2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, February 15, 2014
Michigan (MIC) at Minnesota (MIN)
Big Ten Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota 4, Michigan 1
New Records: Minnesota 21-4-5, Michigan 14-9-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Colin Kronforst, Barry Pochmara
Linesmen: Anthony Czech, Sam Shikowsky
Attendance: 10495 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:10 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Michigan  1 0 0 1    Michigan  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Minnesota  1 2 1 4    Minnesota  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Michigan  4 14 11 29    Michigan  5 / 21 0 
 Minnesota  10 9 5 24    Minnesota  3 / 6 0 



Michigan Lineup
LW 14 Tyler Motte  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 Andrew Copp  0-0-0  6/E   RW 23 Alex Kile  0-0-0  1/E
LW 7 Phil Di Giuseppe  0-0-0  3/E   C 17 JT Compher  0-0-0  5/E   RW 19 Derek DeBlois  0-0-0  2/E
LW 12 Cristoval Nieves  0-1-1  0/E   C 11 Zach Hyman  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 9 Luke Moffatt  0-0-0  2/E
LW 10 Justin Selman  0-0-0  2/-2   C 20 Travis Lynch  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 15 Evan Allen  0-0-0  0/-2
LD 5 Michael Downing  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 37 Mac Bennett  0-0-0  0/-2   G 1 Steve Racine  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Kevin Clare  0-0-0  2/E   RD 22 Andrew Sinelli  1-0-1  1/+1   G 30 Adam Janecyk  DNP
LD 21 Nolan De Jong  0-0-0  1/E   RD 6 Brennan Serville  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Zach Nagelvoort  DNP
 
Minnesota Lineup
LW 11 Sam Warning  1-0-1  2/+1   C 7 Kyle Rau  0-2-2  1/+1   RW 24 Hudson Fasching  1-1-2  2/+1
LW 16 Nate Condon  1-0-1  2/E   C 25 Justin Kloos  0-0-0  2/E   RW 13 Taylor Cammarata  0-0-0  0/E
LW 14 Tom Serratore  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Travis Boyd  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 17 Seth Ambroz  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 21 Connor Reilly  1-0-1  3/+1   C 27 Gabe Guertler  0-1-1  0/+2   RW 19 Vinni Lettieri  0-2-2  2/+2
LD 2 Brady Skjei  0-0-0  2/+2   RD 12 Justin Holl  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Michael Shibrowski  DNP
LD 5 Mike Reilly  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 6 Jake Parenteau  0-0-0  1/+1   G 31 Ryan Coyne  DNP
LD 28 Jake Bischoff  0-0-0  0/E   RD 10 Ben Marshall  0-0-0  1/-1   G 32 Adam Wilcox  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIC  1 - 6x6  Andrew Sinelli (1) (Zach Hyman, Cristoval Nieves) 1:31 
 MIC (+): 22,11,12,9,21,G1   MIN (-): 10,16,17,22,28,G32
 MIC-1 Andrew Sinelli (2-Interference) MIN 0x1 3:37 
 MIC-2 Luke Moffatt (2-Interference) MIN 0x2 7:15 
 MIN-1 Taylor Cammarata (2-Tripping) MIC 0x1 13:15 
 MIN  1 - 6x6  Sam Warning (11) (Kyle Rau, Hudson Fasching) 17:46 
 MIN (+): 11,7,24,2,12,G32   MIC (-): 9,11,37,5,12,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIN  2 - 6x6  GW  Connor Reilly (5) (Gabe Guertler, Vinni Lettieri) 2:53 
 MIN (+): 21,27,19,5,6,G32   MIC (-): 6,10,20,15,21,G1
 MIN-2 Jake Bischoff (2-Holding) MIC 0x2 12:23 
 MIN  3 - 6x6  Nate Condon (6) (Vinni Lettieri) 15:20 
 MIN (+): 16,19,2,27,28,G32   MIC (-): 37,10,15,11,5,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIC-3 Michael Downing (5-Contact to the Head) MIN 1x4 5:35 
 MIC-4 Michael Downing (10-Game Misconduct) 5:35 
 MIN  4 - 6x5 PP  Hudson Fasching (11) (Kyle Rau, Travis Boyd) 8:37 
 MIN: 24,7,22,5,13,G32   MIC: 6,10,20,4,G1
 MIC-5 Andrew Sinelli (2-Cross-Checking) MIN 1x5 14:37 
 Timeout - Minnesota 15:39 
 MIN-3 Seth Ambroz (2-Holding) MIC 0x3 18:48 

 End of Game 



 Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steve Racine (L, 4-3-1)  9 7 4 20 60:00 4
 
 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adam Wilcox (W, 20-4-5)  3 14 11 28 60:00 1



First Star: Adam Wilcox (Minnesota)
Second Star: Connor Reilly (Minnesota)
Third Star: Hudson Fasching (Minnesota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 19 - Men:
 Fitchburg StateatWorcester State MS 6:00 pm ET 
(1) NazarethatWilkes NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Lebanon ValleyatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 
 Salem StateatFramingham State MS 7:40 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
 Tuesday, February 19 - Women:
(1) MiddleburyatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:10 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 2/12
(2) NEWHA First Round
 
 Wednesday, February 20 - Men:
(1) FredoniaatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) BrockportatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) WentworthatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) EndicottatNichols NC 7:10 pm ET 
(1) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
(2) Commonwealth Coast Quarterfinal
 
 Thursday, February 21 - Men:
 UConnatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Saint Mary'satConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Mary'satGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 22 - Men:
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-FS1)
 UnionatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
(2) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) UCHC Semifinals
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 Friday, February 22 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatNortheastern HE 5:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 6:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Bridgewater StateatAnna Maria EX 6:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(2) St. NorbertatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
(2) TrineatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) NCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, February 23 - Men:
(1) Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) AssumptionatSaint Anselm NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatAmherst NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) MiddleburyatWesleyan NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatProvidence HE 5:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 4:30 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 4:37 pm MT (TV-AT&T)
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(3) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) BabsonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) HobartatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
(6) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WPME/FCS)
(7) St. ThomasatSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Saint Mary's/Concordia (MN)atAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
(6) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatCurry NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSalve Regina NC TBA 
(10) Salem StateatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) SUNYAC Semifinal
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) UCHC Semifinals
(6) NCHA Semifinal
(7) MIAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(10) MASCAC Quarterfinal
 Saturday, February 23 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 To Be AnnouncedatAnna Maria EX 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Salve ReginaatMorrisville NC 1:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
(2) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) WesleyanatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) OswegoatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) UticaatManhattanville NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) St. NorbertatAdrian NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(1) University of New EnglandatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) Johnson & WalesatCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) ColbyatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NeumannatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(8) Post/Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 3:07 pm CT 
(3) AmherstatTrinity NC 4:30 pm ET 
(4) CortlandatPotsdam NC 5:00 pm ET 
(9) AugsburgatHamline NC 4:00 pm CT 
(10) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) TrineatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(6) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(9) Saint Mary's/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(2) NEHC Semifinal
(3) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(4) NEWHL Semifinal
(5) UCHC Quarterfinal
(6) NCHA Quarterfinals
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) NEWHA Semifinal
(9) MIAC Semifinal
(10) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
 
 Sunday, February 24 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Semifinals
 Sunday, February 24 - Women:
(1) PST/STM/STAvsFranklin Pierce NC TBA 
(1) PST/STM/STAvsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(2) Franklin Pierce/Sacred HeartatSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(2) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 18, 2019  11:00:02 PM  EST 
243256950 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18