2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 5, 2013
Windsor (WIN) at Miami (MIA)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Miami 8, Windsor 2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Todd Anderson, Steve Patafie
Linesmen: Paul Carnathan, Don Corhan
Attendance: 2117
Start Time: 8:05 pm  End Time: 10:22 pm  Total Time: 2:17



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Windsor  0 0 2 2    Windsor  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Miami  2 1 5 8    Miami  2 / 3 (.667) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Windsor  7 6 7 20    Windsor  4 / 8 0 
 Miami  10 14 23 47    Miami  7 / 14 1 



Windsor Lineup
LW 7 Jadran Beljo  0-0-0  1/-3   C 21 Drew Palmer  1-1-2  4/+1   RW 42 Derek Lanoue  1-1-2  3/E
LW 43 Matt Beaudoin  0-0-0  1/-4   C 11 Spencer Pommells  0-0-0  3/-5   RW 17 Chris Longland  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 19 Josh Graves  0-0-0  0/-2   C 10 Blondeel  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 41 McDonell  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 27 Dan Reaume  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Christon  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Isak Quakenbush  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Elliott Richardson  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 3 Kenny Bradford  0-0-0  0/-2   G 1 Speed  DNP
LD 14 Luciani  0-0-0  2/-3   RD 20 Shepley  0-0-0  3/-1   G 29 Parker Van Buskirk  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Ryan Crevatin  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 4 Paul Bezzo  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Miami Lineup
LW 19 Max Cook  0-2-2  1/+1   C 7 Austin Czarnik  1-2-3  3/+2   RW 11 Riley Barber  2-1-3  4/+1
LW 95 Anthony Louis  0-1-1  3/+1   C 9 Sean Kuraly  1-0-1  6/E   RW 10 Alex Wideman  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 14 Cody Murphy  0-1-1  3/+2   C 26 Justin Greenberg  2-0-2  4/E   RW 20 Jimmy Mullin  1-2-3  6/+1
LW 15 Bryon Paulazzo  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Kevin Morris  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 12 Alex Gacek  1-0-1  5/+1
LD 8 Matthew Caito  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 5 Chris Joyaux  0-0-0  2/+1   G 1 Jay Williams  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Matt Joyaux  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 2 Taylor Richart  0-0-0  0/+2   G 35 Ryan McKay  0-0-0  0
LD 55 Trevor Hamilton  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 28 Ben Paulides  0-0-0  1/E  
XF 18 John Doherty  0-1-1  0/E   XD 21 Johnny Wingels  0-1-1  0/+3  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIA  1 - 6x6  Sean Kuraly (Anthony Louis, Johnny Wingels) 6:02 
 MIA (+): 9,10,95,21,28,G1   WIN (-): 3,43,4,11,19,G29
 MIA-1 Kevin Morris (2-Cross-Checking) WIN 0x1 6:16 
 WIN-1 Isak Quakenbush (2-Hooking) MIA 0x1 10:15 
 WIN-2 Ryan Crevatin (2-Hooking) MIA 1x2 12:31 
 MIA  2 - 6x5 PP  Jimmy Mullin (Max Cook, Riley Barber) 13:39 
 MIA: 20,11,19,55,28,G1   WIN: 14,20,28,10,G29
 MIA-2 Alex Wideman (2-Tripping) WIN 0x2 17:32 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 WIN-3 Luciani (2-Cross-Checking) 2:53 
 MIA-3 Kevin Morris (2-Roughing) 2:53 
 MIA-4 Alex Wideman (2-Hooking) WIN 0x3 8:21 
 MIA-5 Matt Joyaux (2-Obstruction Holding) WIN 0x4 10:21 
 WIN-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Blondeel) MIA 2x3 15:50 
 MIA  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Austin Czarnik (Max Cook, Trevor Hamilton) 17:12 
 MIA: 7,19,11,55,15,G35   WIN: 20,42,14,21,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIA  4 - 6x6  Alex Gacek (John Doherty, Kevin Morris) 3:29 
 MIA (+): 12,18,22,4,2,G35   WIN (-): 11,21,7,14,42,G29
 MIA  5 - 6x6  Riley Barber (Austin Czarnik) 4:15 
 MIA (+): 11,7,19,55,28,G35   WIN (-): 7,11,19,4,28,G29
 MIA-6 Anthony Louis (2-High-Sticking) WIN 0x5 5:03 
 WIN  1 - 6x6  Derek Lanoue (Drew Palmer) 8:36 
 WIN (+): 42,21,6,4,10,G29   MIA (-): 28,26,55,9,11,G35
 WIN  2 - 6x6  Drew Palmer (Derek Lanoue) 8:46 
 WIN (+): 21,4,42,6,10,G29   MIA (-): 55,18,26,20,28,G35
 MIA  6 - 6x6  Justin Greenberg (Matthew Caito, Jimmy Mullin) 11:21 
 MIA (+): 26,8,20,21,14,G35   WIN (-): 14,43,11,7,10,G29
 MIA-7 John Doherty (2-High-Sticking) WIN 0x6 13:03 
 MIA  7 - 5x6 SH  Riley Barber (Austin Czarnik) 13:25 
 MIA (+): 11,8,5,7,G35   WIN (-): 41,43,14,20,42,G29
 MIA  8 - 6x6  Justin Greenberg (Jimmy Mullin, Cody Murphy) 18:50 
 MIA (+): 14,20,26,21,2,G35   WIN (-): 11,6,17,43,3,G29

 End of Game 



 Windsor Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Parker Van Buskirk (L)  8 13 18 39 60:00 8
 
 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jay Williams  7 3 0 10 30:46 0
 Ryan McKay (W)  0 3 5 8 29:14 2



First Star: Riley Barber (Miami)
Second Star: Austin Czarnik (Miami)
Third Star: Justin Greenberg (Miami)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart5atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 6:36  3rd (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  8:42:38 PM  EST 
144161523 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17