 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Wisconsin-Superior1atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Princeton1atCornell2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Final
(2) Harvard4atColgate6 NC 6:00 pm ET Live -
(3) Minnesota State0atOhio State6 NC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris5atSyracuse0 CH 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
(1) UConn0atProvidence4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Marian0atAdrian4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Concordia (WI)1atSt. Scholastica2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - End  2nd
(5) St. Norbert0atLake Forest4 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - End  2nd
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud State0atMinnesota2 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 6:54  2nd
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 4:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(1) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals

Friday, February 23, 2018  9:17:09 PM  EST 
165123094 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17